[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Chris Lawn

Also/previously known as: C. J. Lawn

Known For: Marske / Cockerton



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton Silver 6 172 10
26th Nov 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Cockerton Prize Silver
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton Silver 6 180 9
28th Nov 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Pride Valley Brass 175 5
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Yarm & District 3
21st Mar 1993 North of England Area (First Section) Cockerton Prize Silver 10 174 2
31st Jan 1993 Durham League Contest (Section B) Cockerton Silver 7 180 10
26th Apr 1992 George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 2) Cockerton Silver 3 181
15th Mar 1992 North of England Area (First Section) Cockerton Prize Silver 8 82 5
22nd Jun 1991 Kirkbymoorside March Contest Cockerton Prize 2 82
17th Mar 1991 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton 6 10
3rd Feb 1991 Durham League Contest (Section B) Cockerton
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Cockerton Prize Silver
16th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lingdale Silver 6 187 7
17th Apr 1988 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton 6 179 1
12th Mar 1988 Newcastle Exhibition Contest Cockerton Silver 4 187
24th Oct 1987 Redcar Entertainment Contest Cockerton Silver 2 180
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Cockerton Prize Silver 15
19th Jul 1987 Vaux Brass In Concert (Second Section) Cockerton Band 1 90
4th Apr 1987 Newcastle Exhibition Contest Cockerton 5 184 1
15th Mar 1987 North of England Area (Second Section) Cockerton Band 1 191 9
7th Feb 1987 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 3 182 3
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Kinneil Colliery 11
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kinneil Colliery Silver 19 175 10
1st Feb 1986 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 2 181 2
15th Dec 1985 Washington Contest (Section A) Cockerton 3 125
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Middlesbrough (Dovecote) Brass
20th Apr 1985 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare   9
13th Apr 1985 Newcastle Breweries Entertainment Contest Cockerton Silver 2 377
9th Feb 1985 Durham League Contest (Section A) Middlesbrough (Dovecot) Brass 5 188 5
2nd Dec 1984 Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) Middlesbrough Dovecot Brass 2 180 9
10th Nov 1984 Washington Contest (Section B) Middlesbrough Brass 2 125
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Middlesbrough Brass
30th Apr 1983 Grand Shield Newcastle Brown Ale 14
24th Apr 1983 North of England Area (Third Section) Marske 3 188 8
6th Apr 1983 Newcastle Exhibition Contest Newcastle Brown Ale 3 370
23rd Jan 1983 Durham League Contest (Section A) Newcastle Brown Ale 2 192
4th Dec 1982 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) Marske
13th Nov 1982 Washington Contest (Section A) Newcastle Brown Ale 3 129
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Marske
3rd Apr 1982 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Marske 2 179 8
7th Feb 1982 Durham League Contest (Section C) Marske and District 1 177
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Marske 7
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Marske 6
24th Mar 1979 North of England Area (Second Section) Newton Aycliffe Town
18th Feb 1979 Durham League Contest (Section B) Newton Aycliffe




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/