[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

E. W. Miles



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th Apr 1957 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Hooe Village
24th Nov 1951 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) West Chiltington 1 76
3rd Nov 1951 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 3) West Chiltington 1 182
25th Nov 1950 SCABA Winter Contest (Section 1) Horsham Borough 1 97
4th Nov 1950 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Horsham Borough 3
15th Jul 1950 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Horsham Borough
28th Jan 1950 SCABA Winter Contest (Section 1) Horsham Borough 1 91
29th Oct 1949 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Horsham Borough 2
6th Aug 1949 Southsea Contest (Open Section) Horsham Borough 3 170
6th Jun 1949 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Haywards Heath 1
6th Jun 1949 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough 1
10th Jul 1948 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Horsham Borough 3 165
30th Aug 1947 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Horley Town 1
30th Aug 1947 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough 1
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Horsham Borough
11th Aug 1945 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Horsham Borough 4
29th May 1939 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) Croydon Borough 3
18th Mar 1939 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Croydon Borough 1
13th Nov 1937 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Croydon Borough 8
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 5 7
26th Jun 1937 Romford Contest (Open Section) Croydon Borough 1
29th May 1937 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Croydon Borough 3
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 28
5th Sep 1936 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Croydon Borough 4
23rd May 1936 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Croydon Borough 1 1
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 2
1st Jun 1935 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Croydon Borough 4 3
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 9
8th Sep 1934 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Croydon Borough 3 3
18th Aug 1934 Orpington Contest (Second Section) Croydon Borough 2
23rd Jun 1934 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) Croydon Borough 3
2nd Jun 1934 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Croydon Borough 1
18th Nov 1933 East Ham Contest (Section 2) Croydon Borough 1
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 6
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 5
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Caterham 27
3rd Sep 1932 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Croydon Borough
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 19
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 21
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Reigate Town
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Croydon Borough 17
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Croydon Borough
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Reigate Town
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Croydon Borough 5
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Croydon Borough 10
12th Jul 1924 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Caterham Silver 3
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section March) Croydon Borough 1 1
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Caterham Silver 1 4
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) Croydon Borough 2 1
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section March) Caterham Silver 3 4
21st Apr 1924 Reigate Contest (First Section) Croydon Borough 5 3
21st Apr 1924 Reigate Contest (Second Section) Croydon Borough 6 2
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Croydon Borough 2 5
16th Jun 1923 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Caterham Silver 3
2nd Apr 1923 Reigate Contest Croydon Borough 3 3
1923 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) Croydon Borough 3
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Caterham Silver 19
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Croydon Borough 20
19th Aug 1922 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Caterham Silver 1
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield) Caterham Silver 9 16
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Croydon Borough 20
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Croydon Borough
24th May 1920 Southern Counties Association Contest (Championship Section) Croydon Borough 2
Date Contest Winner
30th Jan 1926 Egham Contest Chertsey Town




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/