[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Roberts

Known For: Nelson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
28th Apr 2018 SEWBBA (Cardiff) Contest (Second Section) Melingriffith 2 7 6
18th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lockwood 5 1
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Unite the Union 1 96 6
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Drighlington 2 4
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 9  
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Worsbrough Brass 7 4
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 23 156 13
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Nelson Brass 13 172 15
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) Nelson 6 174
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Nelson Brass 5 177
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Fourth Section) Nelson 5 176 17
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Nelson 12 171 11
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Third Section) Nelson 12 173 12
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Nelson 7 175
Date Contest Winner
4th Nov 2018 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) Westoe
4th Nov 2018 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) Uppermill Brass Band
23rd Jun 2018 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section A) Eccles Borough Band
18th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Third Section) Barton Community
17th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Spennymoor Town
17th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Second Section) North Skelton
1st Nov 2015 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) North Skelton Band
1st Nov 2015 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) Elland Silver
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered Section) Newark Town
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Ratby Co-operative Mid
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Unregistered Section) Enderby Youth & Concert
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Third Section) Darwen Brass
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) Freckleton
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Shepherd Group
30th Sep 2012 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Olney Town Brass
30th Sep 2012 SCABA Autumn Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
11th Sep 2011 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Leyburn
11th Sep 2011 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Harrogate
5th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Mossley
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Cooperative
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Bollington Brass
1st Nov 2008 Borders Entertainment Contest Johnstone Silver
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Second Section) City of Coventry Brass
8th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (First Section) Glossop Old
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Challenge Cup Campbeltown Brass
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Challenge Shield Clackmannan District
26th Nov 2006 Scottish Challenge Shield Johnstone Silver
9th Apr 2006 National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Junior Section Camborne Youth
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hebden Bridge
30th Nov 2003 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) Langley
30th Nov 2003 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Rushden Windmill
29th Jun 2002 Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hade Edge
13th May 2001 Pogson Bray (Section B) Hebden Bridge
13th May 2001 Pogson Bray (Section A) Mossley
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Second Section) Westoe (STHCT)
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Rainford
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Skelmersdale
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Pemberton Old
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey
23rd Nov 1997 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Kippax RIB
23rd Nov 1997 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Marsden Silver
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Gawthorpe Brass '85
15th Sep 1996 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Eagley
15th Sep 1996 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey
15th Jun 1996 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) Greggs Bakery
15th Jun 1996 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Fishburn




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/