[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

J. A. Greenwood

Also/previously known as: John Ambrose Greenwood, John Greenwood


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th Jul 1952 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Coventry Colliery 1
24th May 1952 Rhyl Contest (Third Section) Parr Public
17th May 1952 Grand Shield Hollingworth 3
29th Mar 1952 North West Area (Fourth Section) Parr Public 3
22nd Mar 1952 North West Area (Second Section) Cadishead Public
22nd Mar 1952 North West Area (Second Section) ICI Alkali (Northwich)
13th Oct 1951 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class B) Connah's Quay Silver 3 75
16th Jun 1951 Chippenham Contest Drybrook and District 1
7th Apr 1951 West of England Area (Second Section) Drybrook and District 3 175
7th Apr 1951 North West Area (Fourth Section) Birkenhead Town 12
18th Nov 1950 Northumberland Brass Band League (Section B) Cowpen and Crofton Colliery 3
14th Oct 1950 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class B) Connah's Quay 1
15th Jul 1950 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Drybrook 1
1st Jul 1950 Cirencester Contest (Third Section) Drybrook and District 1
27th May 1950 Senior Trophy King Cross British Legion
29th Apr 1950 West of England Area (Third Section) Drybrook and District 3 166
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Cadishead Public 6
22nd Oct 1949 Rochdale Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 6
17th Sep 1949 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Drybrook and District
3rd Sep 1949 British Open Cadishead 23
9th Jul 1949 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Skelmersdale Temperance
18th Jun 1949 Chippenham Contest Drybrook and District 3
7th May 1949 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Skelmersdale Temperance 1 177 16
23rd Apr 1949 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Cottingham Silver 5 176
2nd Apr 1949 North West Area (Fourth Section) Connah's Quay 3 176
5th Mar 1949 West of England Area (Third Section) Drybrook and District 1 160
26th Feb 1949 North West Area (Third Section) Litherland 14
4th Sep 1948 British Open Transport and General Workers 22
19th Jun 1948 Rhyl Contest (Second Section) Connah's Quay 2
20th Mar 1948 West of England Area (Third Section) Drybrook and District 3
15th Nov 1947 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Drybrook and District 4
4th Oct 1947 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Chester Blue Coat 2
19th Jul 1947 Tamworth Contest Bourneville Works
5th Jul 1947 Ruardean Contest Drybrook and District 2
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) B.I. Silver 4 160 1
3rd May 1947 North Wales Association Contest (First Section) Connah's Quay 4
3rd May 1947 North Wales Association Contest (First Section) Chester Blue Coat 5
8th Mar 1947 North of England Area (Third Section) Bedlington Dr Pit Workmens Band 1
12th Oct 1946 Rochdale Contest Milnrow Public
21st Sep 1946 Rhos Contest (Class B) Chester Blue Coat School 1
16th Mar 1946 North West Area (Second Section) Milnrow Public 2
27th Oct 1945 Wigan Contest Nutgrove 2 182 13
27th Oct 1945 Wigan Contest Milnrow Public 5 177 12
20th Oct 1945 Rochdale Contest Milnrow 3
6th Oct 1945 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Ransome & Marles 10
6th Oct 1945 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Scottish CWS 15
28th Jul 1945 Whitefield Contest Nutgrove 1
28th Jul 1945 Whitefield Contest Chapel-en-le-Frith 2
16th Jun 1945 Scottish Area (Daily Herald Qualifying) Contest, Championship Section Scottish CWS 1
19th May 1945 Glasgow Charities Contest Scottish CWS 2
4th Nov 1944 Wigan Contest Nutgrove 1
30th Sep 1944 Scottish A.B.A. Contest Scottish C.W.S. 2
24th Jun 1944 Bristol and West Contest (Second Section) Bristol St John's Ambulance 6
5th Sep 1942 British Open Sankey's Castle Works 8
4th May 1940 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Shore Road
25th Mar 1940 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Coventry Colliery 2
29th Jul 1939 Ancoats Contest Sutton Manor Institute 2
8th Jul 1939 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) C.W.S. (Manchester) 7
24th Jun 1939 Chesterfield Contest Dove Holes Public 3
17th Jun 1939 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Championship Section) Coventry Colliery 3
13th May 1939 Alderley Edge Contest Thornsett 2
13th May 1939 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Dove Holes Public 3
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Corporation Transport
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Edge Hill L.M.S. 1
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Manchester C.W.S. 2
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Dove Holes Public 3 2
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Coventry Colliery 4
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Firbeck Colliery 6
8th Oct 1938 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Edge Hill LMS 3
24th Sep 1938 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Scottish CWS 6
10th Sep 1938 Freckleton Contest Sutton Manor Colliery 1
5th Sep 1938 British Open Edge Hill 5 9
5th Sep 1938 British Open Milnrow Public 7
9th Jul 1938 Belle Vue March Contest Dove Holes 2
9th Jul 1938 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Consett 5 2
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Corporation Transport 4 11
5th Mar 1938 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Coventry Colliery 4
13th Nov 1937 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Clock Face Colliery 9
23rd Oct 1937 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1 7
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Scottish CWS 6 14
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Edge Hill (L.M.S.) 9
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Friary Brewery 21
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Bickershaw 22
6th Sep 1937 British Open Bickershaw Colliery 4 186 14
6th Sep 1937 British Open Dove Holes 3
6th Sep 1937 British Open Marsden 5
6th Sep 1937 British Open Edge Hill 7
14th Aug 1937 Tideswell Contest Dove Holes Public 1 10
14th Aug 1937 Tideswell Contest Burbage Silver 2 3
2nd Aug 1937 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Harlech 2
10th Jul 1937 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Dove Holes Public 2
10th Jul 1937 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Marsden M.I. 3
10th Jul 1937 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Marsden Musical Institute 5
26th Jun 1937 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest Bickershaw Colliery 3
12th Jun 1937 Leeds Contest (Section One) Bickershaw Colliery 1 5
12th Jun 1937 Leeds Contest (Section Two) Gawthorpe Victoria 5 1
17th May 1937 Hawarden Contest Bickershaw Colliery 1
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Birkenhead Shore Road
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Corporation Transport 3
1st May 1937 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Marsden Institute 3
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 1 18
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Friary (Guildford) 3 15
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendales 1
7th Sep 1936 British Open Abram Colliery 2 14
7th Sep 1936 British Open Penketh Tannery 7
7th Sep 1936 British Open Baxendales 11
7th Sep 1936 British Open Dove Holes 13
5th Sep 1936 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 3
22nd Aug 1936 Haworth Contest Holme Silver 2
11th Jul 1936 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Penketh Tannery 2
11th Jul 1936 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Hollingworth 4
6th Jun 1936 Blackpool Contest Abram Colliery 1
6th Jun 1936 Blackpool Contest Blackpool Excelsior 4
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 1) Clock Face Colliery 5 23
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Birkenhead Shore Road 9
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Birkenhead Borough 26
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Baxendale's 6 7
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Edge Hill 5
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Abram Colliery 8
13th Apr 1936 Morecambe Contest Abram Colliery 2
12th Oct 1935 Sheffield (City Hall) Contest Whitwell Colliery
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Friary (Guildford) 3 12
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendales 5 19
