[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jamie Meredith



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
28th Oct 2017 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Crewe Brass 8 1
28th Oct 2017 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Crewe Brass 8 4
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Second Section) Crewe Brass 5 14
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Crewe Brass 8
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section) Crewe Brass 12 13
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) Crewe Brass 10 15
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) Crewe Brass 12 12
16th Sep 2012 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Crewe Brass 3 183 2
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Second Section) Crewe Brass 7 2
18th Sep 2011 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Crewe Brass 2 90
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Crewe 5 3
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Second Section) Co-operative 2000 Brass 3 6
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) Co-operative 2000 Brass 10 13
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) United Co-op 2000 Brass 11 2
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (2nd Section) United Co-Operatives 2000 Brass 3 185
28th Jun 2009 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Second Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 1 182
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Second Section) United Co-op 2000 Brass 4 12
22nd Feb 2009 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) United Coop 2000 Brass
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) United Co-op 2000 Brass 7 6
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Second Section) United Co-op 2000 Brass 8 176 11
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) United Co-op 2000 Brass 5 3
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 7 179 10
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) United Co-operative 2000 Brass 10 179 3
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Second Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 11 12
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Abergavenny 2 189
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Second Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 7 179 8
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 2 12
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) United Co-operative 2000 Brass 6 180 5
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest United Co-op 2000 Brass 29
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Third Section) United Co-operative 2000 5
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Third Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 2 183 3
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) United Norwest Co-op 2000 5 180 10
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 1 19
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) United Norwest Co-op 2000 4 183 14
6th Jun 2004 Wigan March and Hymn Contest United Norwest 2000 5
3rd May 2004 Buxton Festival (Third Section) United Norwest Co-Op 2000 2 182 5
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Third Section) United Norwest 2000 Brass 2 182 8
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) United Norwest 2000 2 178 4




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/