[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

C. Brian Buckley



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Oct 2012 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen 5 180 4
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) St Keverne 6
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Rogerstone 5 186
20th May 2007 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Rogerstone 6 181
17th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Second Section) Rogerstone 4 185 2
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Markham and District Colliery 6 185 16
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) (1st Section) Rogerstone 3 186
1st Oct 2005 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Upper Rhondda Brass 4 178
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) (2nd Section) Lewis Merthyr 5 178
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 9 168 4
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 9 176 9
15th Nov 2003 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 1   185
8th Nov 2003 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Torbay Brass 1 189 1
5th Apr 2003 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 9 182
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 5 185
9th Nov 2002 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Yeovil 2 184
4th May 2002 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Section 2) Torbay Brass 3 8
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Pontardulais Town 8 184
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (First Section) Sherborne Town 12 185
16th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais Town 6 186
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Pontardulais Town 4 181
29th Sep 2001 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Pontardulais 8 182
20th May 2001 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Pontardulais Town
12th May 2001 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Pontardulais Town 4 189
31st Mar 2001 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais Town 5 185
2nd Dec 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Sherborne 1 188
18th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Pontardulais 1 188
4th Nov 2000 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Sherborne Town 1 186 2
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (First Section) Pontardulais Town 1
1st Oct 2000 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Pontardulais Town 3 190 5
23rd Sep 2000 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Pontardulais 2 187
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Pontardulais Town 1 188
25th Mar 2000 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 13 177
18th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais Town 3 186 4
21st Nov 1999 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 184
30th Oct 1999 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Torbay Brass 2 183
25th Sep 1999 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais 1 188
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Pontardulais Town 5 184 7
15th May 1999 Ebbw Vale Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 2 187
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 8 184 15
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 2 182 6
22nd Nov 1998 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais 2 189 3
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Pontardulais Town 5 186 7
13th Sep 1998 Harry Ramsden's 70th Jubilee Brass Band Masters Pontardulais Town
12th Sep 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Final Pontardulais Town 1 214 8
8th Aug 1998 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 188
16th May 1998 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 190
10th May 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Wales & West of England Qualifier Pontardulais 1 208
4th Apr 1998 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 5 181 9
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 187 10
6th Dec 1997 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Torbay Brass 6 186
30th Nov 1997 GBBA Own Choice (First Section) Pillowell
12th Apr 1997 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 6 181
6th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 10 180 4
8th Feb 1997 Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) Torbay Brass 4 90 5
7th Dec 1996 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Torbay Brass 1
2nd Nov 1996 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Torbay Brass 2 181
30th Mar 1996 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 8 177
17th Feb 1996 Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) Torbay 2 185 3
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (First Section) Markham Colliery 3
4th Nov 1995 SWBBA Contest (First & Championship Section) Torbay Brass 1 185
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (First Section) Torbay 2
17th Jun 1995 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Torbay Brass 2 180
22nd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (First Section) Markham & District Colliery 5 184 6
25th Mar 1995 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 4 185
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Torbay Brass 5
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (First Section) Markham & District Colliery Band 9
4th Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (First Section) Torbay Brass 16 173 11
19th Mar 1994 West of England Area (First Section) Torbay Brass 7
14th Nov 1993 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Torbay Brass 3 85
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Second Section) Torbay Brass 3 184 2
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Torbay Brass 1 90
10th Jul 1993 Southern Open (Second Section) Torbay Brass 1 185 1
19th Jun 1993 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Torbay Brass 2 185
19th Jun 1993 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Torbay Brass 2 186
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Torbay Brass 2 183
27th Mar 1993 West of England Area (Second Section) Torbay 2 189 16
7th Nov 1992 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Torbay Brass 3 177
12th Sep 1992 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 183
11th Jul 1992 Southern Open (Section B) Torbay Brass 1 184 4
20th Jun 1992 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Torbay Brass 1 187
10th May 1992 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Torbay Brass 2 184
19th Apr 1992 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Torbay Brass 4 182
21st Mar 1992 West of England Area (Second Section) Torbay Brass 5 8
14th Mar 1992 Welsh Area (First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 1 188 8
16th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Second Section) Rogerstone 11 174 10
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Bendix Kingswood 19