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Abram Colliery 6 14
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Brodsworth Colliery Institute 12
14th Sep 1935 Long Eaton Contest Whitwell Colliery 1
7th Sep 1935 Matlock Contest Dove Holes Public 2
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Baxendales 4
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Milnrow Public 6
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Amington
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Edge Hill
10th Aug 1935 Fleetwood Contest Abram Colliery 1
10th Aug 1935 Fleetwood Contest Blackpool Excelsior 3
4th May 1935 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Birkenhead Shore Road 2
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Newcastle Corporation Tramways 3 24
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Manchester C.W.S. Tobacco Factory 8
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Crookhall Colliery Welfare 12
29th Sep 1934 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendales 14
29th Sep 1934 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 16
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Edge Hill 4 4
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Amington 7
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Penketh Tannery 12
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Baxendales 15
14th Jul 1934 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Hollingworth 1
3rd Mar 1934 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Baxendale's Works 1
3rd Mar 1934 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Crookhall Colliery 3
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Crookhall Colliery Welfare 3 9
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 3 19
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendales Works 5 4
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Manchester C.W.S. (Tobacco Factory) 19
9th Sep 1933 Butlins (Class A) Whitwell Colliery Silver Prize Band 3
9th Sep 1933 Butlins (Class A) Harworth Colliery Institute Silver Prize Band
4th Sep 1933 British Open Baxendales 2 13
4th Sep 1933 British Open Amington 3 17
4th Sep 1933 British Open Milnrow Public 5 15
4th Sep 1933 British Open Penketh Tannery 1
4th Sep 1933 British Open Edge Hill 2
19th Aug 1933 Chesterfield Contest Harworth Colliery 2
7th Aug 1933 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Rhos Silver 1
7th Aug 1933 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Royal Oakley 3
15th Jul 1933 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Rhos Silver 1
15th Jul 1933 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Royal Oakeley 2
15th Jul 1933 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class B) Royal Buckley 3
15th Jul 1933 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Royal Buckley 4
8th Jul 1933 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Shore Road 3 3
8th Jul 1933 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Hollingworth 4
1st Jul 1933 Scarborough Contest Baxendale's Works 2 3
1st Jul 1933 Scarborough Contest Creswell Colliery 5 1
5th Jun 1933 Lydney Contest Amington 1
20th May 1933 Headingley Contest Cresswell Colliery 2
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 1) Birkenhead Shore Road 2
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Harworth Colliery 1
15th Apr 1933 Birmingham Contest (First Section) Amington 1
4th Mar 1933 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Baxendale's Works 1
4th Mar 1933 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hasland 2
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendales Works 4 23
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Manchester C.W.S. 5 18
17th Sep 1932 Durham Contest Heworth Colliery 3
5th Sep 1932 British Open Baxendales 4 19
5th Sep 1932 British Open Amington 6 5
5th Sep 1932 British Open Blackpool Excelsior 1
5th Sep 1932 British Open Penketh Tannery 4
5th Sep 1932 British Open Glazebury 11
5th Sep 1932 British Open Dove Holes 16
5th Sep 1932 British Open Milnrow Public 18
27th Aug 1932 Shardlow Contest Harworth Colliery 3
6th Aug 1932 Ollerton Contest Harworth Colliery 1
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Penketh Tannery 2 12
23rd Jul 1932 Oldham Contest (Section A) Baxendale's Works 4
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Brodsworth Main Workmens 8
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Blackpool Excelsior 20
25th Jun 1932 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Royal Oakeley 1
17th May 1932 Huddersfield Contest Brodsworth Colliery 1
16th May 1932 Hawarden Contest Penketh Tannery 1
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Harworth Colliery Institute 2
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Birkenhead Shore Road 5 23
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Salt Union Works
26th Mar 1932 Birmingham Contest Amington 2
5th Mar 1932 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Baxendales Works 2
5th Mar 1932 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Hasland Silver 4
20th Feb 1932 Newcastle Contest (First Section) Heworth Colliery 2
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Manchester C.W.S. Tobacco Factory 1
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 5 5
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Heworth Colliery 16
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Baxendale's Works 20
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Milnrow Public 21
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 24
7th Sep 1931 British Open Glazebury 2 6
7th Sep 1931 British Open Milnrow Public 3 17
7th Sep 1931 British Open Dove Holes Public 6 9
7th Sep 1931 British Open Baxendales 20
1st Aug 1931 New Party Contest (Section 1) Brodsworth Colliery 1
11th Jul 1931 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Dove Holes Public 1 9
11th Jul 1931 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Penketh Tannery 4 2
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Alexandra L.M.S. 26
7th Mar 1931 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Baxendale's Works 4
7th Mar 1931 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hasland Silver 6
8th Nov 1930 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Baxendale's Works 1
8th Nov 1930 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Dove Holes Public 2
8th Nov 1930 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Penketh Tannery
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Alexandra LMS 3 3
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Scottish CWS 6 10
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Baxendale's Works
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 6
1st Sep 1930 British Open Milnrow Public 2 3
1st Sep 1930 British Open Baxendales 5 2
1st Sep 1930 British Open Glazebury 6 8
31st May 1930 Matlock Contest Dove Holes 1
17th May 1930 Wigan Contest Penketh Tannery 3
1st Mar 1930 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Hasland Silver 3
1st Mar 1930 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Baxendales (Manchester)
19th Oct 1929 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Penketh Tannery 1
12th Oct 1929 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 3
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Scottish CWS 2 9
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 1
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Horden Colliery 2
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 9
21st Sep 1929 Milnrow Contest Boarshurst 3
7th Sep 1929 Loggerheads Contest (Class A) Royal Oakeley 1
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Milnrow Public 5 13
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Glazebury 6 7
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Royal Oakley 2
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Dove Holes 10
20th Jul 1929 Oldham Contest Boarshurst 2
20th Jul 1929 Oldham Contest Milnrow 3
13th Jul 1929 Belle Vue July Contest Gresford Colliery 2
13th Jul 1929 Belle Vue July Contest Boarshurst 10
25th May 1929 Southport Kew Gardens Contest Penketh Tannery 2
25th May 1929 Southport Kew Gardens Contest Milnrow 4
20th May 1929 Hawarden Contest Penketh Tannery 3
11th May 1929 Darwen Contest Penketh Tannery 1
4th May 1929 Belle Vue May Contest Boarshurst 2
4th May 1929 Belle Vue May Contest Stacksteads 4
27th Apr 1929 Glazebury Contest Penketh Tannery 1
27th Apr 1929 Glazebury Contest Boarshurst 2
