[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Derek Broadbent
Venue: Stalybridge Labour Club, Acres Lane, Stalybridge

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Fodens Richardson Unknown, do you know?
2 Fairey Unknown, do you know?
3 Stockport Brass Unknown, do you know?
4 Pennine Brass Huw Thomas
5 Glossop Old Unknown, do you know?
6 Pemberton Old Wigan Unknown, do you know?
7 Ashton under Lyne Unknown, do you know?
8 Silk Brass James Cant
9 Freckleton Paul Dalton
10 Stalybridge Old Unknown, do you know?
11 Middleton Matthew Stringer
12 Blackburn & Darwen Unknown, do you know?
13 Fanfare Union Vetroz Christophe Jeanbourquin
14 Poulton-Le-Fylde Unknown, do you know?
15 St. John's Mossley Unknown, do you know?
16 Besses o' th' Barn Unknown, do you know?
17 Blackpool Brass Unknown, do you know?
18 Tintwistle Unknown, do you know?
19 Blackley Unknown, do you know?
20 Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley
21 Denton Brass Jonathan Davies
22 Clifton & Lightcliffe Unknown, do you know?
23 East London Brass Unknown, do you know?
24 Sellers Youth Unknown, do you know?
25 Newhall Unknown, do you know?
25 Reddish & Stockport Robert Dixon
25 Rockingham Unknown, do you know?
28 Carrbrook Brass Unknown, do you know?
28 Darwen Brass Steve Hartley
30 Backworth Colliery Colin Harris March: Senator
30 Dodworth Colliery Unknown, do you know?
32 Rode Hall Silver Unknown, do you know?
33 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know?
33 Carlton Brass Unknown, do you know?
33 Adamsons Llandudno Unknown, do you know?
36 Bakewell Silver Unknown, do you know?
37 Shaw & Crompton Unknown, do you know?
38 Dobcross Silver & Friezland Unknown, do you know?
39 Marshalls Brass Unknown, do you know?
40 Mercia Brass Unknown, do you know?
41 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
41 Port Sunlight Lyceum Brass Cyril Dare
43 Bretforton Unknown, do you know?
44 Birmingham Schools Unknown, do you know?
44 Co-Op 2000 Community Unknown, do you know?
46 Ceramic Brass Stewart Thompson
47 St. John's Castle Unknown, do you know?
48 Gwernaffield Silver Unknown, do you know?
48 Trentham Unknown, do you know?
50 Wardle Hs Intermediate Unknown, do you know?
50 Wardle High School Junior Band Gwen Smith
52 Lydgate Unknown, do you know?
53 Wirral Schools Alan Milnes
Previous Event Next Event


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/