[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag

Sun 28th May 2017

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Johanna Begert, Theo Martin, Josef Fink, Bruno Schüpbach
Venue: Hauptstrasse, Schüpfheim, LU, Switzerland

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Brassband Bürgermusik Luzern Michael Bach March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 27 54.8
1   Brass Band MG Egolzwil Stefan Frei March: Slaidburn 36 53.3
1   MG Schwarzenbach Louis Schibli March: Viva Arogno 48 50.9
1   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Philipp Habermacher March: Frei wie der Adler 59 55.2
2   MG Hildisrieden Peter Stadelmann March: Viva Arogno 18 53.1
2   Brass Band MG Reiden Roland Fröscher March: General Guisan-Marsch 25 53.9
2   Musikgesellschaft Oberkirch Thomas Hauri March: Queen City 38 50.5
3   Brass Band MG Schwarzenberg Mario Schubiger March: Vivat Lucerna 5 52.5
3   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli March: Punchinello 24 53.8
3   Musikgesellschaft Hergiswil Remo Freiburghaus March: Diavolezza 32 50.4
4   Brass Band Schötz Urs Bucher March: "100 Jahre Blasmusik" 14 51.3
4   MG Gettnau Silvan Elmiger March: Zofinger Marsch 29 50
4   FM Ettiswil Hanspeter Wigger March: Menzberg 58 52.4
5   Musica da Domat Gian Stecher March: De Garde 19 52
5   MG Harmonie Beromünster Emerita Blum-Duss March: Schwyzer Soldaten 40 49.9
5   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Roman Brogli March: Slaidburn 49 51.1
6   MG Kleinwangen-Lieli Walburga Grüter March: Sonnenschein 3 49.5
6   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Reimar Walthert March: Golden Bridge 56 51.7
7   Musikgesellschaft Romoos Patrick Notter March: Saluto Lugano 1 49.2
7   MG Altishofen Simon Schwizer March: Berner Musikanten 15 51.6
7   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Lukas Scherrer March: Triumph [Heusser] 21 51.6
8   Musikgesellschaft Doppleschwand Jérôme Müller March: Arosa 33 49.1
8   Brass Band FM Nottwil Thomas Theiler March: San Carlo 47 49.1
9   FM Nebikon Florentin Setz March: Schönes Prag [Kmoch] 35 51.4
10   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Roger Müller March: Kenilworth 22 51
10   Musikgesellschaft Menzberg Benedict Zemp March: Menzberg 42 48.9
10   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Siegfried Kurmann March: Menzberg 46 48.9
11   Musikgesellschaft Hasle Ueli Wigger March: Saluto Lugano 8 50.9
11   MG Richenthal-Langnau Fabian Brudermann March: Feurig Blut 53 50.9
11   BB Feldmusik Marbach Jakob Banz March: Schwungvoll voran 55 50.9
12   Musikgesellschaft Schlierbach Lukas Haefeli March: Arc-en-Ciel [Fleury] 41 48.7
13   Musikgesellschaft Hohenrain Irmgard Ripfel March: Schwyzer Soldaten 44 48.6
14   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Verena Reichenbach March: Slaidburn 4 47.9
14   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Pascal Koller March: Arosa 30 50.6
15   Societad da musica Lumbrein Jürg Willi March: Dr. Günther Sabetzki - Marsch 11 47.6
15   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Roger Stöckli March: Zur Feier des Tages 52 50.3
16   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Martin Käch March: Feurig Blut 10 47.4
16   Feldmusik Gunzwil Michael Müller March: Musketier-Marsch 13 50.1
17   Musikgesellschaft Eich Hagia E. Pastor March: Under the Double Eagle 2 47.1
17   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 16 49.6
18   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Wiggen Hermann Schöpfer March: Rumisberger Marsch 50 49.4
19   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Boris Oppliger March: Jour de Fête 39 49.2
20   Feldmusik Luthern Reimar Walthert March: Natürlich Luthertal 7 49
21   Schonger Musig Martin Aregger March: Slaidburn 43 48.8
Previous Event Next Event

> held on May 27th & 28th

59 Bands competed (mixed Draw - sep. Ranking CS-3rd & Brass/Wind; Draws from 38 played on Sun)

[Own Choices, in MZH Moosmättili: 59 Bands competed, not ranked but Expertise by Alexander Veit, Blaise Héritier, Thomas Rüedi]


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/