20th Apr 1929 North Wales Association (Class A) Royal Oakeley 1
30th Mar 1929 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 2
30th Mar 1929 Westhoughton Contest Boarshurst Silver 4
2nd Mar 1929 Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Hasland Prize Band 1
2nd Mar 1929 Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Raunds Temperance
13th Oct 1928 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 4 2
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 2 5
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 6 5
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Marsden Colliery 2
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Milnrow Public 15
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Creswell Colliery 5 5
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Doveholes Public 2
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Milnrow Public 3
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Royal Oakley 11
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Glazebury 15
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Blackpool Excelsior 19
21st Jul 1928 Chesterfield Contest Hasland Silver 1
21st Jul 1928 Oldham Contest Milnrow 2
14th Jul 1928 Belle Vue July Contest Gresford Colliery 1
14th Jul 1928 Belle Vue July Contest Dove Holes Public 2
14th Jul 1928 Belle Vue July Contest Hollingworth 3
14th Jul 1928 Belle Vue July Contest Holme Silver 10
29th May 1928 Huddersfield Contest Holme Silver 3
28th May 1928 Hawarden Contest Penketh Tannery 1
28th May 1928 Hawarden Contest Edge Hill L.M.S. 2
28th May 1928 Hawarden Contest Connah's Quay 4
19th May 1928 Glasgow Charities Contest Glasgow C.W.S. 2 2
19th May 1928 Darwen Contest Blackpool Excelsior 3
12th May 1928 Skelmersdale Contest Blackpool Excelsior 3
12th May 1928 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Holme Silver 4
5th May 1928 Belle Vue May Contest Dove Holes Public 1
5th May 1928 Belle Vue May Contest Gresford Colliery 2
28th Apr 1928 Glazebury Contest Nutgrove 3
28th Apr 1928 Glazebury Contest Penketh Tannery 5
9th Apr 1928 Slaithwaite Contest Holme Silver 1
7th Apr 1928 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 2
7th Apr 1928 Westhoughton Contest Edge Hill L.M.S. 4
24th Mar 1928 North Wales Association (Class A) Royal Oakeley 1
17th Mar 1928 Royton Contest Penketh Tannery 1
17th Mar 1928 Royton Contest Hollingworth 2
3rd Mar 1928 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Hasland 1
12th Nov 1927 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1
8th Oct 1927 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Dove Holes Public 2
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 4 13
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 5 7
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 5 9
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Nutgrove 5
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Marsden Colliery 7
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Dove Holes Public 17
5th Sep 1927 British Open Milnrow Public 3 15
5th Sep 1927 British Open Blackpool Excelsior 4 14
5th Sep 1927 British Open Harton Colliery 7
5th Sep 1927 British Open Nutgrove 18
27th Aug 1927 Duckmanton Contest Dove Holes Public 1
13th Aug 1927 Rochdale Contest Dove Holes Public 1
13th Aug 1927 Rochdale Contest Milnrow Public 2
6th Aug 1927 Harland & Wolff Contest Blackpool Excelsior 2
6th Aug 1927 High Lane Contest Dove Holes Public 2
1st Aug 1927 Corwen Contest Connah's Quay 2
30th Jul 1927 Glossop Contest Dove Holes Public 1
30th Jul 1927 Glossop Contest Hollingworth 2
9th Jul 1927 Belle Vue July Contest Milnrow Public 3
9th Jul 1927 Belle Vue July Contest Bolsover Colliery 5
2nd Jul 1927 Chesterfield Contest Bolsover Colliery 1
25th Jun 1927 Eckington Contest Dove Holes Public 1
11th Jun 1927 Thorne Contest Bolsover Colliery 1
6th Jun 1927 Hawarden Contest Hasland 1
6th Jun 1927 Hawarden Contest Connah's Quay 2
28th May 1927 Galashiels Contest Glasgow C.W.S. 1
7th May 1927 Belle Vue May Contest Milnrow Public 4
5th Mar 1927 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Hasland Silver 1 4
5th Mar 1927 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Bolsover Colliery 9
5th Mar 1927 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Raunds Temperance 13
1927 Loggerheads Contest (Class B) Northop
13th Nov 1926 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 5 6
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 1
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 5
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Marsden Colliery 11
6th Sep 1926 British Open Blackpool Excelsior 1
6th Sep 1926 British Open Edge Hill 5
6th Sep 1926 British Open Harton Colliery 12
6th Sep 1926 British Open Bolsover Colliery 14
6th Sep 1926 British Open Nutgrove 18
6th Sep 1926 British Open Creswell Colliery 22
14th Aug 1926 Dysart Contest Scottish C.W.S. 1
5th Jun 1926 Spondon Band Contest Dove Holes Public Prize Band
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hasland Silver 1 6
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bentley Colliery 3 7
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bolsover Colliery 5 14
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rushden Temperance 8 10
7th Nov 1925 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 2
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Marsden Colliery 1 4
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Burton Silver
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 1
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 14
7th Sep 1925 British Open Creswell Colliery 1 8
7th Sep 1925 British Open Nutgrove 2 7
7th Sep 1925 British Open Edge Hill 13
3rd Aug 1925 Cornwall County Contest Stenalees 1
25th Jul 1925 Sheffield Contest Dove Holes 1
25th Jul 1925 Oldham Contest Shaw 1
18th Jul 1925 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Scottish C.W.S. 1
11th Jul 1925 Belle Vue July Contest Edge Hill L.M.S. 1
4th Jul 1925 Stanton Hill Contest Hasland 1
4th Jul 1925 Stanton Hill Contest Bolsover Colliery 2
27th Jun 1925 Eckington Contest Bolsover 1
27th Jun 1925 Eckington Contest Hasland 2
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery 4 14
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Marsden Colliery 6 9
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 2
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bolsover Colliery 7
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 8
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Cambridge Railway 12
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Bescot L.M.S 22
1st Sep 1924 British Open Creswell Colliery 2 7
1st Sep 1924 British Open Penketh Tannery 4
1st Sep 1924 British Open Shaw 11
1st Sep 1924 British Open Bolsover Colliery 13
19th Jul 1924 Worksop Contest Bolsover 1
12th Jul 1924 Belle Vue July Contest Bolsover Colliery 2
12th Jul 1924 Belle Vue July Contest Penketh Tannery 3
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Creswell Colliery 5 6
3rd May 1924 Belle Vue May Contest Edge Hill L.M.S. 1
3rd May 1924 Belle Vue May Contest Harland and Wolff 3
3rd May 1924 Belle Vue May Contest Bolsover Colliery 4
3rd May 1924 Belle Vue May Contest Aigburth
1924 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1
3rd Nov 1923 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Parkhead Forge 3
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Birkenhead Shore Road 4 23
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Cambridge Railway 5
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 5 16
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Creswell Colliery Institute 6 3
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bolsover Colliery 8 20
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 2
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Cresswell Colliery 2 9
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Dick Kerr English Electric 14
21st Jul 1923 Shirebrook Contest Creswell 2
14th Jul 1923 Belle Vue July Contest Bentley Colliery 13
14th Jul 1923 Belle Vue July Contest Marsden Colliery 17
14th Jul 1923 Belle Vue July Contest Haydock Colliery 18
7th Jul 1923 Lymm Contest Penketh Tannery 1
7th Jul 1923 Lymm Contest Aigburth Silver 2
30th Jun 1923 Eckington Contest Creswell Colliery 1 96 7
30th Jun 1923 Eckington Contest Bentley Colliery 2 93 3
30th Jun 1923 Eckington Contest Bolsover Colliery 3 91 9
16th Jun 1923 Stanton Hill Contest Bolsover Colliery 1
9th Jun 1923 Wombwell Contest Bentley Colliery 2
26th May 1923 Southport Contest Haydock Colliery 1
