[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Scouthead (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: C. Brian Buckley
Venue: Huddersfield Road, Scouthead

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
2 Fodens Richardson Unknown, do you know?
3 Ybs Unknown, do you know?
4 Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
5 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
6 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
7 Pemberton Old Wigan Jjb Unknown, do you know?
8 United Co-Op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
9 Haydock Unknown, do you know?
10 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
10 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
12 Bedworth Unknown, do you know?
12 Birmingham Conservatoire Ian Porthouse
12 Greenalls Karl Stott
15 Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
16 Hebden Bridge Unknown, do you know?
17 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
17 St Austell Town Aaron Harvey
19 Stocksbridge Unknown, do you know?
20 Gt Group Peterlee Unknown, do you know?
20 Vbs Poynton Kevin Gibbs
22 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
22 Elland Silver Unknown, do you know?
22 Uppermill Alan Widdop
25 Eccles Unknown, do you know?
25 Harrogate David Lancaster
27 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
27 Farnworth & Walkden Peter Ashley
27 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
27 Point Of Ayr Unknown, do you know?
31 Blackley Unknown, do you know?
31 Middleton Matthew Stringer
31 Silk Brass James Cant
31 Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
35 Yarwell & Nassington Unknown, do you know?
36 Delph Unknown, do you know?
37 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
38 Denham Hendon Gordon Davies
38 Flixton Iain McKnight
38 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
41 Emley Unknown, do you know?
41 St John'S Mossley Unknown, do you know?
43 Wardle High School Senior Lee Rigg
44 Coppull & Standish Andrew Baker
44 Leicestershire Co-Op Unknown, do you know?
44 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know?
47 Huddersfield & Ripponden Unknown, do you know?
48 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
48 Garforth Brass Steven Bailey
50 Burbage Silver Andy Ellis
50 Greenfield Stuart Black
52 Barnton Silver Stephen Yates
52 Littleborough Public Unknown, do you know?
52 Shirland Welfare Unknown, do you know?
55 Lindley Unknown, do you know?
55 Royston Town Graham Smith
55 Swinton & District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
58 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
59 2Nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
59 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
61 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
62 Smithills School Senior Unknown, do you know?
62 Tottington Public Unknown, do you know?
64 Besses Boys Unknown, do you know?
64 Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know?
66 Dalton Town Unknown, do you know?
66 Lydgate Unknown, do you know?
66 Somerset Brass Unknown, do you know?
69 Yorkshire Traction & Honley Unknown, do you know?
70 Friendly Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Avatar for tjs
tjs

Whit Friday

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!