[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

David Marshall



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) South Molton 6 2
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Third Section) South Molton Town 11 9
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Second Section) South Molton Town 13 2
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Verwood Concert Brass 7 177 10
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 1 186 12
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Championship Section) Greggs Bakery 10 181 2
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Sandhurst Silver 15 158 16
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Alder Valley Brass 9 179 12
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Championship Section) Greggs Bakery 8 183 3
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section B) Greggs Bakery 1
4th Sep 1993 British Open Yorkshire Building Society 14 180 3
21st Apr 1991 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) Cobham and District 3 181
23rd Apr 1983 Challenging Brass Chertsey and Addlestone 1 90
13th Mar 1983 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Chertsey & Addlestone
Date Contest Winner
14th Jun 2019 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City of Bradford
3rd Nov 2018 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Bratton Silver
3rd Nov 2018 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Redruth Town
1st Sep 2018 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Weston Brass
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) S W Comms
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) Bugle Silver
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Brassband Excelsior Ferwert
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) Indian Queens
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Training Section) Soundhouse Training
17th Jun 2017 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) St Dennis Youth
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oldham Band (Lees)
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Windcorp
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey's
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth Band
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance
18th Nov 2000 Reading Contest Bournemouth Concert Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/