26th May 1923 Southport Contest Penketh Tannery 2
24th May 1923 Kettering Contest Raunds Temperance 2
22nd May 1923 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Bentley Colliery 2
28th Apr 1923 Glazebury Contest Nutgrove 1
30th Mar 1923 Westhoughton Contest Nutgrove 2 4
30th Mar 1923 Westhoughton Contest Aigburth 5 1
2nd Dec 1922 Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup Creswell Colliery 1
25th Nov 1922 Kirkcaldy Contest Townhill 5
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Bolsover Colliery 1 3
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 1 8
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Marsden Colliery 2 7
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Birkenhead Shore Road 10
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 12
4th Sep 1922 British Open Nutgrove 9
5th Aug 1922 St.George's (Wellington) Contest Bolsover Colliery 3 3
5th Aug 1922 St.George's (Wellington) Contest Lilleshall Colliery 10
29th Jul 1922 Oakengates Contest Lilleshall Colliery 1 5
3rd Jun 1922 Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 2) Marsden Colliery 4 3
6th May 1922 Belle Vue May Contest Parr Temperance 2 7
15th Apr 1922 Sunderland Contest Silksworth Colliery 7
22nd Oct 1921 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Parkhead Forge 2
1st Oct 1921 Southport Contest Harland and Wolff 2 18
1st Oct 1921 Southport Contest Skelmersdale Old 3 11
1st Oct 1921 Southport Contest Parr Temperance 5 7
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield) Birkenhead Shore Road 1 17
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 4 10
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Shaw 9 2
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Horwich RMI 12 15
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Yorkshire Main 1
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Chesterfield Town & Old Comrades 10
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 18
5th Sep 1921 British Open Barrow Shipyard 2
5th Sep 1921 British Open Black Dyke Mills 3
5th Sep 1921 British Open Irwell Springs
5th Sep 1921 British Open Shaw
18th Jun 1921 Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Black Dyke Mills 1
1st Jan 1921 Colwyn Bay Contest Llanddulas Silver 1 1
6th Nov 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Shaw 2 3
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 3
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 3 11
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Birmingham City
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 3
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Yorkshire Main 3 9
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 5 11
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 6 10
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 8
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 12
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 16
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Creswell Colliery 4 2
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Yorkshire Main Colliery 5 7
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 10
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Gawthorpe Victoria 17
24th May 1920 Rotherham Contest Creswell Colliery 1
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Black Dyke Mills 1 4
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Irwell Springs 3 7
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A King Cross Halifax 5
15th May 1920 Cadishead Contest Atherton Temperance 3
8th May 1920 Horwich Contest Atherton Temperance 1
8th May 1920 Horwich Contest Westhoughton Old 3
8th May 1920 Horwich Contest Skelmersdale 4
30th Apr 1920 Blackrod Contest Atherton Temperance 3 11
30th Apr 1920 Blackrod Contest Westhoughton Old 5 8
28th Nov 1919 South Elmsall Contest Gawthorpe Victoria 3
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 4 9
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Kings Cross 5 17
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 6 11
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Yorkshire Main 20
12th Jul 1919 Belle Vue July Contest Gawthorpe Victoria 5 16
12th Jul 1919 Belle Vue July Contest Summer's Steel Works 8
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 6 1
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Yorkshire Main 3
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 6
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest King Cross 15
5th Aug 1918 Wrexham Contest Shotton 1 5
5th Aug 1918 Wrexham Contest Rhosddu and Acton 4
27th Jul 1918 Egremont Contest Workington Town 1
27th Jul 1918 Egremont Contest Cleator Moor St John's 2
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Yorkshire Main 1 13
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Grimethorpe Colliery Institute 3 7
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Reddish 4
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 6
18th May 1918 Dearham Contest Cleator Moor 2
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 1 10
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 2 5
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Pemberton Old 5 12
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest King Cross 1
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 6
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Haydock Colliery 8
14th Jul 1917 Belle Vue July Contest Haydock Colliery 1 3
14th Jul 1917 Belle Vue July Contest Altrincham Borough 5
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 1 13
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 3 14
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest King Cross 4 11
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 5 7
8th Jul 1916 Belle Vue July Contest Dinnington Colliery 11
17th Jun 1916 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest King Cross 1
17th Jun 1916 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Linthwaite 2
17th Jun 1916 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Lindley 4
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich RMI 2 2
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest King Cross Subscription (Halifax) 3 7
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 3
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 8
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates 15
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 1 5
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Black Dike 2 3
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Linthwaite 4 9
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Horwich RMI 5 8
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Birkenhead Borough 4
8th May 1915 Newburn Contest South Moor 2
24th Oct 1914 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 3
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 1 7
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates 2 16
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 6 4
29th Aug 1914 New Brighton Contest Atherton Temperance 1 8
29th Aug 1914 New Brighton Contest Birkenhead Borough 2 5
29th Aug 1914 New Brighton Contest Aigburth Subscription 3 2
22nd Aug 1914 Leyland Contest Atherton Temperance 1 12
22nd Aug 1914 Leyland Contest Longridge St Lawrence 4 6
22nd Aug 1914 Whitehaven Contest Clifton 6
11th Jul 1914 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Linthwaite 5
27th Jun 1914 Newtown Contest Wingates 4
27th Jun 1914 Newtown Contest Black Dyke 5
27th Jun 1914 Newtown Contest Aberaman 6
13th Jun 1914 Darwen Contest Penketh Tannery 3 7
13th Jun 1914 Darwen Contest Horwich RMI 13
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Black Dyke Mills 1 9
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 6
5th Jun 1914 Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen Penketh Tannery 3
5th Jun 1914 Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen Linthwaite 5
1st Jun 1914 Tenbury Contest Willenhall Temperance 1 3
1st Jun 1914 Tenbury Contest Birmingham City 3 2
29th May 1914 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 1
29th May 1914 New Brighton Contest Black Dyke 2
29th May 1914 New Brighton Contest Linthwaite 4
29th May 1914 New Brighton Contest Horwich 5
23rd May 1914 Colne Contest Horwich RMI 5
16th May 1914 Coppull Contest Parr Temperance 3 8
16th May 1914 Coppull Contest Penketh Tannery 4 4
16th May 1914 Coppull Contest Horwich RMI 5 7
2nd May 1914 Stalybridge Contest Linthwaite 2
2nd May 1914 Blackrod Contest Horwich RMI 2 18
