[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

James Hager



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B (1)) Oswestry Excelsior 7
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Oswestry Excelsior 25
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Oswestry Excelsior 28
5th Jun 1937 Penybontfawr Contest (Class B) Oswestry Excelsior 3
5th Jun 1937 Penybontfawr Contest (Class A) Oswestry Excelsior 4
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Oswestry Town 13
8th Aug 1936 Penybont Contest Oswestry Excelsior Town 1
25th Jul 1936 Oakengates Contest (Shropshire Championship) Oswestry Excelsior 3
25th Jul 1936 Oakengates Contest (Open Section) Oswestry Excelsior 4
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Berkhamsted Excelsior
13th Jun 1931 Aylesbury Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 2) Berkhamsted Excelsior 3
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Berkhamsted Excelsior
21st Jun 1930 Aylesbury Contest (Second Section) Berkhamsted Excelsior 1
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Berkhamsted Excelsior 3
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 3) Berkhamsted Excelsior 2
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (March Contest - Division 2) Berkhamsted Excelsior
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Berkhamsted Excelsior
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Berkhamsted Volunteers 4 8
5th Aug 1905 Dunstable Contest Woburn Sands 2 1
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Woburn Sands
18th Jun 1904 Potterspury Contest Woburn Sands   3
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Fourth Section) 2nd V.B. Bedfordshire Regiment 2
1st Jul 1899 Northampton Contest (First Section) Northampton Town 4
1st Jul 1899 Northampton Contest (Second Section) Northampton Town 4
10th Jun 1899 Slough Contest 2nd V.B. Beds Regt Berkhampstead 3 4
6th May 1899 Watford Contest Berkhampstead Volunteer 6 4
29th Apr 1899 Berkhamsted Contest Northampton Town 2
3rd Apr 1899 Rugby Contest Northampton Town 9
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Newport Pagnell 3   3
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Woburn Sands 4   1
19th Apr 1897 Berkhamsted Contest Newport Pagnell 2 5
19th Apr 1897 Berkhamsted Contest Woburn Sands 4
29th Aug 1896 Earls Barton Contest Olney Town 2
22nd Aug 1896 Bedford Contest Olney Town 6
19th Aug 1896 Woburn Sands Contest Newport Pagnell 1 1
19th Aug 1896 Woburn Sands Contest Woburn Sands 5 5
18th Jul 1896 Olney Contest Newport Pagnell 2
11th Jul 1896 Agricultural Hall (London) Contest Olney Town 4 2
24th Jun 1896 Bletchley Contest Olney 1 5
24th Jun 1896 Bletchley Contest Newport Pagnell 3 6
24th Jun 1896 Bletchley Contest Stony Stratford 7
6th Jul 1895 Long Buckby Contest Newport Pagnell 7
29th Jun 1895 Olney Contest Newport Pagnell 3
29th Jun 1895 Olney March Contest Newport Pagnell 9
25th Aug 1894 Wolverton Contest Olney Town 3
25th Aug 1894 Wolverton Contest Newport Pagnell 4
18th Aug 1894 Luton March Contest Olney Town 2 5
18th Aug 1894 Luton Contest Olney Town 3 5
14th May 1894 Aylesbury Contest Olney Town 2 1
20th Jul 1893 Bedford Contest Olney Town 2 58
Date Contest Winner
9th Jul 1904 Berkhamsted Contest Irthlingborough
2nd Aug 1898 Wendover Contest Wendover
Name Composer Arranger Year
Alpha James Hager Warwick Williams 1896

Notes

Born Earl's Barton, Northamptonshire, February 1870.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/