[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

DRILL JUDGE Les Hill


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
7th Nov 1959 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Marananga Brass
7th Nov 1959 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Tanunda Town
7th Nov 1959 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Campbelltown Municipal
7th Nov 1959 Tanunda Band Contest (D Grade Quickstep March) Port Augusta Municipal
7th Nov 1959 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Tanunda Town
1st Nov 1958 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Henley & Grange Municipal
1st Nov 1958 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Brunswick City (Vic)
1st Nov 1958 Tanunda Band Contest (D Grade Quickstep March) Hahndorf Town
1st Nov 1958 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) B H A S Excelsior Port Pirie
1st Nov 1958 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Brunswick City (Vic)
3rd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Citizens (Vic)
3rd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Thompson Foundry Castlemaine (Vic)
3rd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Eaglehawk Citizens (Vic)
3rd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Mildura District (Vic)
2nd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Hahndorf Town (Sth Aust)
2nd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Marananga Bass (Sth Aust)
2nd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Thompson Foundry Castlemaine (Vic)
2nd Nov 1957 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Tanunda Town (Sth Aust)
3rd Nov 1956 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Tanunda Town
3rd Nov 1956 Tanunda Band Contest (D Grade Quickstep March) Kadina Municipal
3rd Nov 1956 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Angaston Town
3rd Nov 1956 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Hahndorf Town
3rd Nov 1956 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Marananga Brass
28th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Geelong West City (Vic)
28th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW)
28th Oct 1956 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Thompson Foundry Castlemaine (Vic)
21st Oct 1956 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Citizens (Vic)
5th Nov 1955 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Marananga Brass
5th Nov 1955 Tanunda Band Contest (D Grade Quickstep March) Hahndorf Town
5th Nov 1955 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Tanunda Town
5th Nov 1955 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) B H A S Excelsior Port Pirie
5th Nov 1955 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Marananga Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/