[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Edward Allder

Also/previously known as: Bobby Allder, Edward Henry Allder, E. H. Allder



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th May 1949 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Championship of Essex) Romford Borough 3 180
12th Jun 1948 Gravesend Contest (Second Section) Romford Borough 1
13th Mar 1948 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Romford Borough 1
6th Dec 1947 Bletchley Brass Band Contest (Division 2) Romford Borough 1
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Romford Borough 2 5
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Championship Section) Romford Silver 2
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Second Section) Romford Silver 2
30th Jun 1945 Romford Contest (Second Section) Romford Borough 2
3rd Jun 1944 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Romford Borough 2
25th May 1940 Walthamstow Contest (Championship of Essex) Romford Borough 2
30th Mar 1940 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Romford Borough 3
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A (1)) Romford Borough
3rd Sep 1938 Aveley Contest (Third Section) Romford 1
3rd Sep 1938 Aveley Contest (Second Section) Romford 1
9th Jul 1938 Uxbridge Contest (Section 3) Romford Borough 1
9th Jul 1938 Uxbridge Contest (Section 2) Romford Borough 2
9th Jul 1938 Uxbridge March Contest Romford Borough 2
25th Jun 1938 Romford Contest (Third Section) Romford Silver 1
25th Jun 1938 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) Romford Silver 4
28th May 1938 Hanwell Contest (Division 3) Romford Borough 2
19th Mar 1938 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) Romford Silver 1
13th Nov 1937 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Romford Borough 2
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Romford 14
26th Jun 1937 Romford Contest (Third Section) Romford Silver 1
26th Jun 1937 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) Romford Silver 2
12th Jun 1937 Enfield Contest (Section 3) Romford Silver 3
29th May 1937 Hanwell Contest (Division 3) Romford Silver 2
14th Nov 1936 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Romford Silver
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Romford 6 5
22nd Aug 1936 Enfield Contest (Section 3) Romford Silver 4
15th Aug 1936 Orpington Contest (Second Section) Romford Silver 4
15th Aug 1936 Orpington Contest (Third Section) Romford Silver 4
27th Jun 1936 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) Romford Silver 2
27th Jun 1936 Romford Contest (Third Section) Romford Silver 4
16th Nov 1935 East Ham Contest (Section 2) Ilford Old 4
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Ilford Old 8
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Ilford St. John 11
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Ilford Old 2 21
8th Sep 1934 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Ilford Old 2
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Ilford St. John Ambulance 3 17
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Ilford
20th Jun 1931 Barking Contest (Second Section) Ilford Silver
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Metropolitan Cable Works
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Metropolitan Cable Works
4th May 1929 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Metropolitan Cable Works 2
1929 Hanwell Contest Metropolitan Cable Works 2
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Ilford
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Ilford Silver
28th May 1927 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Ilford Silver 4 7
28th May 1927 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Ilford Silver 8
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Ilford
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Ilford 11
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Ilford Silver
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Ilford Silver 3
21st Dec 1912 Camberwell Contest Ilford Silver 4
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Ilford Silver 8
10th Dec 1910 Camberwell Contest Ilford Horns 11
13th Oct 1906 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Dartford Town 2
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Dartford Town
6th Aug 1906 Barnet Contest Dartford Town 2
21st Jul 1906 Dartford Contest (Section 2) Dartford Town 4
2nd Jun 1906 Gravesend Contest. (Third Section) Dartford Town 2
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Dartford Town 3 4
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Belvedere Excelsior
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Fifth Section) Belvedere Excelsior 1 15

Notes

Alias A. E. Allder verified as Edward Allder (from Grandson, Mr Bob Allder). Sometimes conducted at same Day twice - was it also the identic Band then? Thanks for further Info. Died January 1952.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/