[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Derek Warley



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
16th Nov 2019 Brass Factor 2 Wetherby Silver Band 2 2
15th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Wetherby & District 12 3
2nd Mar 2019 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Wetherby & District 2 5
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Wetherby & District 7 8
18th Nov 2017 Brass Factor 2 Wetherby Silver 3  
5th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Wetherby & District 3 12
12th Nov 2016 Brass Factor 2 Wetherby Silver 2
19th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Third Section) East Riding of Yorkshire 3 5
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 6 1
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) York Railway Institute 7 179 6
2nd Nov 2008 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 3 183
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 7 182 1
17th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) York Railway Institute 9
17th Mar 2007 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 5 183 8
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 7 181 6
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 9 176 2
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 9 181 2
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 8
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 6 185 6
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 6 182 6
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 3 181 1
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) York Railway Institute 17 171
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Second Section) York Railway Institute 2 178 4
26th Jun 1999 Easingwold March Contest York Railway Institute 19
18th Apr 1999 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest York Railway Institute 3 176 2
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 10 177 7
22nd Mar 1998 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 9 182 3
15th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Second Section) Rowntree 5 180 6
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section C) Rowntree Brass 2 180 2
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Rowntree 6 178 9
29th Jun 1996 Easingwold March Contest Rowntree 16 82 8
16th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Second Section) Rowntree Brass 4 183 9
4th Feb 1996 Durham League Contest (Section C) Rowntree 3 180
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Rowntree Brass 3
18th Mar 1995 North of England Area (First Section) Rowntree 9 174 4
5th Feb 1995 Durham League Contest (Section C) Rowntree Brass 2 179
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Rowntree 7
11th Sep 1994 Hardraw Scar Rowntree 5
19th Mar 1994 North of England Area (First Section) Rowntree 11 175 5
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rowntree Brass 18 73
21st Mar 1993 North of England Area (Second Section) Rowntree 1 189 2
31st Jan 1993 Durham League Contest (Section C) Rowntree 2 189 9
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rowntree Brass 6 83 16
27th Jun 1992 Easingwold March Contest Rowntrees
15th Mar 1992 North of England Area (Second Section) Rowntree 1 186 8
24th Nov 1991 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Rowntrees 5
17th Mar 1991 North of England Area (Third Section) Rowntree Mackintosh 4 186 2
17th Mar 1990 North of England Area (Fourth Section) York Railway Institute (Golden Rail) 3
20th May 1989 Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section A) York Railway Institute 3 269
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) York Railway Institute
16th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 5 188 8
4th Dec 1988 Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 2 188
20th Nov 1988 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 1 191 7
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) York Railway Institute
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) York Railway Institute
17th Apr 1988 North of England Area (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 4 181 8
5th Dec 1987 Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 2 183
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) York Railway 4
24th Oct 1987 Redcar Entertainment Contest York Railway Institute 3 178
3rd May 1987 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) York Railway Institute 2 181 6
28th Jun 1986 Easingwold March Contest York Railway Institute 1
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) York Railway Institute 6
4th May 1986 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) York Railway Institute 1 184 2
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) York Railway Institute
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) York Railway Institute
1st May 1983 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Ebor Brass 1 172




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/