[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Graham Smith

Also/previously known as: G. P. Smith

Known For: Blackley



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th Sep 2015 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Brindle 9 9
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Third Section) Stalybridge Old 13 5
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Stalybridge 10 6
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Third Section) Stalybridge Old 15 16
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Stalybridge 10 171 6
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Third Section) Stalybridge Old 12 10
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (Fourth Section) Denton Brass 7 3
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Denton 4 4
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Denton Brass 11 177 6
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) Denton Brass 16 8
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Fourth Section) Golborne 9 170 7
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Fourth Section) Golborne 7 14
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Golborne 6
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) Blackley 15 170
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Blackley
25th Nov 2001 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Blackley 3 175
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Fourth Section) Blackley 2 10
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Blackley 2 176 5
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) Blackley 10 179
25th Feb 2001 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Blackley 1 180
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Blackley 3 179
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) Blackley 6
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Blackley 12 170
2nd Apr 2000 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Blackley 2 185
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) Blackley 3 180 10
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Blackley 7 173 4
30th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Blackley 1
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Blackley 5
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) Blackley 14 165
6th Sep 1992 Hardraw Scar Eccles Borough 7 319 6
26th Nov 1989 Manchester District Contest (Section A) Moston & Beswick 2 184 2
3rd May 1987 Buxton Festival (Section B) Moston & Beswick 9 177 10
16th Nov 1986 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Moston & Beswick 1 178 3
17th Mar 1985 North West Area (Third Section) Lancashire Evening Post 12
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Lancashire Evening Post 8
18th Mar 1984 North West Area (Third Section) Lancashire Evening Post (Brindle) 8
1st Mar 1981 Oldham Contest (Section A) Brindle 3
6th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Brindle 18
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Second Section) Brindle Band 5 183 2
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section A) Brindle 6
3rd Feb 1980 Wigan Contest (A Section) Brindle 3
15th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Brindle 9
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Second Section) Brindle 13
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Second Section) Brindle 4
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 5
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 10
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Staleybridge Old 12
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 13
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Old 18




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/