[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Albert Baile

Also/previously known as: A. H. Baile, A. H. Bailie, Albert Henry Baile, Bert Baile



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
2nd Oct 1960 N S W State Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) St.john Ambulance Brigade 2 163 3
2nd Oct 1960 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW ) 2   302 4
4th Oct 1959 N S W State Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) St.John Ambulance Brigade 1 70 2
4th Oct 1959 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.john Ambulance Brigade ( NSW) 1   272 5
4th Oct 1959 N S W State Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) Burwood Band 3 65 1
4th Oct 1959 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Burwood Band 5   251 3
5th Oct 1958 N S W State Championships ( "B' Grade Quickstep March) Burwood Band 1 163 2
5th Oct 1958 N S W State Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) St.John Ambulance Brigade 1 177 2
3rd Oct 1958 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1   284 1
3rd Oct 1958 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Burwood Band 1   177 2
28th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 166 6
27th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance ( NSW) 1   175
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance (NSW) 1   292
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 177 1
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Burwood Band (NSW) 1 169 2
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Burwood Band (NSW) 1 158 3
22nd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (C Grade) Burwood Band D   166 5
20th Oct 1955 Australian Championships (B Grade) Burwood Band (NSW) 4   178 3
8th Nov 1953 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance (NSW) 1   275
8th Nov 1953 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 183 2
28th Oct 1951 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 187
28th Oct 1951 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 4 179 2
3rd Oct 1950 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 175 3
16th Sep 1950 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1   453
4th Oct 1948 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1   1009.5
3rd Oct 1948 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 2 176 1
19th Sep 1947 Australasian Open Championship St. John Ambulance (NSW) 2 42.5
26th Jan 1941 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1   183 3
26th Jan 1941 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) St.John Ambulance Brigade 1 158 5
10th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 1 179 2
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Bondi Beach Concert (NSW) 4 42
30th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Bondi Beach Concert (NSW) 9 136 10
27th Jan 1935 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Bondi Beach Concert 2   290 5
27th Jan 1935 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Bondi Beach Concert 5 155 4
28th Jan 1934 N S W State Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) Bondi Beach Concert 2 175 4
28th Jan 1934 Australian Championships (A Grade) Bondi Beach Concert (NSW) 3 273
29th Jan 1933 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Bondi Beach Concert 1 184 4
27th Jan 1933 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Bondi Beach Concert 1   197 3
25th Jan 1932 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Bondi Beach Concert 2 194 3
24th Jan 1932 NSW State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Bondi Beach Concert 2 181
6th Sep 1926 British Open Australian Commonwealth 4 17
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Newcastle Steel Works 3 7
1st Sep 1924 British Open Newcastle Steel Works 1   15
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Newcastle (N.S.W.) 1 12
29th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Newcastle Steelworks (NSW) 7 169 7
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Newcastle Steel Works (NSW) 2 217 6
17th Apr 1922 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Newcastle Steelworks (NSW) 1   296 3
16th Apr 1922 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Newcastle Steelworks (NSW) 3 163 5
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade) Newcastle Steelworks (NSW) 2 181 6
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Newcastle Steelworks (NSW) 5 182 6
26th Jan 1921 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Newcastle Steelworks 3 369 1
Date Contest Winner
18th Apr 1960 Australian Championships (B Grade) Rockhampton City (Qld)
16th Apr 1960 Australian Championships (A Grade) Maryborough Federal (Qld)
25th Oct 1959 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Eaglehawk Citizens
25th Oct 1959 Victorian Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March Maryborough Citizens
25th Oct 1959 Victorian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Quickstep March ) Mildura District
25th Oct 1959 Victorian Band Championships ("D" Grade Quickstep March) Geelong West City
24th Oct 1959 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Kingsville - Yarraville
23rd Oct 1959 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Mildura District
23rd Oct 1959 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Maryborough Citizens
22nd Oct 1959 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Geelong West City
30th Oct 1955 Victorian Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March Ballarat Soldiers Memorial
30th Oct 1955 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Hawthorn City
30th Oct 1955 Victorian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Quickstep March ) Casterton Vice Regal
28th Oct 1955 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) City of Ballarat
28th Oct 1955 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors Memorial
28th Oct 1955 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Thompson Foundry -- Castlemaine
28th Oct 1955 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Casterton Vice Regal
27th Oct 1952 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) West Coburg Citizens
26th Oct 1952 Victorian State Championships (D Grade)
24th Oct 1952 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Hawthorn City
24th Oct 1952 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Hamilton City
30th Oct 1950 Victorian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Quickstep March ) Bendigo Municipal
30th Oct 1950 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat
29th Oct 1950 Victorian Band Championships ("D" Grade Quickstep March) St.Peters Municipal (SA)
29th Oct 1950 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) St. Peters Municipal (SA)
29th Oct 1950 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) City of Ballarat
29th Oct 1950 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) St. Peters Municipal (SA)
9th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Sydney Schools' Boys
8th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Bolgownie Town
14th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (Combined A & B Grade Jazz Item) Windsor Municipal (15/26 Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest ( Combined C & D Grade Jazz Item) Cairns Boys
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (D Grade Oval March) Towers Concert
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (C Grade) Maryborough City (47th Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (D Grade) Townsville Federal
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest ( A Grade Musical Comedy ) Brisbane Excelsior (9/49 Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (C Grade Oval March) Maryborough City (47th Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (C Grade Street March) Maryborough City (47th Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (Junior A Grade) Cairns Boys
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (A Grade Street March) Brisbane Excelsior (9/49 Battalion)
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (D Grade Street March) Towers Concert
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (D Grade Hymn) Townsville Federal
13th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (C Grade Hymn) Maryborough City (47th Battalion)
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (B Grade Street March) South Brisbane Federal
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (9/49 Battalion)
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (B Grade Oval March) Bundaberg Municipal
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (B Grade) Rockhampton City ( 42nd Battalion)
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest (A Grade Oval March) Rockhampton City (42nd Battalion)
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest ("B" Grade Hymn") Rockhampton City (42nd Battalion)
11th Apr 1936 Maryborough Contest ("A" Grade Hymn" ) Rockhampton City (42nd Battalion)
4th Nov 1933 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Metropolital Fire Brigade -- Melbourne
4th Nov 1933 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors Memorial
3rd Nov 1933 Royal South Street Eisteddfod "D" Grade Pleasant Street Boys __ Ballarat
2nd Nov 1933 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Kew City
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade Quickstep March) Metropolitan Fire Brigade -- Melbourne
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Metropolitan Fire Brigade
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade Quickstep March) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "D" Grade Quickstep March ) Dimboola District
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade Quickstep March) Maryborough Citizens (Vic)
29th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod "D" Grade Kew Citizens
29th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors Memorial
27th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Maryborough Citizens (Vic)




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/