[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Enos S. Brown



Date Contest Winner
16th Nov 1974 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Bideford Town
16th Nov 1974 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) South Molton Junior
9th Mar 1974 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Totnes
9th Mar 1974 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Bideford
9th Mar 1974 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Juvenile Section) Bodmin Junior
9th Mar 1974 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) St Austell
9th Mar 1974 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Lostwithiel
10th Feb 1974 NWABBA (Championship Section) Shirland Miners
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Fourth Section) Flookburgh
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Third Section) Haydock & Ashton
11th Oct 1969 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Thoresby Colliery
14th Oct 1967 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Chapeltown Silver Prize
15th Jul 1967 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Woodfalls Silver
15th Jul 1967 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Shaftesbury Town
15th Jul 1967 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Junior Leaders Regiment
21st May 1966 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Shaftesbury Town
21st May 1966 Wessex Brass Band Association (Grading Section) Vale of Pewsey
21st May 1966 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Oakmead Boys School
21st May 1966 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Sherborne Town
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Sherborne Town
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
5th Oct 1963 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Lochgelly Public
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Paulton Silver
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Poynton Brass
21st Aug 1960 Worrall Hill Contest Yorkley Onward
21st May 1960 Welsh Area (Third Section) Treorchy Secondary School
21st May 1960 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Blaenavon Colliery Workmen's
14th May 1960 West of England Area (Third Section) Bideford Town
14th May 1960 West of England Area (Fourth Section) R.A.Lister
4th Oct 1958 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Loughborough Borough
3rd Aug 1958 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) Pencoed Silver
3rd Aug 1958 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) Ystalyfera Town
23rd Mar 1957 Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) Helston Town
23rd Mar 1957 Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) St Keverne
23rd Mar 1957 Cornwall BBA Contest (2nd Section) Bodmin Town
23rd Mar 1957 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Camborne Town

Notes

probably same Person as Stan Brown (unconfirmed).





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/