[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Fred Rogan



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
25th Nov 1939 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Alva Town 1
27th May 1939 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel 2
5th Nov 1938 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Alva 2
22nd Oct 1938 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 2
13th Nov 1937 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Alva 4 120
23rd Oct 1937 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Motherwell and Wishaw 15
23rd Oct 1937 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 17
15th May 1937 Hamilton Contest Motherwell and Wishaw 3
5th Dec 1936 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Alva Town 1
24th Oct 1936 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Motherwell and Wishaw 4
27th Oct 1934 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Motherwell and Wishaw 3
7th Jul 1934 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Darvel Burgh 1
2nd Dec 1933 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Alva Town 5 154
28th Oct 1933 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 6 170
28th Oct 1933 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Motherwell
28th Oct 1933 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Shotts Foundry 1
20th May 1933 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 1
22nd Apr 1933 Edinburgh Charities Contest Broxburn R.C. 5
29th Oct 1932 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 2
29th Oct 1932 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Motherwell and Wishaw 4
28th May 1932 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 3
24th Oct 1931 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Motherwell and Wishaw 1
10th Oct 1931 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 2
11th Jul 1931 Strathaven Contest (Section 2) Motherwell and Wishaw 2
11th Jul 1931 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Darvel Burgh 3
20th Jun 1931 Lesmahagow Contest Motherwell and Wishaw 2
30th May 1931 Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest Darvel Burgh 5 8
16th May 1931 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 1
11th Oct 1930 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 4
12th Jul 1930 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Darvel Burgh 2
17th May 1930 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 1
12th Oct 1929 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 2
18th May 1929 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 5
13th Oct 1928 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 8
14th Jul 1928 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Darvel Burgh 2
21st May 1927 Glasgow Charities Contest Darvel Burgh 4
13th Nov 1926 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Darvel Burgh 5
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Caldew Vale 3
19th Sep 1925 Abbey Lakes Contest Clock Face Colliery 1
29th Aug 1925 Tyldesley Contest Clock Face Colliery 3
1st Sep 1924 British Open Perfection Soap Works 6 14
14th Jun 1924 Blackpool Contest Perfection Soap Works 5
7th Jun 1924 Blaenau Ffestiniog (Local Section) Brymbo Institute 1
1st Jan 1924 Colwyn Bay Contest Brymbo Institute 1
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Perfection Soap Works 16
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Perfection Soap Works 4 8
6th Aug 1923 Brynkir Contest Llan Festiniog 2
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Crosfield's 3
4th Sep 1922 British Open Perfection Soap Works 5 1
22nd Oct 1921 Bradley Fold Contest Crosfield's 3
Date Contest Winner
16th Feb 1946 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hazell's Aylesbury Printing Works
16th Feb 1946 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hanwell
11th Aug 1945 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Luton
11th Aug 1945 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Grays Temperance
28th Jul 1945 Whitefield Contest Nutgrove
20th Jun 1942 Glasgow Charities Contest Parkhead Forge
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Northfleet
21st May 1938 Edinburgh Charities Contest Wellesley Colliery
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Radcliffe Borough
1st May 1937 Edinburgh Charities Contest Glasgow Corporation Gas Dept
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Vancouver Boys'
13th Jun 1936 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath Public
18th May 1935 Borders and Lothian Brass Band League Bathgate Public
7th Oct 1933 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Renfrew Burgh
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Cambridge Town
13th May 1933 Coltness Contest Glasgow Corporation Gas Department
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Friary Brewery
22nd Nov 1930 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Coalburn and District
30th Aug 1930 Markinch Contest Tullis Russell Markinch
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Radstock
15th Jun 1929 Lesmahagow Contest Douglas Colliery
10th Nov 1928 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Newmilns Burgh
27th Feb 1926 Llandudno Contest Llandudno Town
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Blyth L. & N.E.R
Sep 1925 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Irlam Public

Notes

Article in Brass Band News September 1927 stating that he had left Perfection (believed A|pril 1925) and was now at Darvel. Died January 1949





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/