[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jappie Dijkstra


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
10th Dec 1994 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Heman - Zuidwolde 1 88
10th Dec 1988 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Heman - Zuidwolde 1
14th Dec 1985 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Harmonia Zwaagwesteind 3 160 4
14th Dec 1985 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Heman Zuidwolde 5
Date Contest Winner
11th Nov 2017 Swedish National Championship (Minibrass) Bors Youth Brass Band
13th Mar 2016 West of England Area (First Section) St Dennis
12th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers
12th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Third Section) Phoenix Brass (Crewkerne)
24th Nov 2013 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Whitburn Youth Band
24th Nov 2013 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) Carnoustie & District Youth
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Open Co-operative Funeralcare
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver
12th Nov 2011 Swedish National Championship (Junior Division) Åsenhöga Youth Brass Band
12th Nov 2011 Gnosjö Kommun National Championship Åsenhöga Brass Band
12th Nov 2011 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Windcorp Brass Band
12th Nov 2011 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Uffes Blås Brass Band
13th Nov 2010 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Windcorp Brass Band
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Second Section) Filton Concert Brass
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Test Valley Brass
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Bjørsvik Brass
6th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Tromsø Brass
9th Nov 2007 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Windcorp Brass Band
1st Jul 2007 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Pennine Brass
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass band Heist
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Zele
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Noordlimburgse Brass Band
19th Nov 2006 French National Brass Band Championship (Second Division) Brass Band Sagona
19th Nov 2006 French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) Orchestre de Cuivres d'Amiens
19th Nov 2006 French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) Brass Band Atout Vent
19th Nov 2006 French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) Æolus Brass Band
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Gothenburg Brass Band
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (C Class) Allianskyrkans Musikkar Jonkoping
29th Apr 2006 European Championships Brass Band Willebroek
29th Apr 2006 European Championships (B Section) Brass Band Oberosterreich
12th Nov 2005 Swedish National Championship (C Class) Hillerstorps Musikkar
12th Nov 2005 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Gothenburg Brass Band
29th Oct 2005 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 5 (Unaffiliated) Brass) Maguiresbridge Silver Band
22nd Oct 2005 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Downshire Brass
25th Apr 2004 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Easington
24th Apr 2004 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Whitburn
13th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Third Section) St David's Brass
30th Nov 2003 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Metropole Brass band
30th Nov 2003 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Mons St. Georges Brassband
30th Nov 2003 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Young Brassband Willebroek
26th Apr 2003 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
30th Nov 2002 Swiss National Championships (First Division) Nobody's Brass Emmental
24th Nov 2002 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass band Leieland
24th Nov 2002 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Willebroek
24th Nov 2002 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brassband Euterpe
24th Nov 2002 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass band Campine
24th Nov 2002 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Fribourg
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Oslo Brass Band
25th Apr 2002 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Stavanger Brass Band
5th May 2001 European Championships Yorkshire Building Society
4th May 2001 European Brass Band Championships (1st Section) Ensemble de Cuivres Euphonia
24th Apr 1999 European Championships Yorkshire Building Society
23rd Apr 1999 European Championships (1st/B Section) BB Froschl Hall
4th May 1996 European Championships Yorkshire Building Society
4th May 1996 European Championships (1st/B Section) BB Normandie
11th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag
27th Nov 1993 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) Brass Band Sursilvana
27th Nov 1993 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Berner Oberland
1st May 1993 European Championships Brass Band Willebroek
13th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
31st Oct 1992 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
10th Nov 1990 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
10th Nov 1990 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Brass Symposium
5th May 1990 European Championships Black Dyke Mills
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Kopervik Musikkorps
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!