[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Derek Mitchell

Known For: City of Chester



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
28th Nov 2004 NWBBA - Manchester District Championships - Third Section City of Chester 3
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 8 176 1
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 9
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 18 161 11
24th Nov 2002 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 5 2
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) City of Chester 17 1
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 11 174
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 12 171 10
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) City of Chester 7 182
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) City of Chester 2 181
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) City of Chester 14
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) City of Chester 15 171 21
28th Nov 1999 NWBBA - Manchester District Annual Championships - Fourth Section City of Chester 2 177 8
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Fourth Section) City of Chester 4 178 15
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Fourth Section) City of Chester 4 178
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) City of Chester 7 187 6
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) City of Chester 1 180 4
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (Third Section) City of Chester 16
10th May 1998 Wigan Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 6
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 13 165
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 4
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Third Section) City of Chester 8
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 14 168
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 5
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) City of Chester 16 162
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) City of Chester 2
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver
18th Sep 1988 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 3) Deeside Silver 1 228
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 16 169 8
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 28
31st Jan 1988 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Deeside Silver 11 173 6
25th Sep 1983 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Deeside Silver 10
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 8
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside 2
26th Sep 1982 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Deeside Silver 9 172 10
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 15
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside 15
22nd Mar 1981 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside 168 10
13th Sep 1980 Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 1 176 2
4th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 20
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside 27
15th Sep 1979 Whitchurch (Shropshire) Contest (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver
13th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Deeside Silver 12
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deeside 23




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/