[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John North



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
23rd Feb 2020 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 5 7
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Second Section Old Hall Brass 2 4
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 6 86 1
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 10 1
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 4 21
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 13 5
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Old Hall Brass 2 194 12
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 6 6
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 10 12
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 16 11
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 10 9
11th Sep 2016 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Old Hall Brass 4 180 2
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 4 1
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 15 15
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 21 14
20th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Old Hall Brass 7 11
30th May 2015 Ripon Contest Old Hall Brass 3 224.5 6
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 2
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 2 14
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 9 12
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Old Hall Brass 10 14
15th Jun 2014 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Old Hall Brass 2 5
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 4 4
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 3 8
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 4 3
29th Sep 2013 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 1
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 4 3
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 16 6
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 6 4
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 6 7
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 5 8
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 16 3
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Old Hall 10 178 3
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 6 182 1
27th Mar 2011 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Old Hall 6 185 6
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 16 5
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Old Hall 11 183 8
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section B) Old Hall Brass 8 175 4
12th Sep 2010 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Harrogate 1 8
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Old Hall 6 179
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 11 176
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Second Section) Old Hall Brass 9 6
10th May 2008 Senior Cup Besses o' th' Barn 19 11
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Fourth Section) Besses Boys Band 2 2
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Third Section) Nelson Brass 18 166 7
20th Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Nelson Brass 10 177 6
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 1 182 9
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 3 179 6
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 1 190
17th Nov 2002 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) Nelson Brass Band 1 180 2
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 17
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 24
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 25
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 27
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 27
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 28
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 30
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 14
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 14
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 16
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 16
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 20
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 22
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 33
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 15
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 18
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 18
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 21
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 22
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 23
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 36
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Old Hall Brass 42




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/