[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Israel Almond

Also/previously known as: J. Almond



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
17th Nov 1928 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Peebles Burgh Silver 1
13th Oct 1928 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Penicuik Silver 7
8th Oct 1927 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Peebles Burgh Silver 7
3rd Aug 1925 Witton Park Contest Evenwood 2
13th Dec 1924 Northern Band Association (Second Section) St Helens and West Auckalnd 3 5
20th Sep 1924 Eggleston Contest St Helens 1
21st Jun 1924 Crook Contest St Helens 4
15th Dec 1923 Northern Band Association (Second Section) St Helens 3
16th Jun 1923 Willington Contest St Helens 3
2nd Jun 1923 Hardraw Scar (Second Section) St Helens 3
2nd Jun 1923 Hardraw Scar St Helens (Bishop Auckland) 6 5
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) St. Helens & West Auckland 9
15th Jul 1922 Coxhoe Contest St Helens Auckland 2
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Birtley St. Joseph 5 16
24th May 1920 Blackhall Contest Birtley St Joseph's 3
3rd Apr 1920 Sunderland Contest Birtley St Joseph's 3
7th Sep 1918 Birtley Waltz Contest Heworth Colliery 4 3
24th Aug 1918 Willington Contest Birtley St Joseph 2 2
Jun 1918 Usworth Contest Birtley St. Joseph 2
12th Jun 1916 Bishop Auckland Contest Birtley St Joseph's 2 3
12th Jun 1916 Bishop Auckland March Contest Birtley St Joseph's 3 4
24th May 1915 Bishop Auckland Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
15th May 1915 Esh Winning Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
1st Aug 1914 Seaton Delaval Contest Birtley St Joseph 2
1st Jun 1914 Durham Contest Birtley St Joseph 3
16th May 1914 Esh Winning Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Birtley St Joseph's 3 19
30th Aug 1913 Medomsley Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
23rd Aug 1913 Philadelphia Contest Birtley St Joseph's 1
9th Aug 1913 Castleside Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
12th Jul 1913 Hetton Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
5th Jul 1913 Brandon Colliery Contest Birtley St Joseph 1
31st May 1913 Esh Winning Contest Birtley St Joseph's 1
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Birtley St. Joseph 11 18
7th Sep 1912 Coxlodge Contest Birtley St. Joseph 2
17th Aug 1912 Boldon Contest Birtley St. Joseph 2 3
10th Aug 1912 Philadelphia Contest Birtley St. Joseph 4
20th Jul 1912 Brandon Colliery March Contest Birtley St. Joseph 1
20th Jul 1912 Brandon Colliery Contest Birtley St. Joseph 2
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) South Bank Old 3
10th Aug 1907 Grangetown Contest South Bank 4 3
17th Aug 1904 Great Ayton Contest South Bank 3 6
25th Jul 1903 Eston Contest South Bank Old 3
27th Jun 1903 Grangetown Contest South Bank 2
1st Jun 1903 Saltburn Contest South Bank Old 4
7th Sep 1901 Felling March Contest South Bank 2
7th Sep 1901 Felling Contest South Bank 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/