[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Colin Hardy


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
1st Jul 2018 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 21 152
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Kippax 5 1
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Friendly Band (Sowerby Bridge) 4   10
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (First Section) Drighlington 11 13
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Kippax 2 1
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Barnsley Building Society 8 185 7
2nd Nov 2003 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Drighlington 3 192 2
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) Drighlington 20 5
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy Drighlington 6 18
2nd Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Drighlington 15 181 5
3rd Nov 2002 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Drighlington 1 191 3
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) Drighlington 15 6
7th Jul 2002 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Drighlington 3
3rd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Drighlington 12 181 10
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Second Section) Pride Valley Brass 3 184 2
18th Apr 1999 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest Drighlington Band 1 184 4
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Frickley South Elmsall 12 173 4
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship and First Section) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 2 86 11
10th Oct 1993 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 2 190
20th Jun 1993 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Championship/First Section) Yorkshire Electricity 2 188
30th May 1993 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 2 259
29th May 1993 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 1 90
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 14 176 15
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 7 184 3
14th Feb 1993 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 2 188 5
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship and First Section) Yorkshire Electiricty Drighlington 2
11th Oct 1992 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 1 191 10
21st Jun 1992 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Championship/First Section) Drighlington 6
24th May 1992 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 1 3
23rd May 1992 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 1 1
2nd May 1992 Grand Shield Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 11 180 2
8th Mar 1992 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 10 3
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 1 188 8
17th Nov 1991 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington 2 188 9
6th Oct 1991 National Youth Brass Band Championships Drighlington Junior (Yorkshire Electricity) 3 192
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Johnstone Silver 21 179 1
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 3 386 20
7th Sep 1991 British Open CWS (Glasgow) 17 178 20
26th May 1991 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Yorkshire Electricity (Drighlington) 3   250 4
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Yorkshire Electricity Drighlington
10th Mar 1991 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Drighlington 9 185 10
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Drighlington 2 184 8
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Drighlington 5 186 27
27th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Drighlington 4   260 8
16th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Drighlington 5 181 1
25th Feb 1990 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Drighlington 1 192 12
19th Nov 1989 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Drighlington 1 186 12
5th Nov 1989 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Drighlington 3 84 2
28th May 1989 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Drighlington 3 252 8
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Drighlington 5 185 9
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Drighlington 4 188 19
4th Dec 1988 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Drighlington 2 188 3
6th Nov 1988 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Drighlington 1 89
30th Oct 1988 Pontins (Second Section) Drighlington 1 188 11
3rd Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Drighlington 6 181 17
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Queensbury 12 178 6
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Drighlington 3 187 1
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Drighlington 2 185 11
1st Nov 1987 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section B) Drighlington 1 183
24th Oct 1987 Pontins (Third Section) Drighlington 1 186 14
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Drighlington 1 191
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Drighlington 1 189
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Drighlington 1 185 2
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Drighlington 2 184 1
2nd Nov 1986 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) Drighlington 1 190 11
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Fourth Section) Drighlington 1 186 9
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Drighlington 1 188 19
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Drighlington 1 185 20
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Drighlington 1 182 21
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Drighlington 1 186 5
1st Dec 1985 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Drighlington 3 187 2
24th Nov 1985 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Drighlington 1 184
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Drighlington 4 181 10
16th Jun 1985 Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest Drighlington
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Drighlington 2 180
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Drighlington 3 181 2
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Drighlington 2 177 8
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Drighlington 3 179 5
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Drighlington 1 179 11
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Drighlington 7
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) Drighlington 1 272 3
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Drighlington 3 184 15
1st Apr 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Drighlington 1 182 2
1st Apr 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Drighlington 1 184 7
11th Mar 1984 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Drighlington Band 3 192 30
29th Jan 1984 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Drighlington 9
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Drighlington 6
27th Nov 1983 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Drighlington 5
20th Nov 1983 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) Drighlington 4 84 6
20th Nov 1983 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Open) Drighlington 8 78 2
4th Sep 1983 Settle Rotary Club Contest Drighlington 2 178
Date Contest Winner
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Crofton Silver
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) VBS Poynton