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Pontypool Brass 26
19th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Pontardulais Town
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Lewis Merthyr
6th Feb 1988 Yeovil Entertainment Lewis Merthyr 3
28th Nov 1987 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 195
14th Nov 1987 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Thornbury 10 180 6
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Pontardulais Town 3
13th Jun 1987 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Pontardulais 2 188
16th May 1987 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Section B) Pontardulais 1 85
10th May 1987 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Pontardulais 2
2nd May 1987 Welsh Heritage Contest Lewis Merthyr 3 184
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 1 189 11
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Lewis Merthyr (Cardiff Lift Company) 9 181 4
2nd Aug 1986 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) Pontardulais 1 89
5th Jul 1986 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B) Pontardulais Town 1 86
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Second Section) Pontardulais Town 5 183 10
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Lewis Merthyr
3rd Aug 1985 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) Lewis Merthyr 1 93
28th Oct 1984 Pontins (Championship Section) Rhymney 10
7th Jul 1984 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) Rhymney Works 2 186
19th May 1984 Grand Shield Rhymney Works 5 178 11
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Rhymney Works 6 187 5
24th Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rhymney Works 3 191 7
26th Nov 1983 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Rhymney Works 1 185
9th Jul 1983 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) Rhymney Works 1 190
8th May 1983 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Rhymney Works 1 193 1
8th May 1983 Weston-super-Mare (Entertainment Contest) Rhymney Works 2
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rhymney Works 6 179 4
28th Nov 1982 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Championship Section) Hymac Rhymney 3 186
15th May 1982 Grand Shield Hymac (Rhymney) Works 5 185 12
25th Apr 1982 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 2
27th Feb 1982 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 7 178 1
20th Apr 1981 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 11
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 8 179 4
22nd Nov 1980 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Hymac Works 1 191
15th Nov 1980 Reading Contest (Third Section) Bendix (Kingswood)
18th Oct 1980 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 2 183
7th Jun 1980 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Hymac Rhymney Works 5 188
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney)
29th Mar 1980 Welsh Area Championship (Third Section) Penclawdd 1 190
29th Mar 1980 Welsh Area Championship (Championship Section) Hymac Works 7 176 5
4th Nov 1979 Pontins (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 3
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 16 158 21
9th Jun 1979 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 2 187
6th May 1979 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Hymac Works 2 189 2
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Hymac Works 3 187
16th Apr 1979 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hymac Works 5 175
3rd Mar 1979 Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 192
25th Nov 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Hymac 2 91
18th Nov 1978 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Hymac Rhymney 6
7th May 1978 Grand Shield Hymac 4 187
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Hymac Works 7 178 3
12th Mar 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Hymac 3 88
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Second Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 14
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hymac (Rhymney) Works
15th May 1977 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 193 3
23rd Apr 1977 Welsh Area (Second Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 183 2
10th Apr 1977 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 3 181 3
19th Mar 1977 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 87
19th Mar 1977 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) BSC (Port Talbot) 3 84
6th Nov 1976 Pontins (Third Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 186 1
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Hymac (Rhymney) Works
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Third Section) Hymac (Rhymney) Works 1 191 3
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rogerstone 3 186 6
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Pontypool Youth
16th Nov 1974 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Rogerstone 4 184
5th May 1974 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Rogerstone 2 187 2
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rogerstone Band 2
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Pontypool Youth 4
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rogerstone 11
2nd Jun 1973 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Rogerstone 3 90
6th May 1973 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Rogerstone 2 192 3
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) Rogerstone & District 17
31st Mar 1973 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rogerstone 1 196 2
14th Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham (Championship Section) Rogerstone 2 181
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rogerstone 4
9th Sep 1972 Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class A) Rogerstone 2 194
26th Aug 1972 Edinburgh International Contest Rogerstone
7th May 1972 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) Rogerstone & District Silver 2 187 5
25th Mar 1972 Excelsior Festival of Music Rogerstone Band 4
5th Feb 1972 Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest Rogerstone
9th Oct 1971 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rogerstone and District 1 95 8
22nd May 1971 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Second Section) Rogerstone Silver
9th May 1971 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Rogerstone & District Silver 1 191 2
24th Apr 1971 Welsh Area (Second Section) Rogerstone & District Silver 3 85 2
6th Feb 1971 Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest Rogerstone and District 4 185 6
10th Oct 1970 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rogerstone & District 16
10th May 1970 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Rogerstone & District Silver 1
14th Feb 1970 Welsh Area (Second Section) Rogerstone and District
7th Dec 1969 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Rogerstone and District 2 78
