[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jef Sparkes



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th May 2020 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Acceler8 Band
23rd Feb 2020 North West Area (Championship Section) TCTC Group 10 4
18th May 2019 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) TCTC Group 11 17
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Championship Section) TCTC Group 7 6
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) TCTC Group 10 10
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Championship Section) TCTC Group 8 11
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 8 17
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 4 10
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Co-operative Funeralcare Band North West 20 1
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 8 3
24th May 2015 All England International Masters Co-operative Funeralcare North West 12 12
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Co-operative Funeralcare Band North West 4 11
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare Band North West 10 2
30th Nov 2014 Milton Keynes Open (Section A) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 2 7
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 3 8
11th May 2013 Grand Shield Co-operative Funeralcare Band North West 9 10
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeral Care North West 9 2
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Cooperative Funeralcare North West 6 185
12th May 2012 Senior Cup Co-operative Funeralcare North West 4 17
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeral Care North West 7 2
14th May 2011 Senior Cup Co-Operative Band (Crewe) 7 17
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative (Crewe) 7 1
15th May 2010 Senior Cup United Co-op Crewe 13 1
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative (Crewe) 9 6
4th Oct 2009 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 3 95
9th May 2009 Senior Cup United Co-op Crewe 15 2
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 7 8
5th Oct 2008 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 3 188
10th May 2008 Senior Trophy United Co-op Crewe 4 10
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 5 186 10
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) United Co-op (Crewe) 5 186
7th Oct 2007 NEMBBA Bolsover United Co-op Crewe 1   185
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (First Section) United Co-op Band (Crewe) 9 182 3
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy United Co-op Crewe 9 13
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 5 186
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 5 186 4
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 191 1
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) United Co-op Band (Crewe) 3 191 12
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) United Co-op Crewe 4 185
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy United Co-op Crewe 11 11
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 2 190 4
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 1 189 2
2nd Oct 2005 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 3 93
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest United Co-op Crewe 4
7th May 2005 Senior Cup United Co-op Crewe 17 1
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 9 184 4
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 4 188 1
8th May 2004 Senior Cup United Co-op Crewe 10 15
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 11 182 8
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) United Co-op (Crewe) 3 184 15
22nd Jun 2003 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Championship/First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 1
3rd May 2003 Senior Cup United Co-op Crewe 12 15
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op 1 190 7
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 1 190 1
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 3 189
11th May 2002 Senior Trophy United Co-op Crewe 4 1
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op 5 186 5
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) United Co-op 8 182
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 2 188 5
25th Feb 2001 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 188
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) United Co-op Crewe
24th Sep 2000 Wychavon Contest (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 4 185 8
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 7 183 6
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) United Co-op Crewe
21st Nov 1999 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) United Co-op Crewe 3 188
26th Sep 1999 Wychavon Contest (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 188 3
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 8 188
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 8 178
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) United Co-op Crewe 2 189 2
9th May 1998 Grand Shield United Co-op 22 20
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 8 180
14th Sep 1997 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 180
14th Sep 1997 Wychavon Contest (First Section) United Co-op Crewe 2 174
18th May 1997 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 188
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe) 5 184 9
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (First Section) United Co-op 1   189 19
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) United Co-op Crewe 2 186. 7
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) United Co-op Crewe 2
5th Dec 1993 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) United Co-op Crewe 1 184
22nd Nov 1992 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 5 177 7
21st Jun 1992 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 1
17th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 1 178 1
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 3
25th Jan 1992 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 1 185 8
7th Dec 1991 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Lyceum Brass 2 181
7th Dec 1991 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Lyceum Brass 2 178
Date Contest Band Position
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 2
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 4
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 4
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 4
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 7
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 8
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 11
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 13
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 15
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West 18
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeralcare North West
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 4
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 5
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 5
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 8
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 8
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 11
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) The Co-operative Band (Crewe) 14
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) United Co-op Crewe 1
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 3
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 4
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 5
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 6
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 9
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 11
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Crewe 12




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/