13th Apr 1914 Kerne Bridge Contest Willenhall Temperance 1 3
13th Apr 1914 Kerne Bridge Contest Birmingham City 2 5
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 1 3
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Horwich Railway 3 7
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Parr Temperance 1
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Rivington 2
1st Jan 1914 Colwyn Bay Contest Llanddulas 2 3
25th Oct 1913 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Guisborough Priory 2 17
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 3 18
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 1
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) South Moor Colliery 6
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 11
13th Sep 1913 Liverpool Exhibition Contest Wingates Temperance 2 4
6th Sep 1913 Prescot Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 5
6th Sep 1913 Prescot Contest Aigburth Subscription 3 3
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates 4 8
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 3
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 6
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 13
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Skelmersdale Old 15
30th Aug 1913 New Brighton Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 5
30th Aug 1913 New Brighton Contest Llanddulas Silver 2 1
30th Aug 1913 New Brighton Contest Aigburth Subscription 3 2
30th Aug 1913 New Brighton Contest Tranmere Gleam 4 8
23rd Aug 1913 Eastham Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 2
23rd Aug 1913 Eastham Contest Aigburth Subscription 2 4
23rd Aug 1913 Eastham Contest Tranmere 3 2
19th Jul 1913 Musselburgh Contest Wingates Temperance 1
19th Jul 1913 Bradford Contest Black Dike Mills 1 3
19th Jul 1913 Bradford Contest Batley Old 2
12th Jul 1913 Belle Vue July Contest (Second Division) Coppull Subscription 1 11
12th Jul 1913 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Skelmersdale Old 3 15
28th Jun 1913 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Black Dyke Mills 1 3
21st Jun 1913 Newtown Contest Aberaman 4 6
7th Jun 1913 Darwen Contest Penketh Tannery 2 1
7th Jun 1913 Darwen Contest Heywood Old 5 5
24th May 1913 Coppull Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 5
24th May 1913 Coppull Contest Penketh Tannery 2 1
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 4 11
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Black Dyke Mills 5 8
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Penketh Tannery 3
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Aigburth Subscription 18
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Kirkdale Public 19
10th May 1913 Leyland Contest Penketh Tannery 1 2
10th May 1913 Leyland Contest Heywood Old 4 3
3rd May 1913 Blackrod Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 7
3rd May 1913 Blackrod Contest Heywood Old 3
3rd May 1913 Blackrod Contest Penketh Tannery 11
22nd Mar 1913 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 2 10
22nd Mar 1913 Westhoughton Contest Leyland Subscription 4 5
22nd Mar 1913 Westhoughton Contest Heywood Old 5 9
1st Jan 1913 Colwyn Bay Contest Penketh Tannery 1 1
1st Jan 1913 Colwyn Bay Contest Audley Mission 2
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 4 14
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 5 19
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Maesteg Hibernian 20 7
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) King Cross 1
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kirkby-in-Ashfield 8
21st Sep 1912 Atherton Contest Ormskirk Prize 4 96 1
21st Sep 1912 Atherton Contest Penketh Tannery 5 95 4
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Black Dyke Mills 4 1
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest King Cross 2
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Houghton Main 7
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates 11
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Horwich Old 20
31st Aug 1912 New Brighton Contest Penketh Tannery 1 8
31st Aug 1912 Wardle Contest Horwich Old 2 9
31st Aug 1912 New Brighton Contest Aigburth Subscription 5 5
31st Aug 1912 New Brighton Contest Ormskirk 10
24th Aug 1912 Frodsham Contest Aigburth Subscription 3 7
17th Aug 1912 Burnley Contest King Cross 3 74 6
20th Jul 1912 Radcliffe Contest Horwich Old 1 1
20th Jul 1912 Bradford Contest Black Dike 2 6
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Horwich Old 2 8
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Skelmersdale Old 6
6th Jul 1912 Dearham Contest Carr's Works 3 5
22nd Jun 1912 Blackpool Contest Wingates Temperance 1 8
22nd Jun 1912 Blackpool Contest Black Dike 2 7
22nd Jun 1912 Blackpool Contest Penketh Tannery 5 1
22nd Jun 1912 Armley Park Contest Pudsey Borough 6
12th Jun 1912 Corwen Contest Rhos Silver 1 1
12th Jun 1912 Corwen Contest Connah's Quay 2 4
8th Jun 1912 Darwen Contest Horwich Old 1 4
8th Jun 1912 Darwen Contest Skelmersdale Old 5 8
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 5 4
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Black Dike Mills 7 6
28th May 1912 Huddersfield Contest King Cross 1 10
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Horwich Old 1 7
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Atherton Public 4 1
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Skelmersdale Old 12
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Eagley Mills 13
8th Apr 1912 Westhoughton Contest Horwich Old 3 2
8th Apr 1912 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Public 5 6
8th Apr 1912 Westhoughton Contest Eagley Mills 9
1st Jan 1912 Colwyn Bay Contest Penketh Tannery 1 3
1st Jan 1912 Colwyn Bay Contest Connahs Quay 2 8
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) South Shore Subscription
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) South Derwent 12
16th Sep 1911 Southport Contest Penketh Tannery 1 6
16th Sep 1911 Southport Contest Eagley Mills 2
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest Penketh Tannery 1 9
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest Tranmere Gleam 2 12
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest North Ashton 4 6
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest Cadishead Public 3
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest Connah's Quay 4
26th Aug 1911 Frodsham Contest Tranmere Gleam 2 6
26th Aug 1911 Frodsham Contest Penketh Tannery 3 2
26th Aug 1911 Frodsham Contest Aigburth Subscription 1
26th Aug 1911 Frodsham Contest Connah's Quay 9
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Horwich Old 1 4
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Cadishead Public 3 7
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Rochdale Police
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Rochdale Public 11
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Horwich Old 1 12
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (Second Division) Skelmersdale Old 3 9
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Liverpool 4th Artillery 11
5th Jun 1911 Hawarden Contest Connah's Quay 4 3
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Cadishead Public 2 21
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Horwich Old 5
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Stacksteads Prize 6
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest North Ashton 16
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Skelmersdale Old 19
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 7
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Westhoughton Old 2 6
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Stacksteads 3 8
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Rochdale Public 4 11
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Cadishead Public 5 4
29th Apr 1911 Horwich Contest Ormskirk Territorials 1
17th Apr 1911 Southport Contest Horwich Old 1 1
17th Apr 1911 Southport Contest Skelmersdale Old 3 3
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Horwich Old 1 10
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Skelmersdale Old 2 1
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Westhoughton Old 3 3
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Stacksteads 4 5
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Ormskirk 5 8
15th Apr 1911 Blackrod Contest Cadishead Public 2
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 6 4
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Percy Main (N.E.R.)
