[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

David Moore



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
30th Mar 2003 Pogson Bray (Section B) Oughtibridge 1
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 6 183 4
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Oughtibridge 15 177 4
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 2 180 12
13th May 2001 Pogson Bray (Section B) Oughtibridge 3 176
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 7 182 11
3rd Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Weaver Building Group 4 180 5
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Oughtibridge 14 168
5th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Weaver Building Group 8 180 5
4th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Oughtibridge 2 179 9
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Weaver Building Group 9 179
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Fourth Section) Oughtibridge 8 14
28th Mar 1999 Pogson Bray (Section B) Oughtibridge 3 176
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Wards Brewery Hoyland 5 182 1
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Oughtibridge 5 177 11
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers ( Second Section ) Wards Brewery ( Hoyland ) Band 5 181 1
1st Mar 1998 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Wards Brewery Hoyland 10 181 11
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 11 180 13
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 13 168 1
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Oughtibridge 12 12
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Oughtibridge 13 173 3
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Thorpe Hesley Co operative 10 174 15
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 2
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery Band 3 185 4
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 2 195 7
21st Nov 1982 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group A) Dodworth Colliery 1 184
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery Band 4 182 4
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Dodworth Colliery 12
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 6 187 11
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 3 183 23
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior Band
Name Composer Arranger Year
Escapada David Moore




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/