[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Scouthead (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: Huddersfield Road, Scouthead

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Rothwell Temperance Band David Roberts March: The Wizard
2 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
3 Pemberton Old Wigan Dw Band Unknown, do you know?
4 Hammonds Saltaire Unknown, do you know?
5 Leyland Brass Richard Evans March: The Wizard
6 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
7 Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band Ian Porthouse March: Roll Away Bet
8 Rainford Band Neil Samuel
9 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
10 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
11 Diggle Band Jim Shepherd
11 United Northwest Co-Op Milnrow Band Phil Rosier
13 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman
13 Elland Silver Unknown, do you know?
15 Bedworth Brass Huw Thomas
15 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
17 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
17 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
19 Greenalls Band Karl Stott March: The Wizard
20 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know?
21 Boarshurst Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
22 Flixton Band Stephen Curtis
23 Dobcross Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
24 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know? March: Bramwyn
24 Harrogate Band Craig Ratcliffe March: The Arabian
26 Delph Band Unknown, do you know?
27 Meltham & Meltham Mills Band Unknown, do you know?
28 Old Silkstone Brass Unknown, do you know?
28 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
30 Eccleston Brass Unknown, do you know?
30 Regent Brass Alan Duguid
32 Barnsley Chronicle Band Unknown, do you know?
32 Dobcross Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
34 Farnworth Peter Ashley March: Raby
35 Greenfield Band Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
36 Lancaster University Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
36 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale March: Knight Templar
38 Newhall Band Unknown, do you know?
39 Shirland Training Band Unknown, do you know?
40 2nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
40 Smithills School Senior Brass Unknown, do you know?
42 Agents 4 U Unknown, do you know?
42 Alder Valley Brass Roger Ball
42 Sale Brass John Dickinson March: Castell Caerffili
45 Amington Band Unknown, do you know?
45 Besses Boys Unknown, do you know?
47 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
47 Fullham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
47 Parr Band St Helens Unknown, do you know?
50 Diggle B Band Dave Shipp
51 Deepcar Brass Band Lindon Bolt
51 Lydgate Band Unknown, do you know?
51 Yiewsley & West Drayton Unknown, do you know?
51 Yorkshire Traction Honley Unknown, do you know?
55 Chorley Silver Hector Sims
55 Wellington Telford Unknown, do you know?
57 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Craig Mann
57 Friezland Band Paul Kershaw
59 Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass Unknown, do you know?
60 Lees Band Unknown, do you know?
61 Denton Brass Colin Myers
61 Wardle Junior Band Gwen Smith
63 Hula Hores Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/