[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

E. F. Woodhead



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
16th Jul 1938 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell Town 5 65
17th Jul 1937 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell Town 4 87
18th Jul 1936 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell Town 5 80
6th Jun 1936 Falmouth Contest (Second Section) St Austell 1
20th Jul 1935 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Austell Town 1
1st Jun 1935 Falmouth Contest (Second Section) St Austell Town Band 2
21st Jul 1934 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Blazey and District 7 3
2nd Jun 1934 Falmouth Contest (Open Section) St Austell 2
20th Aug 1932 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Austell Town 5 71
20th Aug 1932 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Blazey 5 82
11th Jun 1932 Penzance Contest (First Section) St Austell 3
15th Aug 1931 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St Blazey 1 3
23rd Aug 1930 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Truro 6
21st Jul 1930 Helston Contest (Third Section) St Austell 1
21st Jul 1930 Helston Contest (Open Section) St Austell 3
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) St. Austell Town
24th Aug 1929 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Austell 4
24th Aug 1929 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell Silver 5
24th Aug 1929 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Foxhole Silver
24th Aug 1929 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Foxhole Silver
22nd Jun 1929 Redruth Contest (Section 1) St Austell Town
18th May 1929 Penzance Contest (First Section) St Austell 2
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) St. Austell Town
18th Aug 1928 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Minver Silver 8
6th Aug 1928 St Ives Contest (Open Section) St Austell Town 3
14th Jul 1928 Stenalees Contest (First Section) St Austell Band 2 79
10th Jul 1928 Plymouth Contest (Class B) Liskeard Silver 3
10th Jul 1928 Plymouth Contest (Class B) St. Minver 4
26th May 1928 Penzance Contest (First Section) St Austell Town
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) St. Austell Town 3
12th Jul 1927 Plymouth Contest (Class B) St Austell Town 2 85
9th Jul 1927 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St Minver Band 3
10th Jul 1926 Stenalees Contest (Open Section) St Austell Town Band 3
22nd Aug 1925 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Blazey 2
22nd Aug 1925 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Austell Town
22nd Aug 1925 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell Town
11th Jul 1925 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) St Blazey and District Band
11th Jul 1925 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St Blazey and District Band
14th Mar 1925 Truro Contest (Section 2) St Austell
14th Mar 1925 Truro Band Contest St Austell
23rd Aug 1924 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Blazey 4
12th Jul 1924 Stenalees Contest (Open Section) St Austell Town Band 2
12th Jul 1924 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St Blazey and District Band 2
24th May 1924 St Columb Contest (First Section) St Austell 1
26th Jan 1924 Truro Band Contest St Austell 1
26th Jan 1924 Truro Contest (Section 2) St Blazey 3
26th Jan 1924 Truro Contest (Section 3) St Blazey 3
25th Aug 1923 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Blazey 2
14th Jul 1923 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St. Blazey 1
14th Jul 1923 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) St. Blazey 3
Date Contest Winner
7th Jun 1913 Whaley Bridge Contest Chapel-en-le-Frith




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/