[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Geoff Fry


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
20th Apr 2019 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
14th Oct 2012 Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) Boroondara Brass
11th Apr 1998 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade Parade) Burdekin Brass
11th Apr 1998 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Toowoomba Municipal
11th Apr 1998 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade Parade) 2/14th Light Horse (Q M I)
11th Apr 1998 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Gladstone Municipal Juniors
11th Apr 1998 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade Parade) Cairns Brass
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Cairns Combined Schools & Citizens
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Rockhampton City No.2
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March) Wanganui Garrison (NZ)
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March) Nambour Maroochy District
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March) Bundaberg Municipal No.1
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Wanganui Garrison (NZ)
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March) Bundaberg Municipal No.2
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Toowoomba Municipal
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Junior State Championship (Street March) Cairns Combines Schools & Citizens Juniors
18th Apr 1992 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Rockhampton City No.1
14th Jun 1990 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Cairns Combined Schools & Citizens
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March) Walkers Engineering -- Maryborough
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March) Sunnybank & District
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Townsville Brass
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March) Cairns Combined Schools & Citizens
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March) Sunnybank & District Juniors
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Sunnybank & District Juniors
14th Apr 1990 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Walkers Engineering - Maryborough
Bundaberg Municipal
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Junior State Championships (Quickstep March) Sunnybank Juniors
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March) South Brisbane Federal
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March) Sarina District
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March) Walkers Engineering -- Maryborough
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March) Sunnybank & District
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Sunnybank & District
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Cairns Combined School & Citizens
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Sarina District
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Junior State Championship (Street March) Sunnybank & District Juniors
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Bundaberg Municipal
18th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Brisbane Excelsior
18th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Narribri Municipal (NSW)
18th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Capricornia Silver
18th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Cairns Combined Schools




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/