15th Nov 1969 Reading Contest (Second Section) Rogerstone & District Silver 8 173 15
Date Contest Winner
28th Jan 2012 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Schools Section) Croesyceiliog School Band
28th Jan 2012 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Independent/Community Section) BTM The Next Generation
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Seindorf Crwbin
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town
31st Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Tredegar
30th Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Treherbert & District
30th Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Melingriffith 2
30th Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Llanrug
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival Manx Youth and Concert Brass
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival (March and Hymn) Manx Youth and Concert Brass
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival (Entertainment) Manx Youth and Concert Brass
20th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Melingriffith 2
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Third Section) Goodwick Brass
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais (Burns Pet Nutrition) Town
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Challenge Shield Johnstone Silver
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Second Section) Haydock
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (First Section) Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tylorstown
28th Aug 2010 Land o' Burns Johnstone
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey (Geneva) Band
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Daventry Brass
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Totnes Band
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Friary Guildford
20th Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Battle Town
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Championship Section) Fodens
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Knottingley
29th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Fourth Section) Test Valley Brass
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Shrewton Silver
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Michelmersh Silver Band
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Bath Spa
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Woodfalls
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) Rogerstone
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick Brass
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Band
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (First Section) Lympstone South West Telecoms
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Desford Colliery
14th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (First Section) Phoenix West Midlands
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) Eccles Borough
31st Jan 2009 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 1) Abergavenny Borough Youth
18th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) Youth Brass 2000
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirebrook MW Unison
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (4th Section) Bratton Silver
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Pennine Brass
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Championship Section) The Staffordshire Band
4th Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Wakefield Metropolitan
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Stocksbridge
25th Nov 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Final) Buy As You View
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Kibworth
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative Band
30th Sep 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 2) Buy As You View
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Porthywaen Silver
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Cinderford
31st Jul 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 1) Buy As You View
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick
21st May 2006 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Friary Guildford
21st May 2006 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Thundersley Brass
13th May 2006 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Matthews Norfolk Brass
7th May 2006 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Waterbeach Brass
7th May 2006 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Youth Section) Fulbourn & Teversham Youth
7th May 2006 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Cawston
6th May 2006 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Penclawdd Brass
19th Mar 2006 North of England Area (Third Section) Durham Constabulary
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (First Section) Felling
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Thoresby Colliery Youth
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) Wire Brass
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) Marsden Riverhead Brewery
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Hepworth Persimmon Homes
7th May 2005 Senior Trophy Alliance Brass
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Second Section) Wire Brass
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Pontardulais Town
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Aberystwyth Town
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Pillowell Silver
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Second Section) Llanrug
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Wrexham Brass
2nd Aug 2003 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Menai Bridge
2nd Aug 2003 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Beaumaris 'B'
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Friary Guildford
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Rogerstone
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Markham
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Thornton Cleveleys
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Point of Ayr
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Third Section) Skelmersdale Prize
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass
21st Nov 1999 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Hepworth
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Test Valley Brass
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Second Section) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) First City Brass
14th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest South West & Cornwall Qualifier Aldbourne
15th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Llanrug & District
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Third Section) Ebbw Vale
25th Oct 1997 Pontins (Third Section) Pemberton Old
3rd Aug 1997 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Royal Oakley
