[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

H. Sutcliffe

Known For: Egham and Englefield Green



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th Oct 1952 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class B) Rhyl St. John's Ambulance 1
4th Oct 1952 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class B) Royal Oakley
4th Oct 1952 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) Royal Oakley
13th Sep 1952 Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class B) Royal Oakley 2 90
13th Sep 1952 Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class C) Royal Oakley 3 84
24th May 1952 Rhyl Contest (Third Section) Royal Oakley 3 182
21st Sep 1951 Butlins (Pwllheli) Contest (Class C) Royal Oakley 2
23rd Oct 1949 Morecambe Contest (Section 4) Lansil Works 5
21st Oct 1944 Northumberland Miners Championship Coxlodge Institute 2
20th May 1929 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 1
1st Apr 1929 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 2 4
1st Apr 1929 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Penclawdd 7
25th Aug 1928 Inter-Association Contest (Class B) Penclawdd
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Penclawdd Silver
10th Sep 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 3
10th Sep 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Penclawdd
1st Aug 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Penclawdd 3
1st Aug 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 3
18th Jun 1927 Foelgastell Contest Class C Penclawdd 1
18th Jun 1927 Foelgastell Contest Class B Penclawdd 3
6th Jun 1927 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 1
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Penclawdd 2
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Penclawdd 2
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Penclawdd
24th May 1920 Carmarthen Park Contest Gorseinon Temperance 3
15th May 1920 Penygroes Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 2 4
26th Jul 1919 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance
6th Aug 1918 Felinfoel Contest (Section A) Gorseinon 3 3
3rd Aug 1918 Llangennech Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 2 2
13th Jul 1918 Pontardulais Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 3 3
22nd Jun 1918 Swansea Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 3
13th Apr 1918 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 2 2
10th Nov 1917 Briton Ferry Contest (Class B) Gorseinon Temperance 3 1
10th Nov 1917 Briton Ferry Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 8
29th Sep 1917 Gowerton Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 2 2
8th Sep 1917 Pontardulais Contest (Class B) Gorseinon Temperance 1 2
8th Sep 1917 Pontardulais Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 1
18th Aug 1917 Loughor Contest Gorseinon Temperance 3
7th Jul 1917 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Gorseinon Temperance 1 1
7th Jul 1917 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 6
28th Apr 1917 Tumble Contest Gorseinon Temperance 1 1
17th Mar 1917 Gorseinon Contest Gorseinon Temperance 1
17th Mar 1917 Gorseinon March Contest Gorseinon Temperance 2
3rd Mar 1917 Briton Ferry Contest (Class A) Gorseinon Temperance 3 1
3rd Mar 1917 Briton Ferry Contest (Class B) Gorseinon Temperance 6
3rd Mar 1917 Briton Ferry March Contest Gorseinon Temperance 10
26th Dec 1916 Gorseinon Contest (Class B) Gorseinon Temperance 2 6
26th Dec 1916 Gorseinon March Contest Gorseinon Temperance 4
26th Dec 1916 Gorseinon Contest (Class C) Gorseinon Temperance 5
13th Apr 1914 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Egham and Englefield Green 3 4
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section March) Egham and Englefield Green 3 20 1
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Egham and Englefield Green 3 100 1
31st May 1909 Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Third Section) Egham and Englefield Green 1 64
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Egham and Englefield Green 9 35 8
20th May 1907 Crawley Contest (Third Section) Egham and Englefield Green 4
Date Contest Winner
29th Jun 1963 Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) Leeds Model
3rd Dec 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Briton Ferry
3rd Dec 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen
3rd Dec 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Ystalyfera Town
29th Mar 1948 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Kent's Works Luton
29th Mar 1948 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rhyl Silver
26th Jul 1947 Inter-Association Contest (Class A) Parc and Dare
26th Jul 1947 Inter-Association Contest (Class B) Ammanford
26th Jul 1947 Inter-Association Contest (Class C) Cwmamman




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/