[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

C. A. Waters

Also/previously known as: C. A. Walters., C. Walters



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Apr 1963 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Belvedere
23rd Aug 1952 Romford Contest (Open Section) Northfleet Silver 3 83
28th Jun 1952 Dartford Contest (Championship Section) Northfleet Silver 2
17th Sep 1949 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Northfleet 2 185
25th Jun 1949 Romford Contest (Open Section) Northfleet 2 88
9th May 1936 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Open Section) Callender's Cables 1
5th May 1934 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Open Section) Callender's 'A' 1
12th Aug 1933 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cables 1
10th Sep 1932 Sheringham Contest Callenders Cables 2
13th Aug 1932 Oxford Annual Contest Callenders Cable Works A 4 8
9th Jul 1932 Fairford Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cables 2
7th May 1932 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Open Section) Callender's Cables 1 81
5th Sep 1931 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cable Works 1
15th Aug 1931 Headington Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cables 3
20th Jun 1931 Barking Contest. (First Section) Callender's 1
6th Jun 1931 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Callender's Cables 2
16th May 1931 Brighton Contest (Section A) Callender's Cable Works 1
2nd May 1931 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Open Section) Callender's Cable Works 1 90
21st Mar 1931 Lewisham Contest (1st Section) Callender's Cable Works 1 4
15th Nov 1930 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cable Works 3
6th Sep 1930 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cable Works 1
24th May 1930 Brighton Contest (Section A) Callender's Cable Works 1
22nd Mar 1930 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Callender's Cables 1
16th Nov 1929 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cable 1
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Callender's Juniors 11
13th Jul 1929 Belle Vue July Contest Callender's Cable Works 2 3
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 1) Callenders Cable Works A 1
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (March Contest - Division 2) Callenders Cable Works A Band 1
4th May 1929 Belle Vue May Contest Callender's Cable Works 1
2nd Mar 1929 Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Callender's Cable Works A
17th Nov 1928 East Ham Contest (Section 2) Callender's A 1 85 3
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Callender's Cable Works 'A' 2 18
18th Aug 1928 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) Callender's Cable Works 'A' 2 9
18th Aug 1928 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Callender's Cable Works 'A' 4 6
28th Jul 1928 Henley-on-Thames Annual Band Contest (Section 2) Callender's Cable Works Juniors 1
19th Nov 1927 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Callenders Juniors 2
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Callender's Cable Works (Junior) 31
6th Aug 1927 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) Callender's Cables 'A' 1
28th May 1927 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Callender's Cables 'B' 1
Date Contest Winner
29th Jun 1957 Romford Contest (Open Section) East Ham Borough
29th Jun 1957 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) East Ham Borough
11th Apr 1955 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) John Thompson Works
8th May 1954 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Margate Silver
8th May 1954 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Crowborough Silver
2nd May 1953 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 3) Sheppey Silver
2nd May 1953 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 4) Birchington Silver
22nd Nov 1952 SCABA Autumn Contest (Fourth Section) Leatherhead Town
22nd Nov 1952 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Billingshurst
22nd Nov 1952 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Hooe Village
22nd Nov 1952 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Horley Town
11th Mar 1950 Midlands Area (Third Section) Appleby Frodingham
7th May 1949 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Haywards Heath
7th May 1949 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 4) Heathfield
7th May 1949 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 3) Hastings and St Leonards
7th May 1949 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Hoo Silver
30th Aug 1947 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough
30th Aug 1947 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Horley Town
30th Aug 1947 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Patcham Youth
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Championship Section) Grays Temperance
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Third Section) Dartford Borough
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Second Section) Borough of Barnes
17th May 1947 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Hoo Silver
17th May 1947 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Medway Imperial
17th May 1947 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 3) Lewes Town
17th May 1947 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 4) Glynn Vivian Miners
22nd Oct 1938 Wadhurst Contest (Section 3) Hastings and St Leonards
22nd Oct 1938 Wadhurst Contest (Section 1) Strood Mission
22nd Oct 1938 Wadhurst Contest (Section 2) West Chiltington
16th Oct 1937 Wadhurst Contest (Section 1) Strood Mission
16th Oct 1937 Wadhurst Contest (Section 2) West Chiltington
16th Oct 1937 Wadhurst Contest (Section 3) Billingshurst




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/