[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Colin Hogg



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Mar 2020 Midlands Area (Second Section) Cleobury Mortimer 12 2
9th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (Third Section) Cleobury Mortimer 6 1
11th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Second Section) Avonbank (Evesham) 8 5
10th Mar 2018 West of England Area (Second Section) Corsham 10 8
24th Feb 2018 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Corsham Band 2 78.5 2
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Corsham 19 7
12th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Third Section) Corsham 2 7
25th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Corsham Band 2 183 3
12th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Third Section) Corsham 11 7
28th Nov 2015 Wessex BBA Contest Corsham 12 14
17th May 2015 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Corsham 4 176 3
15th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Third Section) Corsham 6 11
29th Nov 2014 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Corsham 11 9
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) RAF St Athan 3 174 1
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Corsham 5 16
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Corsham 2 181
15th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (Second Section) Crwbin 5 2
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Corsham 1 10
30th Nov 2013 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Corsham 11 14
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 7 176 3
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 4 183 6
3rd Aug 2013 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Crwbin Silver Band 2
19th May 2013 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Corsham 2 174 5
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 3 190 2
16th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Second Section) Crwbin 7 7
9th Mar 2013 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Corsham 5 6
1st Dec 2012 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Corsham Band 15   1
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 3 185 4
18th Nov 2012 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Corsham 6 180 8
18th Nov 2012 GBBA March (Section B) Corsham 7 174 8
16th Sep 2012 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Corsham 4 179
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen 5
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 8 9
20th Nov 2011 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 4 87
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section B) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 4 83
19th Nov 2011 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 3 177
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen 5 182 1
17th Sep 2011 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest Gwaun Cae Gurwen 6 175 2
7th May 2011 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen Band 4 186
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Corus (Port Talbot) 7 178
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Third Section) Corus (Port Talbot) 3 4
7th Feb 2010 GBBA Entertainments contest Corus (Port Talbot) 1 4
22nd Nov 2009 GBBA March (Section C) Corus (Port Talbot) 1 181
22nd Nov 2009 GBBA Own Choice (Section C) Corus (Port Talbot) 1 182
22nd Nov 2009 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Corus (Port Talbot) 2 184
22nd Nov 2009 GBBA March (Section B) Corus (Port Talbot) 2 185
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Third section) Corus 3 183 3
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Ogmore Valley Silver 5 183 3
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Corus (Port Talbot) Brass 1 184 5
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick Brass 1 88 1
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) Corus (Port Talbot) 5 176 9
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Corus (Port Talbot) 3 5
14th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Third Section) Goodwick 6 6
15th Nov 2008 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Corus (Port Talbot) Band 1 180 2
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Corus Port Talbot 4 170 4
17th May 2008 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda 4 186 1
8th Mar 2008 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Selkirk Silver 8 178 11
20th May 2007 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Pillowell Silver 5 179
12th May 2007 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town 6 185
11th Mar 2007 West of England Area (Second Section) Lydmet Lydney 9 179 2
18th Nov 2006 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough 3 189 2
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny 2 191
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Portishead Town 1 180
18th Feb 2006 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddford Ammanford 10 182 7
2nd Oct 2005 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Ammanford Silver Band 5 186 4
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Ammanford Town 6 184 2
12th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (First Section) Ammanford Town 4 183 1
19th Feb 2005 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddfod Ammanford 8 182 7
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Ammanford Town 3 186 4
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) Ammanford Town Silver 3 7
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Ammanford 4
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town Silver 1 190 8
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Ammanford 8 180 7
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (First Section) Ammanford Town 5 184 4
21st Feb 2004 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Ammanford Town 5 190 3
15th Feb 2004 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) Ammanford Town 1 187
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Ammanford Town 7 181 1
15th Nov 2003 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town 2 181 5
4th Oct 2003 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Ammanford Silver 1 182 2
27th Sep 2003 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Ammanford Town 5 87
15th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (First Section) Ammanford Town 5 183 1
9th Feb 2003 GBBA Entertainments Contest Ammanford 2 261
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town 1 190 4
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town 5 178 5
28th Sep 2002 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Ammanford 6 185 6
3rd Aug 2002 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Ammanford Town 2
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town 2 186 2
16th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (First Section) Ammanford Town 7 185 11
18th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais 4 183 5
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 8 21
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 190
30th Sep 2001 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 4 185 1
29th Sep 2001 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Tongwynlais 7 183
1st Apr 2001 West of England Area (Championship Section) Forest of Dean Brass 11 179 2
1st Oct 2000 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Forest of Dean 7 184 3
15th May 1999 Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen 4 178 6
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Third Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen 12 173 4
22nd Nov 1997 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Newport Borough 5 174 3
11th Oct 1997 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Newport Borough 4 7
14th Sep 1997 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Newport Borough 1 186
20th Apr 1997 Isle Of Wight Contest (Section B) Genet Group Chertsey 3 183
9th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Woking Brass (Genet Group) 7 170 6
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Genet Group (Chertsey) 3 93 8
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury Contest Open Section Genet Group (Chertsey) 10 84 9
13th Oct 1996 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Genet Group Chertsey 2 185
3rd Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Genet Group 8 172 3
11th Feb 1996 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Genet Group Chertsey 176 2
3rd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Genet Group (Chertsey) 2
2nd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Genet Group (Chertsey) 3 93 11
8th Oct 1995 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Godalming 2 81
12th Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Horsham Borough 9 163 12
19th Nov 1994 Reading Contest (Championship/First Section) Horsham Borough Silver
13th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Horsham Borough 6 185 5




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/