[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

J. E. Wilkinson

Known For: Bristol City Mission



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Jun 1914 Severn Valley BBA Contest (Open Section) Bristol Temperance 3 6
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Clevedon Silver 6
26th Jul 1913 Wick Contest Bristol Temperance 3
14th Jun 1913 Severn Valley BBA Contest (Senior Section) Thornbury Baptist 3 3
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Clevedon Silver 4 20
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Tytherington Church 12
14th Aug 1912 Lavington Contest (Section 1) Market Lavington 2 1
15th Jul 1911 Dursley Contest (Section 1) Tytherington 1
10th Sep 1910 Tytherington Contest Bristol Milk Street 2
9th Jul 1910 Bristol Contest Milk Street 4 3
11th Jun 1910 Sharpness Contest Tytherington 1
11th Jun 1910 Sharpness Contest Lister's Works 5
10th Jul 1909 Swindon Contest (Section A) Bristol Milk Street 3
3rd Jul 1909 Stroud Contest (First Section) Tytherington Church 2
1st Jun 1909 Chepstow Contest (First Section) Tytherington Church 2
17th Apr 1909 Grampound Road Contest St Dennis Temperance 3
27th Jun 1908 Tytherington Contest Tytherington Church 1 4
27th Jun 1908 Tytherington Contest Uley Brass 1
27th Jun 1908 Tytherington Contest Amberley 2
20th Apr 1908 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Yorkley Onward 9
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Kingswood Evangel 15 17
21st Sep 1907 Sharpness Contest Tytherington Church 1 8
7th Sep 1907 Glastonbury Contest (Second Section) Bristol Milk Street 2 4
15th Jun 1907 Dursley Contest Tytherington Church 2
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Kingswood Evangel
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Bedminster Silver
16th Sep 1905 Weston-super-Mare Contest Bedminster Imperial 2
16th Sep 1905 Weston-super-Mare Contest Kingswood Evangel
23rd Aug 1905 Kingswood Contest Bristol Imperial 2 6
23rd Aug 1905 Kingswood Contest Bristol Central Mission 6 1
13th Jun 1905 Chepstow Contest Bristol Imperial 2
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bristol Imperial
17th Aug 1904 Kingswood Contest Bristol Imperial 1
17th Aug 1904 Kingswood Contest 13th Co. 1st Gloucester Artillery 3
17th Aug 1904 Kingswood Contest Kingswood Evangel Mission 4
24th May 1904 Chepstow Contest Bristol Imperial 1 3
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Fifth Section) Bedminster Silver 2 17
2nd Jun 1903 Chepstow Contest Bristol City Mission 6 6
13th Apr 1903 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Bristol City Mission 1 3
13th Apr 1903 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Bedminster Bristol 5
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Third Section) Bristol City Mission
19th Jul 1902 Dursley Contest Bristol City Mission 2
20th May 1902 Chepstow Contest Bristol City Mission 1 3
31st Mar 1902 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Bristol City Mission 2
21st Aug 1901 Kingswood Contest Bristol City Mission 2 2
28th May 1901 Chepstow Contest Bristol City Mission 3 4
8th Apr 1901 Lydney Contest Bristol City Mission 4 1
21st Jul 1900 Crystal Palace (Third Section) Bristol City Mission 3
16th Apr 1900 Lydney Contest Bristol City Mission 8 73 4
3rd Apr 1899 Lydney Contest Bristol City Mission 2 92 2
12th Oct 1898 Bristol Contest Bristol City Mission 1 2
12th Oct 1898 Bristol Contest Loyal St. George 2 1
24th Jul 1897 Knowle Contest Bristol City Mission 2 3
28th Jun 1882 Newcastle Temperance Festival Class 1 (Open) Blair and Co. Engine Works (Stockton)
Date Contest Winner
6th Jun 1914 Bristol Exhibition Contest (Section 2) St James the Less
6th Jun 1914 Bristol Exhibition Contest (Section 1) Poplar and Bromley
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Morecambe Borough
12th May 1906 Northfield Contest Aston Old
25th Jul 1903 Hemsworth Contest Rothwell Temperance
25th Jul 1903 Stroud Contest Stonehouse

Notes

Born in Middlesborough in 1856.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/