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St Hilda Colliery 11
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) King Cross 13
24th Sep 1910 Southport Contest Horwich Old 1 6
24th Sep 1910 Brierfield Contest Hebden Bridge 2 90 4
24th Sep 1910 Southport Contest Skelmersdale Old 2 8
24th Sep 1910 Southport Contest Aigburth Subscription 3 9
24th Sep 1910 Southport Contest Stacksteads 5 19
17th Sep 1910 New Brighton Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 7
17th Sep 1910 New Brighton Contest 4th West Lancs R.F.A. 2 21
17th Sep 1910 New Brighton Contest Horwich Old 4 8
17th Sep 1910 New Brighton Contest Aigburth Subscription 10
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 5 2
3rd Sep 1910 Standish Contest Skelmersdale Old 1 7
3rd Sep 1910 Standish Contest Ashton Public 2 4
3rd Sep 1910 Standish Contest Eagley Mills 3 2
3rd Sep 1910 Standish Contest Tyldesley Temperance 5 12
27th Aug 1910 Westhoughton Contest Westhoughton Old 4 8
27th Aug 1910 Westhoughton Contest Haigh 5 9
20th Aug 1910 Burnley Contest Hebden Bridge 2 2
13th Aug 1910 Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Horwich Old 1 3
13th Aug 1910 Nelson Contest Hebden Bridge 2 3
13th Aug 1910 Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Eagley mills 8
6th Aug 1910 New Brighton Contest King Cross 8 10
30th Jul 1910 Manchester (White City) Contest Hebden Bridge 6 2
23rd Jul 1910 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Horwich Old 1 8
23rd Jul 1910 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Todmorden Old 2 3
16th Jul 1910 Bradford Contest King Cross 2 7
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) St. Hilda Colliery 3
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) King Cross Subscription 7
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) 4th. West Lancs 13
28th May 1910 Radcliffe Contest Horwich Old 1 3
28th May 1910 Radcliffe Contest Stacksteads 2 7
17th May 1910 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest King Cross 2 4
16th May 1910 Hawarden Contest Penketh Tannery 4 70 3
14th May 1910 Blackrod Contest Horwich Old 1 11
14th May 1910 Blackrod Contest Skelmersdale Old 2 9
14th May 1910 Blackrod Contest Stacksteads 7
14th May 1910 Blackrod Contest Stacksteads 7
7th May 1910 Abbey Lakes Contest Horwich Old 1 13
7th May 1910 Abbey Lakes Contest Stacksteads 2 12
7th May 1910 Abbey Lakes Contest Skelmersdale Old 3 6
7th May 1910 Abbey Lakes Contest Penketh Tannery 3
7th May 1910 Abbey Lakes Contest Atherton Public 10
28th Mar 1910 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Maesteg Hibernian 4 3
26th Mar 1910 Westhoughton Contest Stacksteads 1 13
26th Mar 1910 Westhoughton Contest Horwich Old 2 17
26th Mar 1910 Westhoughton Contest Aigburth Subscription 2
26th Mar 1910 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Public 4
26th Mar 1910 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 5
5th Feb 1910 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Maesteg Hibernia 1 1
5th Feb 1910 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Maesteg Hibernia 1 3
29th Jan 1910 Blackpool Contest Kirkham Subscription 2 1
29th Jan 1910 Blackpool Contest South Shore 3
1st Jan 1910 Colwyn Bay Contest Penmaenmawr Silver 3 3
18th Dec 1909 Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 3) Percy Main N.E.R. 4
18th Dec 1909 Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 2) Percy Main N.E.R. 5
11th Dec 1909 South Shields Contest St Hilda Colliery 2
23rd Oct 1909 West Leeds Contest Pudsey 3
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) St Hilda Colliery Prize Band 1
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Percy Main NER 4
18th Sep 1909 Southport Contest Aigburth Subscription 1
18th Sep 1909 Southport Contest Skelmersdale Old 3
11th Sep 1909 Stanhope Contest St Hilda Colliery 1
4th Sep 1909 Shotton Contest St Hilda Colliery 1
21st Aug 1909 Atherton Contest Stacksteads 2
21st Aug 1909 Atherton Contest Westhoughton Old 3
21st Aug 1909 Atherton Contest Skelmersdale Old 4
21st Aug 1909 Atherton Contest Atherton Public 5
21st Aug 1909 Atherton Contest Penketh Tannery 6
7th Aug 1909 Grangetown Contest St Hilda Colliery 1
2nd Aug 1909 Hexham Contest (Second Section) St Hilda Colliery 2
2nd Aug 1909 Hexham March Contest St Hilda Colliery 2
2nd Aug 1909 Hexham Contest (First Section) St Hilda Colliery 4
31st Jul 1909 Benwell Contest St Hilda Colliery 2
17th Jul 1909 Brandon Colliery Contest St. Hilda Colliery 1
17th Jul 1909 Brandon Colliery Contest South Derwent 2
3rd Jul 1909 Pontypridd Contest (Class B) Maesteg Hibernian 1
3rd Jul 1909 Pontypridd Contest (Class C) Maesteg Hibernian 2
26th Jun 1909 Wavertree Contest 4th West Lancs 1
26th Jun 1909 Wavertree Contest Aigburth Subscription 2
26th Jun 1909 Wavertree Contest Tranmere Gleam 4
31st May 1909 West Stanley Contest (Second Section) South Derwent 2
31st May 1909 West Stanley Contest (First Section) St. Hilda Colliery 4
29th May 1909 Normanton Contest Pudsey Borough 4
15th May 1909 Radcliffe Contest Westhoughton Old 2
15th May 1909 Radcliffe Contest Stacksteads 3
8th May 1909 Blackrod Contest Stacksteads 2
8th May 1909 Blackrod Contest Skelmersdale Old 4
8th May 1909 Blackrod Contest Rivington 5
1st May 1909 Abbey Lakes Contest Stacksteads 2
1st May 1909 Abbey Lakes Contest Skelmersdale Old 3
1st May 1909 Abbey Lakes Contest Penketh Tannery 4
1st May 1909 Abbey Lakes Contest Westhoughton Old 5
24th Apr 1909 Coppull Contest Stacksteads 1 8
24th Apr 1909 Coppull Contest Brinscall and Withnell 3 6
24th Apr 1909 Coppull Contest Penketh Tannery 3
24th Apr 1909 Coppull Contest Withnell Fold 7
12th Apr 1909 Ravenhead Contest Penketh Tannery 1 4
12th Apr 1909 Ravenhead Contest Tranmere Gleam 4 8
12th Apr 1909 Ravenhead Contest Leigh Borough 5 9
12th Apr 1909 Ravenhead Contest North Ashton 1
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Stacksteads 1 7
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Penketh Tannery 2 17
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Tranmere Gleam 4 12
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest 4th West Lancs R.F.A 6 15
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Withnell Fold 13
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Brinscall and Withnell 14
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Leigh Borough 18
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest Ravenhead 19
10th Apr 1909 Westhoughton Contest North Ashton 21
27th Mar 1909 Kirkham Contest Kirkham 3 3
20th Feb 1909 Pontypridd Contest (Class C) Maesteg Hibernian 1
20th Feb 1909 Pontypridd Contest (Class B) Maesteg Hibernian 2
12th Dec 1908 South Shields Contest (Second Section) South Shields Hilda 3
12th Dec 1908 South Shields Contest St Hilda Colliery 4 1
31st Oct 1908 Oldham Contest Haydock Colliery Prize 12
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) St. Hilda Colliery 1
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Haydock 3
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Westhoughton Old
12th Sep 1908 Winlaton Contest St. Hilda Colliery 1
29th Aug 1908 Corbridge-on-Tyne Contest St. Hilda Colliery 1
29th Aug 1908 St. Helens Contest Liverpool West 1 7
29th Aug 1908 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance 2 3
29th Aug 1908 St. Helens Contest Sutton Road 2 5
29th Aug 1908 St. Helens Contest Ravenhead 3 1
15th Aug 1908 Haslington Contest Tarporley and Clotton 3
8th Aug 1908 Newburn Contest St. Hilda Colliery 3
3rd Aug 1908 Hexham Waltz Contest St Hilda Colliery 1 3
3rd Aug 1908 Hexham March Contest St Hilda Colliery 2
1st Aug 1908 Benwell Contest St. Hilda Colliery 2
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Parr Temperance 3
20th Jun 1908 Ravenhead Contest Penketh Tannery 3 11
20th Jun 1908 Ravenhead Contest Withnell Fold 5 7
20th Jun 1908 Ravenhead Contest Stacksteads 2
20th Jun 1908 Ravenhead Contest Sutton Road 3
