[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Durk Lautenbach



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
5th May 1985 European Championships De Waldsang 12 165 7
8th Dec 1984 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Waldsang 2 186
6th May 1984 European Championships De Waldsang 8 180 8
Date Contest Winner
13th Apr 2019 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Kunst & Vriendschap
28th Oct 2017 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Excelsior
27th Oct 2017 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Looft den Heer
27th Oct 2017 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Immanuel
2nd Apr 2016 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fourth Division) Cologne Concert Brass Academy Band
2nd Apr 2016 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Apollo Grou
1st Apr 2016 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Brass Band Pro Rege B
11th Apr 2015 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Gloria Dei
11th Apr 2015 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fourth Division) De Bazuin
De Bazuin Triemen-Westergeest
10th Apr 2015 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Kunst naar Kracht Brugorkest
1st Nov 2014 Dutch Nationals (First Division) De Spijkerpakkenband
1st Nov 2014 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Bazuin Oenkerk
31st Oct 2014 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Gereformeerde Brass Band Immanuël
12th Apr 2014 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Speelt Wel Sûwald
7th Dec 2013 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Concordia
7th Dec 2013 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Looft den Heer
7th Dec 2013 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Schoonhoven B
20th Apr 2013 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fourth Division) Felison Brass
20th Apr 2013 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Greide Brass
20th Apr 2013 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Pro Junior - Gerkesklooster
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (Second Division) Axxon Brass Band
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (Junior Division) Åsenhöga Youth Brass Band
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Windcorp Brass Band
10th Nov 2012 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Uffes Blås Brass Band
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Excelsior Ferwert
3rd Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Gloria Dei
3rd Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Backum Brass-Castricum
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Braz 'art
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brassband Zele
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Bacchus
19th Jun 2010 Survento Brass (Group A) Koperensemble de Waldsang - Buitenpost
2010 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Speelt Wel Sûwald
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass band Gent
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Panta Rhei Ghent
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass Band Leieland
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass a Musica
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
29th Nov 2008 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Spijkerpakkenband
2007 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Soli Deo Gloria De Tike
2007 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fourth Division) Soli Deo Gloria Rinsumageest
2007 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) TNT Brassband Apeldoorn
2nd Dec 2006 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Excelsior Zalk
17th Jun 2006 Euro Brass (A-Group) Brass Band Schoonhoven
17th Jun 2006 Euro Brass (B-Group) Excelsior Ferwert
17th Jun 2006 Euro Brass (C-Group) Immanuel
2006 Gouden Spiker Festival (Fifth Division) Soli Deo Gloria De Tike
11th Jun 2005 Euro Brass (B-Group) Brassband Heman
11th Jun 2005 Euro Brass (A-Group) De Waldsang
30th Apr 2005 European Championships Black Dyke
30th Apr 2005 European Brass Band Championships (1st Section) Brass Band Oberosterreich
12th Jun 2004 Euro Brass (A-Group) De Bazuin Oenkerk
12th Jun 2004 Euro Brass (C-Group) Cologne Concert Brass
7th Dec 2002 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) Provinciale Brassband Groningen
15th Jun 2002 Euro Brass (A-Group) Krohnengen Brass Band
9th Dec 2000 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Bazuin
9th Dec 2000 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Amsterdam Brass
29th Apr 2000 European Championships Yorkshire Building Society
13th Dec 1997 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Waldsang
30th Nov 1996 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Bazuin
9th Dec 1995 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Excelsior - Zalk
9th Dec 1995 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Bazuin
11th Dec 1993 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) De Lofklank - Ureterp
11th Dec 1993 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Gloria Dei Gerkesklooster-Stroobos




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/