[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Graham Hetherington


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
5th Jun 2009 French Open (Second Division) B.M.P. Goodshaw Band 1 109.75
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Boarshurst 3
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Boarshurst Silver 3 180
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 7 186 7
16th Nov 2003 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) Timperley 2 184 2
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Holme Silver 17 6
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Third Section) Timperley 4 180 4
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Timperley 3 178
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) Timperley 3 7
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Timperley 4 176 21
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Timperley
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Fourth Section) Timperley 1 179
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) Timperley 8 3
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Timperley 1 180 3
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) Timperley 6 183
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Timperley 3 179 6
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Fourth Section) Timperley 1 181 4
19th Nov 2000 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) Timperley Band 1 176 7
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) Timperley 1 180
30th Apr 2000 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Timperley 1 180 3
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) Timperley 9 174 22
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Hollingworth 5
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Second Section) Hollingworth 7 171 4
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Hollingworth 10
21st Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Hollingworth 8 182 15
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Hollingworth
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) Hollingworth 1 181
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Hollingworth 7
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Hollingworth 2 185 4
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Hollingworth 3 186 15
17th Sep 1995 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Hollingworth 3 180
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Hollingworth 8
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Hollingworth 6
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section A) Tintwistle
3rd May 1992 Buxton Festival (Section B) Tintwistle 4 186 8
16th Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hinchliffe Mill 15 2
3rd Nov 1991 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Hinchliffe Mill 3 185 3
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Tingley 186
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Fourth Section) Stockport Silver 6
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Stockport Silver 4 183 1
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Stockport Silver 6 180 23
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) Stockport Silver 10
6th Dec 1987 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) Stockport Silver 9 171 10
29th Nov 1987 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Stockport Silver 6
3rd May 1987 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Tingley 2 180 1
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Knottingley Silver 2 175
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Knottingley 7 172 5
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 4
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 6
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 12
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 14
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 15
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 16
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 16
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 18
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 23
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 31
Date Contest Winner
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Fodens (Richardson)

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!