[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday)

Fri 24th May 2013

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Dave Chapman
Venue: Tame Valley Hotel, Dukinfield (Tameside)

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1   Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Neil Samuel March: The President 198
2 Fodens Michael Fowles March: The President 196
3 East Yorkshire Motor Services Alan Morrison 195
4 Northop Thomas Wyss March: The Wizard 194
5   Ashton-under-Lyne Ian Brownbill March: Mephistopheles 193
6 Pemberton Old Wigan DW Mark Bentham March: The Wizard 192
7   Marple Les Webb March: Knight Templar 191
8   Mossley Unknown, do you know? 190
9 Darwen Brass Steve Hartley 189
10 Bollington Brass Peter Christian March: O.R.B. 187
11   Stalybridge Old Unknown, do you know? 186
12 Poulton-le-Fylde John Wood March: The Black Knight 185
13 Littleborough Public Unknown, do you know? 184
14 Besses Boys Unknown, do you know? 183
15 Besses O The Barn Unknown, do you know? 182
16 Hawk Green (Marple) Unknown, do you know? 181
17 Whitworth Vale & Healey John Binns March: Ravenswood 180
18 Blackpool Brass Tariq Ahmed March: The Wizard 179
18 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth March: Raby 179
20 Tintwhistle Phil Pavey March: O.R.B. 178
21 Middleton Martyn Evans March: Mephistopheles 177
22 Meltham & Meltham Mills Norman Law March: Honest Toil 176
23 Garforth Mark Wildie March: Ravenswood 175
24 York Railway Institute Gordon Eddison March: Honest Toil 174
25   Valley Brass Unknown, do you know? March: Raby 173
26 St John's Band Mossley Unknown, do you know? 172
27 Old Hall Brass John North 171
28 Stockport Silver Tim Dines 170
29 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 169
30 Denton Brass Band Unknown, do you know? 168
31   Wirral Schools Unknown, do you know? 167
32 Whaley Bridge Matt Shaw 166
33 Droylsden St John's Castle Unknown, do you know? 165
34 Stone Town Unknown, do you know? 164
35 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know? 163
36 Bradley Brass Milne Robinson 162
37 Leicester Ambassadors Andy Ellis March: Washington Grays 161
38   Enderby Youth Huw Thomas March: Westward Ho! 160
39 Yorkshire Traction Honley Unknown, do you know? 159
40 Marsh Gibbon Silver Andy Allcock 158
Previous Event Next Event

40 Contesting Bands


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/