[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jim Scott

Known For: Albion D. / Soundwell / Avon



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Mar 1992 West of England Area (Second Section) Filton Concert 8 12
17th Nov 1990 Reading Contest (Third Section) Marshfield
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Filton Concert
30th Nov 1986 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Filton Concert 2 184 4
8th Jun 1986 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Section 2) Filton Concert 2 83 7
18th May 1986 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Filton Concert Brass 7
12th Apr 1986 West of England Area (Third Section) Filton Concert Brass 6
16th Feb 1985 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Filton Concert 3 172
16th Apr 1983 West of England Area (Third Section) Avon School of Music 12 176 5
30th Oct 1982 Chard Entertainment Contest Avon School of Music 2 184
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Avon School of Music
15th May 1982 West of England Area (Third Section) Avon School of Music 3 184 7
31st Oct 1981 Chard Entertainment Contest Avon School of Music   3
28th Mar 1981 West of England Area (Third Section) Avon School of Music
26th Apr 1980 West of England Area (Third Section) Avon School of Music 8
1st Dec 1979 GBBA Own Choice (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music 1 178
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Avon School of Music
6th May 1979 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music 3 180 1
13th Apr 1979 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music 10
17th Mar 1979 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music 2 182
29th Apr 1978 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music
16th Apr 1977 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Avon School of Music 7 155 2
20th Nov 1976 Hanham (Section B) Avon School of Music 82 5
26th Apr 1975 West of England Area (Second Section) Shaftesbury Crusade
15th Jun 1974 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Soundwell 1 87
15th Jun 1974 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Soundwell 5 74
5th May 1974 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Soundwell (Bristol) 1 189 5
6th May 1973 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Soundwell 6
17th Mar 1973 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Electricity Club Portishead
8th Apr 1972 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Portishead Electricity Club 21
3rd Apr 1971 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Chalford
28th Nov 1970 GBBA Annual Contest (Section C) Chalford 3
8th May 1965 West of England Area (Third Section) Albion Dockyard
10th Nov 1962 Wiltshire and Neighbouring Guilds Contest (Second Section) Albion Dockyard 1 190
20th Oct 1962 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Albion Dockyard Silver Prize 6 174 10
30th Jun 1962 Crewkerne Contest (Section 1) Albion Dockyard 3 176
30th Jun 1962 Crewkerne Contest (Section 2) Albion Dockyard 3 165
25th Nov 1961 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Third Section) Albion Dockyard 6 89 9




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/