[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Donald Morrison


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
1st Nov 1992 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Waltham Forest Co-op
17th Nov 1990 Reading Contest (Third Section) Atlas Copco
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Youth Section) Desford Junior
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 3) Regent Brass
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 2) Walsall Highgate
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Championship Section) Aveley
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Section 4) Barlestone Victoria
21st Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) Runnymede Brass
21st Apr 1985 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Alder Valley Aldershot
2nd Dec 1984 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Runnymede Brass
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class C (Youth & Fourth Section Bands) Langley Junior
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Hanwell
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) Welwyn Garden City
3rd Mar 1984 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch Silver
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Youth Section) Loughborough Youth Band
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Third Section) Enderby
15th May 1982 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town
8th May 1982 Midlands Area (Third Section) Stamford Town
13th Jun 1981 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Parc and Dare
13th Jun 1981 Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) Crosskeys
13th Jun 1981 Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) Celynen Colliery
25th May 1980 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Richmond
25th May 1980 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Burgess Hill
17th Mar 1979 West of England Area (Second Section) Hamworthy Engineering
10th Mar 1979 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Armadale Burgh
2nd Dec 1978 Suffolk Championship Contest Wrentham
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Third Section) Epping Forest
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Youth Section) Ongar Comprehensive School
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Ecclesfield
29th Apr 1978 West of England Area (Second Section) Mount Charles
22nd Apr 1978 Midlands Area (Second Section) Birmingham School of Music
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Second Section) Melingriffith
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Third Section) Point of Ayr Band
3rd Dec 1977 Edinburgh Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh
3rd Apr 1977 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Cambridge Co-operative
3rd Apr 1977 East Anglian BBA Class A Wrentham
3rd Apr 1977 East Anglian BBA Class B Long Melford
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Third Section) East Kilbride Burgh
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Loudoun Youth
24th Apr 1976 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Loughborough




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/