[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Barbara Stone



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
18th Mar 1979 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 3 184
25th Feb 1979 Wembley Contest (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 8 6
5th Nov 1978 Pontins (Championship Section) Hanwell 7 188 3
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hanwell 7 187 20
27th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hanwell 7 175 8
12th Mar 1978 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers Hanwell 1 190 2
4th Feb 1978 Yeovil Entertainment Hanwell 8 222 4
6th Nov 1977 Watford (Championship Section) Hanwell 1 187
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hanwell 16 174 8
24th Apr 1977 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Hanwell 2
13th Mar 1977 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hanwell 1 182 9
6th Feb 1977 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Hanwell 5 184 3
3rd Apr 1976 West of England Area (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Assocn. (Swindon) 3
26th Apr 1975 West of England Area (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Association
5th May 1974 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Association 3 185 3
6th Apr 1974 West of England Area (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Assn. (Swindon) 5
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) B.R. Swindon 9 18
17th Mar 1973 West of England Area (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Assoc. (Swindon) 2 188
18th Nov 1972 Reading Contest (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Assoc 11
5th Nov 1972 Watford (Youth Section) Ampthill 1 70
8th Oct 1972 BBC Radio Oxford 'Brass Bound' (Final) Swindon British Rail Staff Association 2 82
2nd Jul 1972 Crewkerne Entertainment Contest British Rail Staff Association 2 223
7th May 1972 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) British Railways Staff Association 3 186 3
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Association Swindon 3
8th Apr 1972 West of England Area (Championship Section) British Rail Staff Association
Date Contest Winner
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Castle Point Youth
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hartford Motors
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (2nd Section) Mount Charles
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Porthleven
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) Pendeen
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) R.S.M.C. Foss Dyke
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Festival (Youth Section) Castle Point Brass
8th May 1988 Northants & District (Section A) Towcester Studio
8th May 1988 Northants & District (Section C) Harborough
8th May 1988 Northants & District (18 players and under) Phoenix Gold
8th May 1988 Northants & District (Entertainment) Towcester Studio
8th May 1988 Northants & District (Section B) Corby Silver
8th May 1988 Northants & District (Youth) Enderby Youth
27th Mar 1988 Edrich Siebert Memorial Contest Kennington (Oxford)
2nd Nov 1986 Watford (Second Section) Medway
26th Oct 1986 Watford (Third Section) Staines
8th Jun 1986 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Section 2) Berry Hill
8th Jun 1986 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Yorkley Onward
1st Jun 1986 Wessex Brass Band Association (Youth Section) Wilton & District Youth
1st Jun 1986 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Wilton & District Youth
1st Jun 1986 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Bournemouth Concert
4th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Third Section Regent Brass
4th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Youth Section Langley Junior
4th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Fourth Section South Midlands Welfare
1986 Malmesbury Entertainment Contest Wotton-under-Edge Silver Band
1st Dec 1985 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hitchin
1st Dec 1985 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Runnymede Brass
15th Sep 1985 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) South Midlands Welfare
15th Sep 1985 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest Matthews Norfolk Brass
15th Sep 1985 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) Colchester Silver
15th Sep 1985 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Youth Section) Castle Point Youth
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Hebden Bridge
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class C (Youth & Fourth Section Bands) City of Leicester Youth
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) Hillingdon
21st Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Handcross Brass
21st Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Horsham Borough
17th Nov 1984 Reading Contest (Third Section) Handcross Brass
12th May 1984 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) Ystrad Mynach
12th May 1984 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) B.S.C. Port Talbot
11th Feb 1984 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Kidderminster
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Hanwell
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Kidlington Silver
4th Dec 1983 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Egham
4th Dec 1983 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Swindon Concert
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Youth Section) Brent Brass
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Third Section) Castle Point
21st May 1983 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Shaw Social Club
21st May 1983 Wessex Brass Band Association (Open Section) Solent Brass
21st May 1983 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Wilton and District Youth
9th May 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Kennington (Oxford)
9th May 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Yarnton
9th May 1982 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section C) Chalgrove
7th Feb 1982 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Ind Coope Brewery
21st Nov 1981 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Crosskeys Silver
21st Nov 1981 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) South Glamorgan Youth
24th May 1981 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) London College of Music
24th May 1981 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) London College of Music
24th May 1981 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mayfield
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Third Section) Cockerton
21st Mar 1981 Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) Ancient Order of Foresters Youth
21st Mar 1981 Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) Woodfalls
21st Mar 1981 Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) Burnham and Highbridge Town
8th Feb 1981 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Luton
30th Nov 1980 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Staveley Works
30th Nov 1980 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Kibworth
15th Nov 1980 Reading Contest (Third Section) London College of Music
2nd Nov 1980 Watford (Second Section) Thames Region Brass
2nd Nov 1980 Watford (Championship Section) Roneo
2nd Aug 1980 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Bedwas Trethomas and Machen
2nd Aug 1980 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Parc and Dare
21st Jun 1980 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St Austell
21st Jun 1980 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) St. Dennis Youth
21st Jun 1980 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Agnes Town
21st Jun 1980 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Totnes Town
25th Nov 1979 Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) Littleport
25th Nov 1979 Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) Waterbeach Brass
16th Sep 1979 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest Berkhamsted and Boxmoor
16th Sep 1979 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) Ipswich Town
16th Sep 1979 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) Hitchin
10th Jun 1979 Steam and Brass Contest Aldbourne
28th Apr 1979 Ronson Challenging Brass Contest Chertsey and Addlestone
4th Mar 1979 Oldham Contest (Section A) Boarshurst 'A'
11th Feb 1979 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Stantonbury Brass
11th Feb 1979 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Coventry Festival
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Youth Section) Loughborough Youth
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Askern Colliery
21st Oct 1978 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) Tadley
21st Oct 1978 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Second Section) East Woodhay Silver
22nd Apr 1978 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Kilmarnock Concert Brass
12th Feb 1978 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Kidlington Silver
12th Feb 1978 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Tadley
27th Nov 1977 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Carlton Silver
19th Nov 1977 Reading Contest (Second Section) Southampton Central
30th Oct 1977 Suffolk Championship Contest Wrentham
13th Feb 1977 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) City Of Oxford Youth
13th Feb 1977 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Heath
20th Nov 1976 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Royal Buckley Junior
20th Nov 1976 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Trefor
20th Nov 1976 North Wales Rally (Open Section) City of Chester
20th Nov 1976 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Northop
20th Nov 1976 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Ifton Colliery
1st May 1976 East Anglian BBA Class A Watton
1st May 1976 East Anglian BBA Class B Reepham
1st May 1976 East Anglian BBA Class C Cottenham
1st May 1976 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Soham Comrades
18th Apr 1976 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Severn Tunnel
17th Apr 1976 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Tongwynlais Temperance
17th Apr 1976 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Long Lea Valley
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Second Section) Radcliffe
10th Feb 1974 NWABBA (Championship Section) Shirland Miners
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Fourth Section) Flookburgh
27th Nov 1966 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Youth Section) Loughborough Youth




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/