[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

H. Scott



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Birtley St. Joseph 8
10th Aug 1912 Stalybridge Quickstep Contest Hollingworth 6
6th Aug 1912 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Tonyrefail Silver 3 6
6th Aug 1912 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tonyrefail Silver 2
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Royal George 20
15th Apr 1911 Compstall Contest Hollingworth 3 11
15th Apr 1911 Compstall Contest Royal George 5 7
4th Jun 1909 Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen Hollingworth 3
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Aspull Temperance 5
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Hollingworth
14th Sep 1907 Denby Dale Contest Marsden 3 4
24th Aug 1907 Workington Contest Workington Artillery 5
20th Jul 1907 Clayton West Contest Marsden 1 3
1st Apr 1907 Ilkley Contest Marsden 4
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Marsden
30th Jul 1906 Egremont Contest Great Clifton 2 3
7th Aug 1905 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Tonyrefail 2
1st Jul 1905 Pontypridd Contest (First Section) Tonyrefail 3
26th Apr 1905 Pontypridd Contest (First Section) Tonyrefail 1
24th Apr 1905 Abergavenny Contest Tonyrefail 2
24th Apr 1905 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Tonyrefail 3 12
1st Apr 1905 Bristol Contest Tonyrefail 2
2nd Jun 1903 Lancaster Contest Leyland Subscription 5 4
30th Aug 1902 Woodville Contest Newhall St John's 6
3rd May 1902 Blakenhall Heath Contest Newhall St John's 5
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Leyland Subscription 1
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Leyland Subscription 4 11
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Guide Temperance 3
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Pendleton Primitives 7
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Pendleton Primitive Methodist 5
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Royal George 10 89 5
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest Royal George 2
5th Aug 1899 New Brighton Contest Workington Artillery 4 2
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest Workington Artillery 2 7
23rd Jul 1898 Blaenau Festiniog (Local Section) Royal Oakley 3 2
23rd Jul 1898 Blaenau Ffestiniog (Open Section) Royal Oakley 3 3
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Bury Borough 7
11th Jul 1896 Belle Vue July Contest Royal George 9
23rd May 1896 Kingston Mills Contest Glodwick 5
Date Contest Band Position
5th Jun 1903 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
31st May 1901 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
31st May 1901 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Royal George
Date Contest Winner
5th Jun 1920 Barton-on-Humber Contest Goole Town
31st Aug 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest Wilmslow
26th Aug 1911 Whaley Bridge Contest Thornsett
6th Jun 1911 Ammanford Contest Cwmaman Silver
5th Jun 1911 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen
5th Jun 1911 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Pontyberem
5th Jun 1911 Llandovery Contest (Class B) Cwmaman
10th Dec 1910 Blackpool Contest Freckleton Subscription
4th Aug 1909 Cardigan Contest Tycroes Silver
31st May 1909 Caernarvon Contest Nantlle Vale Silver
1st May 1909 Abbey Lakes Contest Horwich Old
12th Apr 1909 Rugby Contest Kettering Rifles
29th Jun 1907 Stockport Contest New Mills
26th Aug 1905 Bargoed Contest Penrhiw and Maritime
19th Aug 1905 Peasley Cross Contest Parr Temperance
2nd Aug 1905 Bridgend Contest Ogmore Temperance
10th Jun 1905 Ossett Contest King Cross
26th Sep 1904 Troedyrhiw Contest Caerphilly
12th Dec 1903 Burnley Contest Burnley Temperance
13th Jun 1903 Ramsbottom Contest Goodshaw
13th Sep 1902 Galston Contest Milnwood
17th Sep 1898 Bagillt Contest Holywell Mills




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/