8th Feb 2015 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Elland Silver Youth Band
9th Feb 2014 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Beaumaris Youth
6th Jul 2013 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Strata Brass
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Hade Edge Youth
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Dronfield (CMW)
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Strata Brass
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby)
9th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Third Section) Hucknall and Linby MC Brass
17th Feb 2013 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare Band
17th Feb 2013 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Strata Brass
17th Feb 2013 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield Band
17th Feb 2013 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Silk Brass
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Norfolk Wherry Brass
16th Sep 2012 Dr Martin Trust Contest Reg Vardy
9th Sep 2012 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Hade Edge
8th Sep 2012 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Lancaster City Brass
1st Jul 2012 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver
17th Jun 2012 Battle of the Bands Dronfield
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Linthwaite
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (3rd Section) Rolls-Royce (Derby)
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered section) Creswell Community Brass Band
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (4th Section) Ireland Colliery (Chesterfield)
2nd Apr 2011 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Second Section) Roughan Silver Band
2nd Apr 2011 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) Comber Silver Band
2nd Apr 2011 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Fourth Section) Poyntzpass Silver Band
2nd Apr 2011 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band
5th Feb 2011 Yeovil Entertainment Woodfalls
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Poulton-Le-Fylde
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Youth Section) Fred Longworth
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Besses O' Th' Barn
17th Jul 2010 Dr Martin Trust Contest Reg Vardy
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Crwbin
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (First Section) Pontardulais Town
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Third Section) Goodwick
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Jackfield Elcock Reisen
5th Jul 2009 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Marsden Silver Prize Band
21st Jun 2009 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Pilling Jubilee Silver Band
26th Apr 2009 Manx Music Festival (March and Hymn) Manx Youth and Concert Brass
26th Apr 2009 Manx Music Festival (Entertainment) Manx Youth and Concert Brass
26th Apr 2009 Manx Music Festival Manx Youth and Concert Brass
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Cobham
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Uckfield Concert Brass
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Brighton & Hove City
5th Apr 2009 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirland
14th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Third Section) Cubbington Silver
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Wakefield Metropolitan
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass
23rd Nov 2008 Durham League Contest (Section D) Backworth Colliery Band
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) Haslingden and Helmshore
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (First Section) Kirkbymoorside Town
29th Mar 2008 North of England Area (Fourth Section) South Milford Brass
9th Mar 2008 West of England Area (Championship Section) Mount Charles
8th Mar 2008 West of England Area (Second Section) Bristol East and Kingswood
8th Mar 2008 West of England Area (First Section) Helston Town
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) South Yorkshire Police
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Whitwell
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Strata Brass
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Newbridge (Celynen)
8th Jul 2007 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver
20th May 2007 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Bream Silver
20th May 2007 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Blaenavon Town
13th May 2007 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) King's Lynn Town
13th May 2007 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Newmarket Town
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Kippax
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Flixton Band
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Derwent Brass
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) Wardle and District Anderson
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) The Heyl Band
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Riverhead Brewery
19th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Aveley & Newham
18th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Norfolk Wherry Brass
11th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Second Section) City of Discovery Brass
11th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Turriff Silver
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Drighlington
27th Nov 2005 Durham League Contest (Section C) Billingham Silver
27th Nov 2005 Durham League Contest (Section D) Durham Constabulary
10th Apr 2005 National Youth Brass Band Championships - County Section Bolton Youth
10th Apr 2005 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Schools Section Smithills School Senior Brass Band
5th Feb 2005 Yeovil Entertainment Aveley & Newham
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) Barnsley Building Society
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) Wrexham Brass
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hathern
4th Sep 2004 Land o' Burns Whitburn
4th Jun 2004 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth
29th May 2004 West of Scotland Band Association Open Barrhead Burgh
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (First Section) Pemberton Old Wigan
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Boarshurst
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Pemberton Old B
23rd Nov 2003 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Portishead Town
23rd Nov 2003 GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section) Berry Hill
23rd Nov 2003 GBBA Own Choice (Championship Section) Forest of Dean Brass
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (First Section) BHK (UK) Ltd. Horden
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Old Silkstone
16th Feb 2003 National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Junior Section St Helens Youth Training
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Wardle and District Anderson
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Moston and Beswick
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Boarshurst
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Haslingden and Helmshore
17th Nov 2002 Northern Open (Second Section) Old Silkstone
17th Nov 2002 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Pennine Brass
