[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag

Sun 1st Jun 2014

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Anita Spielmann-Spengler, Daniel Kern, Markus Brazerol, Markus Morgenegg
Venue: Wauwil, LU, Switzerland

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli March: Solothurner Marsch 29 52.4
1   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Reimar Walthert March: Feurig Blut 34 51.4
1   Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern Michael Bach March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 37 55
1   Musikgesellschaft Dürrenäsch Christoph Bolliger March: Feurig Blut 47 49.1
2   Feldmusik Winikon Roger Hasler March: Schwyzer Soldaten 28 48.9
2   Musica da Domat Gian Stecher March: Slaidburn 31 50.9
2   MG Brass Band Ermensee Alex Elmiger March: Kunstmaler Gottlieb Bregenzer [Ney] 53 51.5
3   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Ivo Distel March: Viva Arogno 35 48.4
3   Feldmusik Luthern Reimar Walthert March: Natürlich Luthertal 46 50.2
3   Brass Band MG Reiden Reto Naef March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 54 51.4
4   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Lukas Scherrer March: Feurig Blut 12 50.1
4   Brass Band Rickenbach Corsin Tuor March: Gruss an Bern 22 50.3
4   Musikgesellschaft Romoos Patrick Notter March: Slaidburn 32 48.2
4   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Reto Tschopp March: Slaidburn 40 48.2
5   Feldmusik Knutwil Gian Stecher March: Marsch der Grenadiere 2 49.9
5   Musikgesellschaft Hasle Ueli Wigger March: Saluto Lugano 8 49.9
5   Feldmusik Nebikon Urs Bucher March: Slaidburn 11 49.9
5   MG Altishofen Simon Schwizer March: Berner Musikanten 19 49.9
6   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Mario Schubiger March: Saint Triphon 16 49.1
6   Brass Band Schötz Peter Stadelmann March: Slaidburn 21 49.1
6   Musikgesellschaft Flühli André Jenni March: Arosa 52 47.7
7   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Siegfried Kurmann March: Feurig Blut 38 47.6
8   Musikgesellschaft Schlierbach Lukas Haefeli March: Schwyzer Soldaten 30 47.5
8   MG Dietwil Matthias Kieffer March: Arosa 49 49.7
9   Musikgesellschaft Menzberg Benedict Zemp March: Mein Bolzbach 1 47.4
9   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Roman Caprez March: For Ever 5 49.1
10   MG Hildisrieden Philipp Gisler March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 4 48.9
10   Musikverein Bottenwil Franz Renggli March: Rose des Alpes 7 46.8
10   Brass Band MG Egolzwil Stefan Frei March: Winznauer Marsch 23 48.9
11   MG Gettnau Silvan Elmiger March: Viva Arogno 10 46.4
11   Feldmusik Uffikon Bernhard Hodel March: Arosa 13 46.4
11   Brass Band Werthenstein-Schachen Kurt Egli March: Rumisberger Marsch 44 46.4
12   MG Eriswil André Gygli March: The Kangaroo 25 48.4
13   Brass Band Posaunenchor Flaach Thomas Fischer March: Solothurner Marsch 18 48.1
14   MG Knutwil Andrea Probst March: Zur Feier des Tages 41 47.5
14   MG Biglen Lukas Haefeli March: Schwyzer Soldaten 48 45.6
15   Musikgesellschaft Schongau Dieter Syfrig March: Langnauer Marsch 43 47.3
16   Feldmusik Gunzwil Michael Müller March: Triumph [Heusser] 3 47.2
17   FM Ettiswil Simon Schwizer March: Marignan 26 47.1
17   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Pascal Koller March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 50 47.1
19   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Wiggen Sebastian Benz March: Army of the Nile 15 46.4
Previous Event Next Event

> held on May 31st & June 1st [no such Contest in 2015 & 2016]

totally 54 participating Bands (mixed Draw - sep. Ranking CS-3rd & Brass/Wind; Draws from 38 played on Sun)


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/