[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eric James



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd Sep 1990 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 1 195
17th Mar 1990 Welsh Area (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen Silver 3
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen Silver Band 6 183 1
20th May 1989 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 1 92
18th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Second Section) Gwaun cae Gurwen
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 7
17th Sep 1988 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Gwauncaegurwen 2 188
10th Jul 1988 Welsh Miners Gala (Section B) Gwauncaegurwen 2 185
19th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen
31st Oct 1987 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen Silver Band 2 186
12th Sep 1987 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 3 182
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 9 180 6
29th Nov 1986 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Gwauncaegurwen 1 188
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Second Section) Llansaint Silver 10 178 14
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Mid-Rhondda 13 172 6
16th May 1981 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Ebbw Vale 10 174 11
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Third Section) Ebbw Vale 15 169 5
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Glynneath and District
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) Glynneath 2 96 1
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Glynneath 9 175 5
23rd Apr 1977 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Glynneath & District Silver 6 179 1
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Second Section) Glyn-Neath Silver
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Glynneath
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Third Section) Glynneath Silver 2 180
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Glynneath and District 2 79 6
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Glyn Neath and District
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Glyn-Neath & District Silver 1 186 8
2nd Mar 1974 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) Glynneath 1 94
2nd Oct 1965 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Wernos Colliery 7
1st May 1965 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Wernos Colliery & District Silver
10th Oct 1964 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Wernos Colliery 3 175 4
6th Jun 1964 Minchinhampton 4th Section March Contest Wernos Colliery 1
6th Jun 1964 Minchinhampton 4th Section Test Piece Contest Wernos Colliery 2
6th Jun 1964 Minchinhampton 3rd Section Test Piece Contest Wernos Colliery 3 323
23rd May 1964 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Wernos Colliery & District Silver 2
5th Oct 1963 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Wernos Colliery & District 5
22nd Jun 1963 Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class C and D) Wernos Colliery & District Silver 1
25th May 1963 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Wernos Colliery & District 7
21st May 1960 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Tycroes & District Silver 1
10th May 1958 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Keynsham Town




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/