20th Jun 1908 Ravenhead Contest Parr Temperance 4
8th Jun 1908 Prestatyn Eisteddfod Llandulas 1 1
28th May 1908 Newchurch Contest Stacksteads 1 6
28th May 1908 Newchurch Contest Millgate 5 8
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Ravenhead 1 2
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Stacksteads 4 15
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Withnell Fold 5 4
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Skelmersdale Old 5
16th May 1908 Radcliffe Contest Millgate 9
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Westhoughton Old 14
9th May 1908 Felling Contest St. Hilda Colliery 3
20th Apr 1908 Caernarvon Contest Llandulas 1 4
20th Apr 1908 Caernarvon Contest L. & N.W.Employees Birkenhead 6
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Stacksteads 1 19
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Ravenhead 2 10
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Withnell Fold 4
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Temperance 11
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Millgate 20
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Bolton Borough 21
14th Dec 1907 South Shields Contest Palmer's Works 4
5th Oct 1907 Govan Contest St John's (Port Glasgow) 2 67 4
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Palmer's Works 9 5
7th Sep 1907 Crawshawbooth Contest Westhoughton Old 2
24th Aug 1907 Caernarvon Contest Nantlle Deulyn 2 3
10th Aug 1907 Newburn Contest South Shields Hilda 3 6
10th Aug 1907 Newburn Contest Palmer's Works 4 7
5th Aug 1907 Hexham Contest Palmer's Works 3
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Palmer's Works 5 7
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Parr Temperance 2
29th Jun 1907 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Llandilo Town 3 5
25th May 1907 New Brighton Contest Parr Temperance 4 10
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Haslingden Temperance 4
4th May 1907 Birtley Contest Palmer's Works 1
1st Apr 1907 Rhyl Contest Tranmere Gleam 1 2
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Ravenhead 1 7
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Parr Temperance 3 11
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Temperance 1
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest South Salford 2
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Haydock 14
15th Dec 1906 Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest (First Section) Palmers Works 4 2
17th Nov 1906 Rawtenstall Contest Westhoughton Old 8
17th Nov 1906 Rawtenstall Contest Ravenhead Silver 10
17th Nov 1906 Rawtenstall Contest North Ashton 13
3rd Nov 1906 Newcastle Contest St. Hilda Colliery 2
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Leigh Volunteers 4
3rd Sep 1906 Belle Vue September Contest Palmer's Works 15
1st Sep 1906 Bromborough Pool Tranmere Gleam 1 11
1st Sep 1906 Bromborough Pool Ravenhead Silver 2 14
1st Sep 1906 Bromborough Pool Westhoughton Old 1
1st Sep 1906 Bromborough Pool Aigburth 13
25th Aug 1906 Ellesmere Port Contest Parr Temperance 1 4
25th Aug 1906 Ellesmere Port Contest Tranmere Gleam 2 3
25th Aug 1906 Ellesmere Port Contest Liverpool Excelsior 3 2
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Palmer's Works 2 7
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Parr Temperance 14
11th Jul 1906 Sunderland Contest Palmer's Works 1
7th Jul 1906 Lugar Contest Dalmellington 4
23rd Jun 1906 Maybole Contest Dalmellington 2
4th Jun 1906 West Stanley Contest (Amateur Contest) Palmers Works 1
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Parr Temperance 1 7
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Westhoughton Old 2 8
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Eccleston Subscription 10
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest North Ashton 12
12th May 1906 Felling Contest Palmer's Works 2
16th Apr 1906 Shotley Bridge Contest Palmer's Works 4
2nd Dec 1905 Edinburgh Contest (Second Section) Palmer's Works 1 2
18th Nov 1905 Durham Contest Palmer's Works 1
11th Nov 1905 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Atherton Temperance 5 14
4th Nov 1905 Hebburn Contest Palmer's Works 1
7th Oct 1905 Tynemouth Contest Palmer's Works 1
7th Oct 1905 Tynemouth Contest Throckley
2nd Sep 1905 Walkden Contest North Ashton 4 10
2nd Sep 1905 Walkden Contest Atherton Temperance 9
26th Aug 1905 Ellesmere Port Contest Tranmere Gleam 1 6
26th Aug 1905 Ellesmere Port Contest Ellesmere Port Public 2 2
26th Aug 1905 Ellesmere Port Contest Haydock 1
19th Aug 1905 Peasley Cross Contest Parr Temperance 1 172 4
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest Atherton Temperance 1 83 4
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest North Ashton 5 75 9
15th Jul 1905 Bromborough Pool Tranmere Gleam 1 5
15th Jul 1905 Bromborough Pool Ellesmere Port 2 2
15th Jul 1905 Bromborough Pool Aigburth Subscription 6
8th Jul 1905 Belle Vue July Contest Parr Temperance 6 18
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest North Ashton 7 6
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest Parr Temperance 4
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest 4th Lancs R.V.A. 16
12th Jun 1905 West Stanley Contest (Amateur Contest) South Shields Harmonic 3 2
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest North Ashton 3 7
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest Parr Temperance 4 6
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest Atherton Temperance 8
24th Apr 1905 Ilkley Contest Pudsey Borough 2
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest Parr Temperance 2 2
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest North Ashton 3 7
29th Oct 1904 Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest (Second Section) Jarrow Borough 5
8th Oct 1904 Tynemouth Contest Jarrow Borough 1
8th Oct 1904 Tynemouth Contest South Shields Harmonic
1st Oct 1904 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 2
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Atherton Temperance 5 11
7th Sep 1904 Whitchurch Contest Tarporley 2 3
27th Aug 1904 Ellesmere Port Contest Atherton Temperance 2 5
27th Aug 1904 Ellesmere Port Contest Tranmere Gleam 3 3
27th Aug 1904 Ellesmere Port Contest Ellesmere Port Town 4 1
20th Aug 1904 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance 1 102 5
13th Aug 1904 Platt Bridge Contest North Ashton 1 102 6
16th Jul 1904 Bromborough Pool 4th L.V.A. Liverpool 2 6
16th Jul 1904 Bromborough Pool North Ashton 4 1
16th Jul 1904 Bromborough Pool Ellesmere Port Public 2
2nd Jul 1904 Northwich Contest Tarporley and Clotton 1 9
23rd Jun 1904 South Shields Contest Jarrow Borough
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Ellesmere Port 9
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Tranmere Gleam 12
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest North Ashton 1 19
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest Atherton Temperance 6
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest Parr Temperance 17
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Westhoughton Old 1 9
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Tranmere Gleam 2
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Atherton Temperance 17
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest North Ashton 21
17th Oct 1903 Runcorn Contest Weston Point 6 4
3rd Oct 1903 Tynemouth Contest South Shields Harmonic 6 2
12th Sep 1903 Eastham Contest Parr Temperance 2 6
12th Sep 1903 Eastham Contest Tranmere Gleam 3 3
12th Sep 1903 Eastham Contest Ellesmere Port Public 7
5th Sep 1903 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance 2 55 4
5th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Parr Temperance 7
22nd Aug 1903 Ellesmere Port Contest Ellesmere Port Public 1 7
22nd Aug 1903 Ellesmere Port Contest Tranmere Gleam 2 2
