[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jayne Murrill


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 12 13
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 7 3
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Third Section) Raunds Temperance 14 15
24th Feb 2018 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 2 90 4
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 5 81.5 1
3rd Jun 2017 French Open (Elite Division) East London Brass 3 112
3rd Jun 2017 French Open (March) East London Brass 3 88
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 7 6
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 5 9
18th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 4 1
26th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 1 192 3
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Soham Comrades 15 10
26th Nov 2016 Scottish Open East London Brass 6 8
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Soham Comrades 6 182 2
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 5 14
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 4 4
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 3 9
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 1 2
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Soham Comrades 2 15
29th Nov 2015 Milton Keynes Open (Section B) Soham Comrades 2 1
31st Oct 2015 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 11 9
6th Jun 2015 French Open (Elite Division) East London Brass 5
6th Jun 2015 French Open (March) East London Brass 6
17th May 2015 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Soham Comrades 2 88 8
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) East London Brass 5 10
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 6 1
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 3 2
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Soham Comrades 11 9
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) East London Brass 17 15
16th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Soham Comrades 3 6
16th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 8 11
19th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) East London Brass 13   26 5
29th Sep 2013 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 3 1
11th May 2013 Senior Trophy East London Brass 4 20
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 7 9
20th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) East London Brass 12 21 10
10th Nov 2012 International Brass Band Contest (Championship Division) East London Brass 8 87.28 1
30th Sep 2012 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass 4 5
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) East London Brass 10 6
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) East London Brass 11 16
15th May 2011 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 1 85 9
8th May 2011 East Anglian BBA Class A Chatteris Town Brass 1 179 3
19th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (First Section) East London Brass 2 3
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) East London Brass 14 17
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) East London Brass 5 15
16th May 2010 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 7 83
9th May 2010 East Anglian BBA Class B Chatteris 1 175
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 1 9
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 1 12
26th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) East London Brass 5 15
17th May 2009 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) East London Brass 2 91 5
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 1 6
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 1 16
18th Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 1 191 3
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 3 185
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass 9 178 2
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) East London Brass 10 171 7
25th Nov 2007 West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 5 179 4
13th Oct 2007 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) East London Brass 2 186
Date Contest Band Position
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) East London Brass 6
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) East London Brass 9
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) East London Brass 19
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) East London Brass 21
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) East London Brass 25
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) East London Brass 27
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) East London Brass 31
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) East London Brass 5
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) East London Brass 7
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) East London Brass 9
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) East London Brass 9
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) East London Brass 13
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East London Brass 20
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) East London Brass 22
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) East London Brass 24
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) East London Brass 26
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East London Brass
Date Contest Winner
28th Oct 2018 BrassFestUK Entertainment Contest (Development Section)
28th Oct 2018 BrassFestUK Entertainment Contest (Training Section)
28th Oct 2018 BrassFestUK Entertainment Contest (Youth Section)

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!