[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Graham Chambers



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
3rd Nov 2018 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Welwyn Garden City 10   175 5
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Welwyn Garden City 12 5
17th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Hitchin Town 8 15
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hitchin Town 14 17
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Hitchin 3 3
18th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Welwyn Garden City 15 5
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Hitchin 10 176 1
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Medway Concert Brass 2 2
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Hitchin 3 6
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Welwyn Garden City 10 1
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) BAE Systems 18   13
19th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich & Norwich Co-op 11 10
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Ipswich and Norwich Coop 8 3
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Championship Ipswich and Norwich Co-Op 2 181
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich and Norwich Co-op 5 7
11th Oct 2009 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Becontree Brass 6 187 1
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Becontree Brass 8 8
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Becontree Brass 7 6
19th Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Becontree 4 189 4
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Becontree Brass 10 180 6
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Becontree Brass 11 181 5
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) London Electricity Redbridge Brass 18 175 10
16th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) London Electricity Redbridge Brass 8
11th Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) London Electricity Redbridge Brass 2 189 9
3rd Dec 1989 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) London Electricity (Redbridge) 1 191
12th Mar 1989 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) London Electricity Redbridge Brass 10 183 2
5th Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) London Electricity (Redbridge) 1 190
19th Nov 1988 Reading Contest (Championship Section) London Electricity Redbridge 5
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) London Electricity Redbridge Brass 19 178 1
13th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 1 189 6
7th Feb 1988 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass 3 186
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 14
11th Oct 1987 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass 2 186
31st May 1987 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge 1 191 5
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 5 186 9
8th Feb 1987 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 10
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Newham 3 189 7
2nd Nov 1986 Watford (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 1
12th Oct 1986 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge Band 1 188 1
5th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Championship Section Redbrdge Brass Ensemble 6
9th Mar 1986 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 7 187
2nd Feb 1986 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge 1 192 9
3rd Nov 1985 Watford (Second Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 1 186 6
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 4 187 13
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 3 86 11
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 10
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 1 189
3rd Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Redbridge Brass 1 189
2nd Dec 1984 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Redbridge Brass Ensemble 2 185 10
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Chinnor Silver 1
18th Mar 1979 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chinnor Silver
3rd Dec 1978 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Second Section) Chinnor Silver 3 210 4
14th May 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Chinnor 1
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Chinnor Silver
5th Mar 1978 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chinnor Silver 9 181 14




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/