[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jonny Jones

Also/previously known as: J. S. Jones

Known For: Maltby Miners / Thorne Town



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Markham Main Colliery
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Markham Main Colliery Band 5
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Markham Main Colliery 8
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Markham Main Colliery 9
5th Apr 1981 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Markham Main Colliery 6
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Markham Main Colliery 5 180 5
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Thorne Town 5
20th Apr 1980 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Thorne Town
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Thorne Town 2 176
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Thorne Town 2
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Thorne Town 8
8th Apr 1979 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Thorne Town 1 87
3rd Mar 1979 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Thorne Town 2 191
12th Aug 1978 Burton Constable Entertainment Contest Thorne Town 2 169
12th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Thorne Town 6
19th Nov 1977 York & District BBA Contest (2nd Section) Thorne Town 1 188
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Thorne Town 1
9th Apr 1977 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Thorne Town
27th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Thorne Town 8
13th Sep 1975 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Maltby Miners 3 170
10th May 1975 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Maltby Miners Welfare 22
2nd Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 8
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Maltby Miners' Welfare 3 178
28th Oct 1973 Walsall Brass Band Festival (Section D) Maltby Miners Welfare 2 181
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Maltby Miners 6 20
10th Dec 1972 Wills Regional Championships - Barnsley (4th Section) Maltby Miners 3 184
26th Nov 1972 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
2nd Jul 1972 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Maltby Miners Welfare 3 170
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 17
7th Nov 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (4th Section) Maltby Miners 3 183
11th Sep 1971 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Three) Maltby Miners Welfare 1
8th May 1971 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Maltby Miners Welfare 15
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
29th Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners 3 185
12th Sep 1970 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Three) Maltby Miners Welfare 2
9th May 1970 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 7
10th May 1969 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Rossington Colliery Welfare Silver 3 172 1
1969 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Rossington Main Colliery 3
5th Mar 1967 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Edlington N.U.M




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/