[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Partington



Date Contest Winner
9th Dec 1922 Stamford Contest Raunds Temperance
25th Nov 1922 Kirkcaldy Contest Bowhill and District
27th Aug 1921 Markinch Contest Dunnikier Colliery
9th Jul 1921 Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough
25th Jun 1921 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Lincoln Malleable
1st Jan 1913 Colwyn Bay Contest Penketh Tannery
21st Sep 1912 Connah's Quay Contest Altrincham Borough
5th Aug 1912 Lymm Contest Stretford Village
8th Jun 1912 Darwen Contest Horwich Old
1st Jan 1912 Colwyn Bay Contest Penketh Tannery
16th Sep 1911 Southport Contest Penketh Tannery
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Skelmersdale Old
17th Apr 1911 Southport Contest Horwich Old
24th Sep 1910 Southport Contest Horwich Old
27th Aug 1910 Westhoughton Contest Lower Ince Temperance
13th Aug 1910 Kirkcaldy Contest Wingates Temperance
1st Aug 1910 Llandilo Contest Cwmaman
23rd Jul 1910 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Horwich Old
17th Jul 1909 Musselburgh Contest Clydebank
6th Mar 1909 Port Glasgow Contest Renton
12th Sep 1908 Matlock Contest Black Dyke
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Stacksteads
14th Dec 1907 Falkirk Contest Kilsyth Town
5th Oct 1907 Govan Contest Kilsyth Public
17th Aug 1907 Kirkcaldy Contest Clydebank
5th Aug 1907 Walsoken Contest Peterborough Excelsior
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Goodshaw
22nd Dec 1906 Perth Contest Brechin City
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Spencer's Steelworks Prize Band
25th Aug 1906 Ellesmere Port Contest Parr Temperance
21st Jul 1906 Heptonstall Contest Shaw
18th Jul 1906 Terrington Contest Peterborough Excelsior
23rd Jun 1906 Lincoln Contest Wyke
5th Jun 1906 Huddersfield Contest Wingates Temperance
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Parr Temperance
16th Apr 1906 Rhyl Contest Crosfield's Soap Works
25th Jun 1904 Hardraw Scar Irwell Springs
4th Apr 1904 Newcastle Contest Heworth
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Standish Subscription
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Spencer's Steelworks
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) Clarkston
21st Sep 1901 Wishaw Contest Clydebank
1st Jun 1901 Altrincham Contest Goodshaw
27th Oct 1900 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh
27th Oct 1900 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Jamestown Temperance
15th Jul 1899 Portobello Contest Carron Iron Works
9th Jul 1898 Cinderford Contest Pillowell
14th May 1898 Bolton Contest Besses o' th' Barn
5th Oct 1896 Coedpoeth Contest Coedpoeth
4th Jul 1896 Arbroath Contest Alloa
1st Jun 1896 Llandovery Contest Ystalyfera Temperance
16th May 1896 Bo'ness Contest Wright Memorial
Lassodie
24th Aug 1895 Brechin Contest Kirkcaldy
3rd Aug 1895 Lochgelly Contest Lassodie
23rd Jun 1894 Musselburgh Contest Kirkcaldy




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/