[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

A. R. Bryant



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th May 1962 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Paulton Silver 1 190
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Bideford Town 5 176 9
14th May 1960 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town 1 192
14th Nov 1959 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bideford Town 2 86
9th May 1959 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town 8 162
29th Nov 1958 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bideford Town 1 92
29th Nov 1958 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Bideford Juniors 1 83
29th Nov 1958 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Bideford Town 2 82
10th May 1958 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town
30th Nov 1957 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Bideford Juvenile 1
26th Oct 1957 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Bideford Town
11th May 1957 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town 2 180 9
17th Dec 1956 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Bideford 1 84
12th May 1956 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town 3 165
19th Nov 1955 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Bideford Town 1 90
19th Nov 1955 SWBBA Contest (Ungraded Section) Bideford Town Youth 2
19th Nov 1955 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Bideford Town Youth 3 78
14th May 1955 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town 3 165
22nd May 1954 Welsh Area (Third Section) Bridgend and District
15th May 1954 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Pontycymer Town 3 173 1
10th Apr 1954 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Bridgend and District 3
23rd May 1953 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Porthcawl Junior 3 162 4
20th Sep 1952 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bridgend and District 11
7th Jun 1952 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Bridgend and District 2 163
26th Apr 1952 Welsh Area (Second Section) Bridgend 2 165
5th May 1951 Welsh Area (Second Section) Bridgend 3 179
26th Aug 1950 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Bridgend and District 1 186
10th Jun 1950 Welsh Area (Second Section) Bridgend and District
Date Contest Winner
11th Jun 1966 Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Dulais Valley
11th Jun 1966 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Lady Windsor Colliery
10th Jun 1961 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Tredegar Town
27th May 1961 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Celynen Collieries Institute
27th May 1961 Welsh Area (Third Section) Rhymney Youth Silver
12th Jul 1958 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Parc and Dare
12th Jul 1958 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Markham and District
9th Jun 1956 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Pontardulais




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/