6th Oct 2002 Killamarsh Festival for Brass Bands Stannington Brass
19th May 2002 Wigglesworth Contest Giggleswick and Settle
12th May 2002 Whitehaven Contest (Class E) Whitehaven Brass
12th May 2002 Whitehaven Contest (Class D) Dunston Silver
12th May 2002 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) Pride Valley Brass
12th May 2002 Cumbria Band Association Contest (1st Section) Blackburn and Darwen
12th May 2002 Cumbria Band Association Contest (Champ Section) Pennine Brass
11th May 2002 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon-Accord Silver Band
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Matthews Norfolk Brass
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Class B Wrentham Band
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Class A Castleton Brass
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Class C Martlesham Brass
17th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Conwy Town
16th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Third Section) Blaenavon Town
24th Nov 2001 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Harlech
24th Nov 2001 North Wales Championships (Championship Section) Northop
24th Nov 2001 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Menai Bridge
24th Nov 2001 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Llanrug
18th Nov 2001 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal)
24th Jun 2001 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) Carlton Brass
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick
20th May 2001 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Hatherleigh Silver Band
20th May 2001 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Lympstone SW Telecoms
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Sandhurst Silver
11th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) CWS (Glasgow)
10th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Arbroath Instrumental
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Tintwistle
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Stalybridge
18th Nov 2000 Forth Valley Championships Kirkintilloch
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Thoresby Colliery R.J.B.
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Pride Valley Brass Band
13th Feb 2000 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Rainford Silver
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Skelmersdale
28th Nov 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest, 4th Section Bearpark & Esh Colliery
28th Nov 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Harrogate
30th Oct 1999 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town
30th Oct 1999 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth
30th Oct 1999 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Lympstone
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Second Section) Oldham Brass '97
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne
28th May 1999 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery
28th Mar 1999 Pogson Bray (Section B) Old Silkstone
28th Mar 1999 Pogson Bray (Section A) Marsden Silver
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (First Section) Hyde
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) St Pinnock
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) St Keverne Youth
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) St Austell Kernow
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Camborne
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) St Austell Junior
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Newquay
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) St Keverne
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section C) Westoe (STHCT)
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section A) Fishburn Band
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Dobcross Youth
27th Sep 1998 Buxton Entertainment Contest Skelmanthorpe
13th Sep 1998 Hardraw Scar Durham Constabulary
18th Jul 1998 Greggs Bakery Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready
18th Jul 1998 Greggs Bakery Contest (Section A) Horden
18th Jul 1998 Greggs Bakery Contest (Section B) Murton Colliery
5th Jun 1998 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Congleton
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Dobcross Silver
15th Nov 1997 Forth Valley Championships Whitburn
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rhos Silver
Bathgate
8th Jun 1997 Strathclyde Charities CWS Glasgow
23rd May 1997 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Navigation
12th Apr 1997 West of England Area (Second Section) Yeovil Town
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Third Section) Ashton-under-Lyne
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Porthywaen
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) Jayess '87
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (First Section) United Co-op
31st May 1996 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Knottingley Silver
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Wetherby & District
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Wakefield Metropolitan
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Harrogate Band
13th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Second Section) Burry Port Unison
13th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Third Section) Deiniolen
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Ovington Tynedale
16th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Second Section) Carlisle St. Stephens
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Fourth Section) Manx Concert Brass
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Eatons Farnworth
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Pemberton Old
28th Jan 1996 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Cottingham
28th Jan 1996 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Berisfords
11th Jun 1995 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival UES Stocksbridge
30th Apr 1995 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth
30th Apr 1995 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Horden Colliery
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Hetton Silver
9th Oct 1994 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Enderby
8th Oct 1994 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) West Yorkshire Motors
24th Sep 1994 North East Derbyshire Annual Brass Band Contest (Invitation Entertainment) Thorntons Brass
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section D) Goodshaw
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section B) Skelmanthorpe
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section C) Glossop Old
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Goodshaw
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section A) Ancient Order of Foresters
3rd Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Tylorstown & Mardy
1st Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Crystal Palace
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Bolton (Hoover) Band
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Greenfield Band
22nd May 1993 Wigan Contest (Third Section) Glossop Old
22nd May 1993 Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) Eccles Borough
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Warburtons Bolton
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) Eccles Borough

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!