[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

David Jones



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (4th Section) Ilkeston Brass 7 85 4
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Second Section) Towcester Studio 8 2
19th Feb 2011 UniBrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain Oxford University 6 125 10
2nd Oct 2010 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Ystradgynlais Public 5 180
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Towcester Studio 4 2
25th Nov 2007 West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) Bedford Town 8 8
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Bedford Town Band 3 188 11
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Bedford Town 2
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy Welwyn Garden City 20 13
19th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Welwyn Garden City 10 185 1
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) Old Hall Brass 11 180 5
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 2
27th Nov 2005 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Ibstock Brick 5 9
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Championship Section) Welwyn Garden City 16 24
7th May 2005 Senior Trophy Welwyn Garden City 14 11
20th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Welwyn Garden City 5 187 8
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Welwyn Garden City 7 187 7
11th May 2003 Cumbria Band Association Contest (2nd Section) Flimby Saxhorn 3 179
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Flimby Saxhorn 10 177 4
12th May 2002 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) Flimby Saxhorn 3 178
3rd Feb 2002 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Ilkeston Brass 7
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Luton 15 173 1
4th Feb 2001 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Ilkeston Brass 1 184 3
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Luton 7 181 5
13th Feb 2000 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Luton 4 187 7
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 8 183 9
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Bedford Town 2
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest London & Anglia Qualifier Bedford Town 3 201
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest London & Anglia Qualifier Bedford Town
8th Feb 1998 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Bedford Town 6 185 2
7th Dec 1997 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Thorntons Brass 9 178 2
7th Dec 1997 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Bedford Town 5
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Stamford Brass 10
10th Oct 1993 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Hanwell 3
26th Sep 1992 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Britannia Airways 2 86
19th Nov 1988 Reading Contest (Second Section) Orion Airways 2 184
30th May 1959 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D) Llandulas 3 170
30th May 1959 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class D) Llandulas 3 80
11th Oct 1958 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D) Llanddulas Silver 3 186
7th May 1955 Rhyl Contest (Fourth Section) Llandulas
28th Oct 1933 North Wales Association (Class B Junior) Machno Vale
30th May 1903 Larkhall Contest Larkhall Raploch 5
13th Sep 1902 Galston Contest Larkhall Raploch 4 25 3
26th Apr 1902 Bellshill Contest (Second Section) Larkhall Raploch 1 2
Date Contest Band Position
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 17
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 19
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 21
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 23
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 25
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 36
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Bedford Town 44




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/