[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Steve Pritchard-Jones
Venue: Stalybridge Labour Club, Acres Lane, Stalybridge

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1 Fairey (Geneva) Band Garry Cutt 21
2 Fodens Band Michael Fowles 14
3 Northop Silver Thomas Wyss March: O.R.B. 35 188
4 Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
5 Friary Guildford Ian Stewart
6 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
7 Hade Edge Band Unknown, do you know?
8 Glossop Old Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Bollington Brass Band Peter Christian March: O.R.B.
10 Middleton Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
11 Eccles Borough Band Unknown, do you know?
12 Besses O The Barn Geoff Bradley
13 Silk Brass Band Andrew Holland
14 Jaguar Dave Lea
15 Co-operative Funeralcare North West Jef Sparkes
16 Whitworth Vale & Healey Band John Binns
17 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know?
18 St John's Band Mossley Unknown, do you know?
19 Stalybridge Unknown, do you know?
20 East London Brass Jayne Murrill
21 Otley Band Peter Earle
22 Poulton-le-Fylde Band Unknown, do you know?
23 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
24 City of Bradford Lee Skipsey
25 Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know?
26 Bakewell Silver Unknown, do you know?
27 BMP Europe Unknown, do you know?
28 Crofton Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
29 Bradley Brass Milne Robinson
30 Avonbank Brass Nick Smith
31 Mossley Hollins HS Unknown, do you know?
32 Littleborough Public Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
33 Trentham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
34 Reddish Graham Etherington
35 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know?
36 Valley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know?
38 Wirral Schools Brass Band Alan Milnes
39 Chapel En Le Frith Town Band Aidan Howgate March: The Elephant
40 Northop Youth Aled Williams
  Stalybridge Old Band Unknown, do you know? 1
  Ashton under Lyne Band Unknown, do you know? 2
East London Brass Jayne Murrill 3
  Glossop Old Band Unknown, do you know? 4
Mossley Band Unknown, do you know? 5
Wingates Band Unknown, do you know? 6
Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know? 7
Hade Edge Unknown, do you know? 8
Co-operative Funeralcare North West Jef Sparkes 9
BMP Europe Goodshaw Unknown, do you know? 10
Poulton-le-Fylde Unknown, do you know? 11
Avonbank Brass Band Nick Smith 12
Bradley Brass Milne Robinson 13
Wirral Schools Alan Milnes 15
Besses O' Th' Barn Geoff Bradley 16
Friary Guildford Ian Stewart 17
St. John's Mossley Unknown, do you know? 18
Reddish Self Store Graham Etherington 19
Bakewell Silver Unknown, do you know? 20
  Littleborough Public Band Unknown, do you know? 22
Middleton Unknown, do you know? 23
Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know? 24
Bollington Peter Christian March: O.R.B. 25
  Whitworth Vale John Binns 26
Valley Brass Unknown, do you know? 27
Silk Brass Andrew Holland 28
Mossley Hollins School Band Unknown, do you know? 29
Northop Youth Aled Williams 30
Trentham Brass Band Unknown, do you know? 31
Crofton Silver Band Unknown, do you know? 32
Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know? 33
Eccles Borough Unknown, do you know? 34
Otley Brass Peter Earle 36
Chapel-en-le-Frith Band Aidan Howgate March: The Elephant 37
Jaguar Land Rover Dave Lea 38
Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 39
City of Bradford Lee Skipsey 40
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

Deportment Prize: Littleborough
Best Local: Ashton under Lyne Band
2nd Local: Glossop Old Band
3rd Local: Stalybridge Old Band


Mossley (Roughtown) (Whit Friday) Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/