3rd Aug 1997 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Menai Bridge
5th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (Second Section) Rhos Silver
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe)
23rd Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Fairlop Brass
22nd Oct 1994 Pontins (Second Section) Rhos Silver
22nd Oct 1994 Pontins (Third Section) Glossop Old
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Crosskeys Silver
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Ammanford
31st Jul 1993 Royal National Eisteddfod (Fourth Section) Pontardulais Town
21st Nov 1992 Reading Contest (Third Section) The Rover Band
21st Nov 1992 Reading Contest (Second Section) Solent Concert
2nd May 1992 Welsh Challenge Entertainment Championship Eikanger Bjørsvik Musikklag
7th Dec 1991 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Woodfalls
7th Dec 1991 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Bath Spa
7th Dec 1991 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Wincanton Silver
14th Sep 1991 North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) Lions Youth Brass
14th Sep 1991 North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Beaumaris
14th Sep 1991 North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (First Section) Northop
14th Sep 1991 North Wales BBA Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Lions Youth Brass
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Bedford Leigh
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Aceprint Gawthorpe Victoria
1st Dec 1990 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Southampton Central
18th Nov 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Wolverhampton Brass
18th Nov 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Heart of England
18th Nov 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Jackfield
18th Nov 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Rolls-Royce (Coventry)
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Gorton Silver
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Norwest Co-op Wardle
13th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Warburtons Bolton
7th Apr 1990 Pembrokeshire Entertainment Contest Pembroke Borough Silver
31st Mar 1990 West of England Area (Second Section) Lydmet Lydney
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Open Section) United Co-op Crewe
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Llandudno
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Deiniolen
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Northop Youth
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Menai Bridge
2nd Dec 1989 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Conwy
28th Oct 1989 Pontins Youth Contest (Section B) Drighlington Juniors
27th Nov 1988 GBBA Own Choice Section A Flowers Gloucester
27th Nov 1988 GBBA Own Choice Section C Weston-super-Mare
27th Nov 1988 GBBA Own Choice Section B Lydney Town
16th Apr 1988 West of England Area (Second Section) Downton
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Ifton Welfare
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Ifton Welfare
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Nantle Vale
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Point of Ayr
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Beaumaris and District
21st Nov 1987 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Aberystwyth Youth
14th Nov 1987 Reading Contest (Fourth Section) Newbury Town
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Llanrug Youth
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Trefor
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Point of Ayr
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Llanrug
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Ifton Welfare
22nd Nov 1986 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Beaumaris
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Second Section) Barrow Colliery
26th Oct 1986 Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Guildhall Junior
20th Sep 1986 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Abertillery Youth
20th Sep 1986 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Cwmaman Institute
14th Jun 1986 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Ynyshir & Cwm
14th Jun 1986 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) BTM
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Kennedy's Swinton Concert
20th Apr 1986 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Alder Valley
20th Apr 1986 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Handcross
11th Jan 1986 Gwent County Youth Contest (First Section) Tredegar Youth
11th Jan 1986 Gwent County Youth Contest (Second Section) Blaenavon
3rd Aug 1985 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section C) Blaenavon
3rd Aug 1985 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section D) Ystrad Mynach and District
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) St. Keverne
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Camborne
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) Camborne Youth
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) Penryn School
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Lostwithiel Silver
3rd Mar 1984 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Saracen Brass
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) East Woodhay
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C) East Woodhay Youth
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Brackley & District
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Stonesfield Junior
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley
19th Feb 1984 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) East Woodhay
19th Nov 1983 Reading Contest (Third Section) Solent Brass
11th Jun 1983 Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Ystrad Mynach
11th Jun 1983 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Tylorstown and Mardy
11th Jun 1983 Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen
21st Nov 1982 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Shire Oak School
21st Nov 1982 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Jones and Crossland
21st Nov 1982 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) Langley Juniors
17th May 1981 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Kennet Vale
17th May 1981 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Cosham Concert
17th May 1981 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Verwood Concert
17th May 1981 Wessex Brass Band Association (Fourth Section) Beaminster Brass
17th May 1981 Wessex Brass Band Association (Open Section) Verwood Concert Brass
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Championship Section) Besses o' th' Barn
8th Mar 1981 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hendon
26th Apr 1980 West of England Area (Third Section) Kennet Vale




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/