[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Chris Davis



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Second Section) Poole Borough 12 11
28th Nov 2015 Wessex BBA Contest Poole Borough 6   15
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Second Section) Poole Borough 5 10
29th Nov 2014 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Poole Borough 7 11
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Second Section) Downton 7 13
1st Dec 2012 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Otterbourne Brass 6 13
15th May 2011 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Otterbourne Brass 4 83 1
12th Mar 2011 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 14 11
27th Nov 2010 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Otterbourne Brass 3 190 9
16th May 2010 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Chichester City 3 88
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 12 7
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 4
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 10 7
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Otterbourne Brass 8 182 9
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Otterbourne Brass 3 190
8th Mar 2008 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 2 190 10
2nd Feb 2008 Yeovil Entertainment Bournemouth Concert 9 189 12
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 2 189 8
10th Mar 2007 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 6 187 10
10th Feb 2007 Yeovil Entertainment Bournemouth Concert Brass 2 194 12
2nd Dec 2006 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 1 188
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Bournemouth Concert 10 18
18th Mar 2006 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 9 181 12
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Riddings 5 184 1
13th Mar 2005 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 8 182 7
5th Feb 2005 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne Town 6 190 1
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Otterbourne 14 174 2
30th May 2004 All England Masters Camborne 16 8
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (Second Section) Otterbourne Brass 1 186 5
7th Feb 2004 Yeovil Entertainment Bournemouth Concert Brass 8 179 7
28th Sep 2003 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Bournemouth Concert 4 186 6
6th Apr 2003 West of England Area (Second Section) City of Winchester Brass 4 183
1st Feb 2003 Yeovil Entertainment Bournemouth Concert 5 187 8
7th Dec 2002 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) City of Winchester 2 184
17th Nov 2002 Brass In Concert Leyland 6 239 2
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Second Section) City of Winchester Brass 8 183
2nd Feb 2002 Yeovil Entertainment Bournemouth Concert 4 193 13
25th Mar 2000 West of England Area (First Section) Lucketts Travel 7 182
17th May 1998 Harry Ramsdens Section 'A' Contest Scotland Qualifier Clackmannan District 3 200
21st Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 4 185 1
2nd Mar 1997 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clackmannan District Brass 9 182 9
10th Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) City of Winchester Brass 3 188 6
26th Apr 1987 Southampton Open Contest (Second Section) City of Winchester 3 185
26th Apr 1987 Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) City of Winchester 3 180
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) City of Winchester 11 166
6th Dec 1986 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) City of Winchester 6
21st Sep 1986 BBC Radio Solent - Band of the Year Contest City of Winchester
26th Jan 1986 BBC Radio Solent - Band of the Year Contest City of Winchester
7th Dec 1985 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) City of Winchester 4
13th Feb 1954 North West Area (Fourth Section) Middleton Borough
13th Oct 1951 Bury Contest Middleton Borough 9
Date Contest Winner
29th Oct 2017 Challenging Brass Staines Lammas
12th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Corby Silver
11th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (First Section) Foresters Brass 2000
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Hangleton
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Youth Section) Vectis Youth Brass
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Brighton and Hove City Brass
15th Sep 2013 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest Parc & Dare
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Simon Langton Brass
16th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
16th Feb 2013 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Tredegar
2nd Feb 2013 Yeovil Entertainment Flowers
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Hitchin Town
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Lympstone South West Telecoms
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse and Rastrick
4th Sep 2010 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Soundhouse Brass
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Ungraded Section) Gweek
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) St. Dennis Silver
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association (Championship Section) St. Dennis Silver
17th Apr 2010 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) Camborne Junior Band
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Shipston Town
7th Feb 2010 GBBA Entertainments contest Corus (Port Talbot)
7th Feb 2010 GBBA Entertainment Contest (Youth/Unregistered) Lydbrook Training Band
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Delph
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Middleton
19th Nov 2006 Brass In Concert Brighouse & Rastrick




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/