[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

E. J. Clark

Known For: Pencoed/Port Talbot/Coedely



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Feb 1997 Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) British Steel (Port Talbot) 8
23rd Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) British Steel PLC (Port Talbot) 6 178 3
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (First Section) British Steel (Port Talbot) 12
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) British Steel plc 5
13th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (First Section) British Steel Port Talbot 3 184 3
25th Nov 1995 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (1st Section) British Steel Port Talbot 1 185
22nd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (First Section) British Steel Port Talbot 7 182 8
17th Sep 1994 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) British Steel Port Talbot 2 189
19th Mar 1994 Welsh Area (First Section) British Steel Port Talbot 7 175 11
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) British Steel Port Talbot 2 183
18th Sep 1993 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) British Steel 3 181 1
22nd May 1993 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) British Steel (Port Talbot) 1 185
13th Mar 1993 Welsh Area (Second Section) British Steel Port Talbot 5 183 3
21st Nov 1992 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) BSC Port Talbot 1 88
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) British Steel (Port Talbot) 17 70 13
12th Sep 1992 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) British Steel Port Talbot 1 182
15th Mar 1992 Welsh Area (Second Section) British Steel Port Talbot 1 183 1
23rd Nov 1991 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) British Steel Port Talbot 1 96 10
16th Nov 1991 Reading Contest (Third Section) British Steel plc (Port Talbot)
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) British Steel (Port Talbot) Brass 1 186 20
14th Sep 1991 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) British Steel Port Talbot 5 185 3
18th May 1991 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) British Steel Port Talbot 5 84 4
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) British Steel (Port Talbot) 10
17th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Third Section) British Steel (Port Talbot) 2 191
13th May 1990 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) BSC Port Talbot 3 88
19th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Coedely Colliery
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Coedely (Rockwool) 7 549 2
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Coedely Colliery
13th Jun 1987 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Coedely 3 186
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Coedely
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Coedely (Rockwool) Band 7 183 7
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Coedely 6 560 7
5th Jul 1986 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) Coedely Colliery
14th Jun 1986 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Coedely Colliery 3 89
17th May 1986 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Coedely Colliery 3 83 2
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Coedely Colliery 13
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Coedely Colliery
16th Nov 1985 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 1 189
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Coedely Colliery Band 3 185 4
26th Oct 1985 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) Coedely Colliery 2 183 8
14th Sep 1985 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 1 194
14th Sep 1985 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) BSC Port Talbot 3 190
3rd Aug 1985 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B) Coedely Colliery 1 83
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) British Steel Corporation 6
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Second Section) Coed-Ely Colliery 4 183 4
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Second Section) British Steel Corporation (Port Talbot) 11 177 5
24th Nov 1984 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 3 187
17th Nov 1984 Reading Contest (Second Section) Coed-Ely Colliery
17th Nov 1984 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Coed-Ely Colliery 10
15th Sep 1984 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) BSC Port Talbot 3 85
12th May 1984 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 1 189
12th May 1984 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) B.S.C. Port Talbot 1 89
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 13
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) British Steel Corporation 22
24th Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Second Section) Coedely Colliey 6 186 2
23rd Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Third Section) British Steel Corporation 5 175 1
26th Nov 1983 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) B.S.C. Port Talbot 3 189
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 2
9th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Coedely Colliery 9
25th Jun 1983 CISWO Wales (Class B) Coedely Colliery 2 178
11th Jun 1983 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 2 185
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) B.S.C. (Port Talbot) 23 161 8
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Second Section) Coedely Colliery 2 186 9
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Third Section) British Steel Port Talbot 6 184 2
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Second Section) Pencoed Silver Band
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Pencoed 4 88 19
2nd Jun 1973 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Pencoed 2 84
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (3rd Section) Pencoed 20
31st Mar 1973 Welsh Area (Third Section) Pencoed Silver 3 187 10
14th Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Cheltenham (Third Section) Pencoed 2 182
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Pencoed
22nd Apr 1972 Welsh Area (Third Section) Pencoed Silver 1 185 4
22nd May 1971 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section) Pencoed Silver 11
14th Feb 1970 Welsh Area (Third Section) Pencoed Silver
14th Jun 1969 Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) Pencoed
25th May 1968 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Pencoed Silver
25th Feb 1967 Welsh Area (Third Section) Pencoed
16th Jul 1966 Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class C and D) Pencoed 2 183
16th Jul 1966 Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class B) Pencoed 3 179
11th Jun 1966 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Pencoed 3 171
2nd Apr 1966 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Pencoed Silver 1 196




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/