15th Aug 1903 Platt Bridge Contest Parr Temperance 2 6
1st Aug 1903 Wigton Contest Throckley 5 3
25th Jul 1903 Rhos Contest Skelmersdale Old 2
25th Jul 1903 Rhos Contest Tranmere Gleam 7
1st Jun 1903 Howden-le-Wear Contest Throckley 1 111 4
30th May 1903 Southport Contest Parr Temperance 2 11
30th May 1903 Southport Contest Ellesmere Port 7
16th May 1903 Standish Contest Parr Temperance 5 5
4th Oct 1902 Tynemouth Contest South Shields Harmonic 6 11
28th Aug 1902 Ellesmere Contest Coedpoeth 1 3
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Parr Temperance 3 4
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Ellesmere Port 5
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Ellesmere Port Public 14
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Thornton Hough 20
7th Sep 1901 Felling Contest South Shields Harmonic 2
7th Sep 1901 Felling March Contest South Shields Harmonic
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Birkenhead Shore Road 5
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest St Luke's Crosby 9
7th Oct 1899 Tynemouth Contest South Shields Harmonic 6 91 11
8th Jul 1899 Hebburn Contest South Shields Harmonic 4
10th Jun 1899 Ashington Contest South Shields Harmonic 7
20th May 1899 Chester-le-Street Contest South Shields Harmonic 4 7
1st Oct 1898 Tynemouth Contest South Shields Harmonic 2
2nd Aug 1897 Ilkley Contest Stanningley Old 4
7th Jun 1897 Holmfirth March Contest Hinchliffe Mill 3
28th Nov 1896 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest South Shields Harmonic 7
16th May 1896 Ashington Contest Shields Harmonic 4 3
24th Aug 1895 West Hartlepool Contest Shields Harmonic 4
2nd Jun 1894 Haydon Bridge Contest South Shields Harmonic 5
24th Jun 1893 Greatham Contest South Shields Harmonic 3 1
9th Aug 1890 Mickley Contest South Shields Harmonic
Date Contest Winner
17th Oct 1953 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fodens Motor Works
29th Aug 1953 Amble Contest North Seaton Colliery
29th May 1953 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham British Legion
21st Mar 1953 North West Area (Second Section) Cheetham Hill Public
20th Sep 1952 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Ellington Colliery
13th Sep 1952 Cadishead Contest Dobcross
19th Jul 1952 Drybrook Contest Pillowell
5th May 1952 Blackpool Contest North Ashton
1st Mar 1952 Edinburgh Charities Contest Whitburn
3rd Nov 1951 Irthlingborough Contest Finedon Old
8th Sep 1951 Cadishead Contest Haigh
1st Sep 1951 British Open Ransome & Marles
18th Aug 1951 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish CWS
26th May 1951 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Prince-Smith and Stells Silver
26th May 1951 Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh
14th May 1951 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Lewes Town
14th May 1951 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horley Town
14th May 1951 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) Forest Row Silver
14th May 1951 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Bowaters Lloyd
3rd Feb 1951 Wigan Contest Haigh Prize
2nd Dec 1950 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Farnworth Old
2nd Dec 1950 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Goodshaw
21st Oct 1950 Avis Manchester Contest Cheetham Hill Public
16th Sep 1950 Portsmouth Annual Open Brass Band Festival
9th Sep 1950 Cadishead Contest Atherton Temperance
27th Aug 1950 Birmingham Association Contest (Section B) Wood End WMC
27th Aug 1950 Birmingham Association Contest (Section A) Fisher and Ludlow Works
19th Aug 1950 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) Truro City
19th Aug 1950 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St Just
19th Aug 1950 Stenalees Contest (Fourth Section) Helston
7th Aug 1950 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Cory Workmen's
7th Aug 1950 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) Llwydcoed Juniors
7th Aug 1950 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Ammanford
27th May 1950 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Askern Colliery
27th May 1950 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Ollerton Colliery
13th May 1950 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brodsworth Colliery
6th May 1950 Doncaster Contest Brodsworth Colliery
18th Mar 1950 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Kents Works
18th Mar 1950 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Pressed Steel Works
23rd Oct 1949 Morecambe Contest (Section 4) Birdwell Brass
2nd Oct 1949 Morecambe Contest Birdwell
13th Aug 1949 Tamworth Contest Stanton Ironworks
6th Aug 1949 Southsea Contest (Open Section) Hoo Silver
31st Jul 1949 Whitefield Contest Cheetham Hill Public
23rd Jul 1949 Morecambe Contest Fairey Aviation
23rd Jul 1949 Morecambe Contest (Section 4) Burslem Co-operative Society
18th Apr 1949 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery
18th Apr 1949 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Derby Borough Police
16th Oct 1948 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills
19th Sep 1948 Blackpool Contest Markham Main Colliery
3rd Jul 1948 Seaton Contest (Class B) Workington Town
3rd Jul 1948 Seaton Contest Clifton (Penrith)
12th Jun 1948 Harrogate Contest (Section 2) Lockwood
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Fairfield Silver
1st May 1948 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance
13th Mar 1948 North West Area (Second Section) Pemberton Old
13th Mar 1948 North West Area (Third Section) Street Fold Methodist Band
6th Mar 1948 Midlands Area (Third Section) Teversal
6th Mar 1948 Midlands Area (Championship Section) City of Coventry
29th Nov 1947 Lancashire B.B.Association Contest (Section 2) Wigan Borough
29th Nov 1947 Lancashire B.B.Association Contest (Section 1) Prescot Cables
1st Nov 1947 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Black Dyke Mills
21st Sep 1947 Blackpool Contest Stanley
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Borough of Barnes
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Northfleet
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) Boxmoor Silver
12th Jul 1947 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Borough of Barnes
12th Jul 1947 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Luton
12th Jul 1947 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Chislet Colliery
31st May 1947 Edinburgh Charities Contest Parkhead Forge
17th May 1947 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc and Dare
17th May 1947 Welsh Area (Second Section) Mynyddygarreg
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Cable & Wireless Messengers
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Luton
22nd Mar 1947 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Royston New Monckton Colliery
22nd Mar 1947 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Black Dyke
1st Mar 1947 North of England Area (Championship Section) Harton Colliery
1st Mar 1947 North of England Area (Second Section) Boldon Colliery
15th Feb 1947 Scottish Area (Daily Herald Qualifying) Contest, Second Section Dunfermline
15th Feb 1947 Scottish Area (Daily Herald Qualifying) Contest, Championship Section Parkhead Forge
23rd Nov 1946 Lancashire B.B.Association Contest Clayton Aniline
2nd Nov 1946 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Ollerton Colliery
19th Oct 1946 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick
5th Aug 1946 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Ystradgynlais
4th May 1946 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc and Dare
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Youth Section) Marsden Senior School
2nd Mar 1946 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe
2nd Mar 1946 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Flockton United